Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

HS B - Lower

2022 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2022
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Tampa Bay Hawks 2025

HS B - Lower Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2022 - Sun Dec 4, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Tampa Bay Hawks 2025 3 0 0 33 1
Birmingham Bandits* 3 0 0 28 3
LCO Lake Mary 2 1 0 17 14
First Coast Crush Blue 1 2 0 22 11
Tropics B 1 2 0 9 19
Brothers United 0 3 0 5 29
CFL Vikings 0 3 0 0 42
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
First Coast Crush White 3 0 0 19 5
Tampa Bay Hawks 2026 3 0 0 23 8
850 Lax 1 2 0 7 13
Stealth 2026 Vipers 1 2 0 14 15
LC Marion 1 2 0 5 19
Legacy GA 2026 0 3 0 4 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:40 AM NERP - Field 4 First Coast Crush Blue
14 0 CFL Vikings
P3 11:40 AM NERP - Field 6 Birmingham Bandits
7 0 Tropics B
P2 1:30 PM NERP - Field 4 Brothers United
0 12 Tampa Bay Hawks 2025
P4 1:30 PM NERP - Field 1 LC Marion
1 8 Stealth 2026 Vipers
P5 1:30 PM NERP - Field 2 First Coast Crush White
6 2 Legacy GA 2026
P6 1:30 PM NERP - Field 3 Tampa Bay Hawks 2026
6 2 850 Lax
P7 1:30 PM NERP - Field 5 LCO Lake Mary
6 5 First Coast Crush Blue
P8 1:30 PM NERP - Field 6 CFL Vikings
0 16 Birmingham Bandits
P9 3:20 PM NERP - Field 6 Tampa Bay Hawks 2025
9 1 Tropics B
P10 3:20 PM NERP - Field 1 Stealth 2026 Vipers
2 7 First Coast Crush White
P11 3:20 PM NERP - Field 2 LC Marion
2 10 Tampa Bay Hawks 2026
P12 3:20 PM NERP - Field 3 Legacy GA 2026
1 4 850 Lax
P13 3:20 PM NERP - Field 5 Brothers United
2 9 LCO Lake Mary
P14 3:20 PM NERP - Field 4 Birmingham Bandits
5 3 First Coast Crush Blue
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM NERP - Field 5 Tampa Bay Hawks 2025
12 0 CFL Vikings
P16 8:00 AM NERP - Field 2 Tampa Bay Hawks 2026
7 4 Stealth 2026 Vipers
P17 8:00 AM NERP - Field 3 850 Lax
1 6 First Coast Crush White
P18 8:00 AM NERP - Field 4 Legacy GA 2026
1 2 LC Marion
P19 8:00 AM NERP - Field 1 Brothers United
3 8 Tropics B
P20 8:00 AM NERP - Field 6 LCO Lake Mary
2 7 Birmingham Bandits*
B1 9:50 AM NERP - Field 5 Tampa Bay Hawks 2025
8 3 Tampa Bay Hawks 2026
B2 9:50 AM NERP - Field 6 Birmingham Bandits
12 2 First Coast Crush White
B4 9:50 AM NERP - Field 1 LCO Lake Mary
9 2 850 Lax
B5 9:50 AM NERP - Field 2 First Coast Crush Blue
4 3 Stealth 2026 Vipers
B6 9:50 AM NERP - Field 4 Tropics B
5 3 LC Marion
B7 9:50 AM NERP - Field 3 Brothers United
3 2 Legacy GA 2026
B3 11:40 AM NERP - Field 6 Tampa Bay Hawks 2025
8 7 Birmingham Bandits
B8 12:35 PM NERP - Field 3 Tropics B
11 3 CFL Vikings

Bracket

Consolation Games
Tampa Bay Hawks 2025
Champion
LCO Lake Mary - 9
B4 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NERP - Field 1
850 Lax - 2
First Coast Crush Blue - 4
B5 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NERP - Field 2
Stealth 2026 Vipers - 3
Tampa Bay Hawks 2025 - 8
B1 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NERP - Field 5
Tampa Bay Hawks 2026 - 3
Brothers United - 3
B7 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NERP - Field 3
Legacy GA 2026 - 2
Tropics B - 11
B8 - Sun 12/4 12:35PM NERP - Field 3
CFL Vikings - 3
Birmingham Bandits - 12
B2 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NERP - Field 6
First Coast Crush White - 2
Tampa Bay Hawks 2025 - 8
B3 - Sun 12/4 11:40AM NERP - Field 6
Birmingham Bandits - 7
Tropics B - 5
B6 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NERP - Field 4
LC Marion - 3