Baseball

Cubby's Classic - 13U

2023 Cubby's Bar and Grill Classic (13U - 14U)

Jun 16 - 18, 2023
Brookings, SD • Volga, SD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Brookings Bombers Red

Cubby's Classic - 13U Champion

Fri Jun 16, 2023 - Sun Jun 18, 2023

Pool Standings

Dwiggins Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Brookings Bombers Red 3 1 0 47 19
Marshall Black 3 1 0 25 20
Yankton Reds 2 2 0 28 35
Watertown Grey Sox 2 2 0 25 22
Sioux Falls West 0 4 0 11 40
Medary Pool
Team W L T
RS
RA
Black Hills YETI 4 0 0 40 6
Renner 3 1 0 33 13
Sioux Falls East 2 2 0 18 21
Brandon Valley Red 1 3 0 12 21
Harrisburg Black 0 4 0 9 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mickelson Middle School Brookings Bombers Red
10 13 Watertown Grey Sox
P2 9:00 AM Bob Shelden Field Brandon Valley Red
2 3 Sioux Falls East
P3 10:30 AM Mickelson Middle School Sioux Falls West
2 4 Marshall Black
P4 11:30 AM Bob Shelden Field Renner
19 3 Harrisburg Black
P5 1:00 PM Mickelson Middle School Watertown Grey Sox
9 2 Sioux Falls West
P6 2:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Black Hills YETI
10 0 Brandon Valley Red
P7 3:30 PM Mickelson Middle School Marshall Black
11 10 Yankton Reds
P8 4:30 PM Bob Shelden Field Sioux Falls East
2 5 Renner
P9 6:00 PM Mickelson Middle School Yankton Reds
2 14 Brookings Bombers Red
P10 7:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Harrisburg Black
0 14 Black Hills YETI
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Mickelson Middle School Brandon Valley Red
1 7 Renner
P12 9:00 AM Bob Shelden Field Sioux Falls West
0 15 Brookings Bombers Red
P13 10:30 AM Mickelson Middle School Renner
2 7 Black Hills YETI
P14 11:30 AM Bob Shelden Field Yankton Reds
12 7 Sioux Falls West
P15 1:00 PM Mickelson Middle School Harrisburg Black
1 9 Brandon Valley Red
P16 2:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Marshall Black
6 0 Watertown Grey Sox
P17 3:30 PM Mickelson Middle School Black Hills YETI
9 4 Sioux Falls East
P18 4:30 PM Bob Shelden Field Watertown Grey Sox
3 4 Yankton Reds
P19 6:00 PM Mickelson Middle School Sioux Falls East
9 5 Harrisburg Black
P20 7:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Brookings Bombers Red
8 4 Marshall Black
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Mickelson Middle School Sioux Falls West
11 2 Harrisburg Black
B3 9:30 AM Erv Heuther Field Yankton Reds
3 12 Sioux Falls East
B4 11:30 AM Mickelson Middle School Watertown Grey Sox
8 4 Brandon Valley Red
B2 12:00 PM Erv Heuther Field Marshall Black
2 1 Renner
B1 2:00 PM Bob Shelden Field Brookings Bombers Red
13 9 Black Hills YETI

Bracket

[1] Brookings Bombers Red
Champion
[2] Marshall Black
3rd Place
[3] Sioux Falls East
5th Place
[4] Watertown Grey Sox
[5] Sioux Falls West
Marshall Black - 2
B2 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Erv Heuther Field
Renner - 1
Yankton Reds - 3
B3 - Sun 6/18 9:30AM Erv Heuther Field
Sioux Falls East - 12
Brookings Bombers Red - 13
B1 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Bob Shelden Field
Black Hills YETI - 9
Watertown Grey Sox - 8
B4 - Sun 6/18 11:30AM Mickelson Middle School
Brandon Valley Red - 4
Sioux Falls West - 11
B5 - Sun 6/18 9:00AM Mickelson Middle School
Harrisburg Black - 2