Baseball

Tournament Note

Tiebreaker:
1. Win-Loss Record
2. Head to Head
3. Fewest runs allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Run Differential
6. Pitchers Used
7. Coin flip

2023 Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (16U)

2023 Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (16U)

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Brookings, SD
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Marshall VFW Orange

2023 Buffalo Wild Wings Classic (16U) Champion

Fri Jul 7, 2023 - Sun Jul 9, 2023

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Dakota Valley 3 0 17 26 9
Sanford Sports Academy Red 2 1 1 9 8
Brookings Bullets 1 2 -6 13 19
Fargo Post 2 0 3 -12 6 18
Red Pool
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Marshall VFW Orange 2 0 22 23 1
Aberdeen Smittys 1 1 -6 6 12
Yankton White Sox 0 2 -16 5 21
White Pool
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
New Ulm (MN) 3 0 9 17 8
Yankton Blacksox 2 1 10 21 11
Watertown Red Sox 1 2 2 19 17
Renner Dukes II 0 3 -21 5 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bob Sheldon Field Renner Dukes II
2 14 Watertown Red Sox
P19 9:30 AM Erv Heuther Field Marshall VFW Orange
Brookings Bullets
P3 11:30 AM Bob Sheldon Field Yankton Blacksox
5 6 New Ulm (MN)
P4 12:00 PM Erv Heuther Field Sanford Sports Academy Red
1 6 Dakota Valley
P5 2:00 PM Bob Sheldon Field Watertown Red Sox
1 8 New Ulm (MN)
P6 2:30 PM Erv Heuther Field Aberdeen Smittys
0 8 Marshall VFW Orange
P7 4:30 PM Bob Sheldon Field Fargo Post 2
2 3 Sanford Sports Academy Red
P8 5:00 PM Erv Heuther Field Dakota Valley
11 7 Brookings Bullets
P9 7:00 PM Bob Sheldon Field Yankton White Sox
4 6 Aberdeen Smittys
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Bob Sheldon Field Brookings Bullets
6 3 Fargo Post 2
P20 9:30 AM Erv Heuther Field New Ulm (MN)
Yankton White Sox
P12 11:30 AM Bob Sheldon Field Dakota Valley
9 1 Fargo Post 2
P13 12:00 PM Erv Heuther Field New Ulm (MN)
3 2 Renner Dukes II
P21 2:00 PM Bob Sheldon Field Aberdeen Smittys
Dakota Valley
P15 2:30 PM Erv Heuther Field Watertown Red Sox
4 7 Yankton Blacksox
P16 4:30 PM Bob Sheldon Field Marshall VFW Orange
15 1 Yankton White Sox
P17 5:00 PM Erv Heuther Field Renner Dukes II
1 9 Yankton Blacksox
P18 7:00 PM Bob Sheldon Field Brookings Bullets
0 5 Sanford Sports Academy Red
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Bob Sheldon Field Marshall VFW Orange
6 2 Sanford Sports Academy Red
B7 9:30 AM Erv Heuther Field Renner Dukes II
0 12 Fargo Post 2
B2 11:30 AM Bob Sheldon Field Dakota Valley
3 5 New Ulm (MN)
B8 12:00 PM Erv Heuther Field Aberdeen Smittys
1 13 Yankton Blacksox
B4 2:00 PM Bob Sheldon Field Watertown Red Sox
1 3 Yankton White Sox
B9 2:30 PM Erv Heuther Field Brookings Bullets
4 7 [3] Yankton Blacksox
B3 4:30 PM Bob Sheldon Field [1] Marshall VFW Orange
5 2 New Ulm (MN)

Bracket

[1] Marshall VFW Orange
Champion
[3] Yankton White Sox
[4] Fargo Post 2
[3] Yankton Blacksox
Champion
Renner Dukes II - 0
B7 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM Erv Heuther Field
Fargo Post 2 - 12
Aberdeen Smittys - 1
B8 - Sun 7/9 12:00PM Erv Heuther Field
Yankton Blacksox - 13
Brookings Bullets - 4
B9 - Sun 7/9 2:30PM Erv Heuther Field
[3] Yankton Blacksox - 7
Dakota Valley - 3
B2 - Sun 7/9 11:30AM Bob Sheldon Field
New Ulm (MN) - 5
[1] Marshall VFW Orange - 5
B3 - Sun 7/9 4:30PM Bob Sheldon Field
New Ulm (MN) - 2
Marshall VFW Orange - 6
B1 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Bob Sheldon Field
Sanford Sports Academy Red - 2
Watertown Red Sox - 1
B4 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM Bob Sheldon Field
Yankton White Sox - 3