Softball

10U Silver/Novice

Sunset Classic - 2022

Nov 4 - 6, 2022
Carlsbad, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
RS
RA
4S Hunsacker 2 0 0 18 0
Mira Mesa Vaca 1 1 0 7 9
RB Erndt 1 1 0 12 8
Carlsbad Darlington 0 2 0 1 21
Pool 2
Team W L T
RS
RA
4S Hernandez 2 0 0 22 1
RB Spillane 1 1 0 13 8
North Shore Spiegel 1 1 0 16 14
Carlsbad DiMambro 0 2 0 2 30
Pool 3
Team W L T
RS
RA
EGSL Pinedo 2 0 0 16 11
Scripps Ranch Shadburn 1 1 0 19 8
San Marcos Hernandez 1 1 0 20 12
Carlsbad Johnston 0 2 0 4 28
Pool 4
Team W L T
RS
RA
EGSL Garcia 1 1 0 12 7
SDYS Hoeck 1 1 0 11 11
4S Gerardi 1 1 0 9 12
Scripps Ranch Carrasco 1 1 0 11 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 04, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:30 PM Calavera - Field 2 4S Hernandez
15 1 Carlsbad DiMambro
P14 5:30 PM Calavera - Field 1 San Marcos Hernandez
15 3 Carlsbad Johnston
P15 5:30 PM Calavera - Field 3 EGSL Garcia
6 0 SDYS Hoeck
P2 7:00 PM Calavera - Field 2 Mira Mesa Vaca
0 8 4S Hunsacker
P5 7:00 PM Calavera - Field 1 San Marcos Hernandez
5 9 EGSL Pinedo
P6 7:00 PM Calavera - Field 3 Scripps Ranch Shadburn
13 1 Carlsbad Johnston
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Calavera - Field 2 4S Gerardi
7 6 EGSL Garcia
P8 8:30 AM Calavera - Field 3 SDYS Hoeck
11 5 Scripps Ranch Carrasco
P12 10:00 AM Calavera - Field 3 North Shore Spiegel
15 1 Carlsbad DiMambro
P16 10:00 AM Calavera - Field 2 4S Gerardi
2 6 Scripps Ranch Carrasco
P3 11:30 AM Calavera - Field 3 North Shore Spiegel
1 13 RB Spillane
P10 11:30 AM Calavera - Field 2 Carlsbad Darlington
0 10 4S Hunsacker
P1 1:00 PM Calavera - Field 2 Carlsbad Darlington
1 11 RB Erndt
P11 1:00 PM Calavera - Field 3 RB Spillane
0 7 4S Hernandez
P9 2:30 PM Calavera - Field 2 RB Erndt
1 7 Mira Mesa Vaca
P13 2:30 PM Calavera - Field 3 EGSL Pinedo
7 6 Scripps Ranch Shadburn
B1 4:00 PM Calavera - Field 2 [1] 4S Hunsacker
12 1 [4] Scripps Ranch Carrasco
B2 4:00 PM Calavera - Field 3 [3] San Marcos Hernandez
5 9 [2] RB Spillane
B3 5:30 PM Calavera - Field 2 [1] 4S Hernandez
12 4 [4] Carlsbad Johnston
B4 5:30 PM Calavera - Field 3 [2] Mira Mesa Vaca
5 4 [3] 4S Gerardi
B5 7:00 PM Calavera - Field 2 [1] EGSL Pinedo
16 2 [4] Carlsbad DiMambro
B6 7:00 PM Calavera - Field 3 [3] RB Erndt
3 10 [2] SDYS Hoeck
Sunday, November 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:30 AM Calavera - Field 3 [1] EGSL Garcia
13 0 [4] Carlsbad Darlington
B8 10:00 AM Calavera - Field 2 [3] North Shore Spiegel
7 4 [2] Scripps Ranch Shadburn
B9 10:00 AM Calavera - Field 3 [1] 4S Hunsacker
3 0 [2] RB Spillane
B10 11:30 AM Calavera - Field 2 [1] 4S Hernandez
2 6 [2] Mira Mesa Vaca
B11 11:30 AM Calavera - Field 3 [1] EGSL Pinedo
10 7 [2] SDYS Hoeck
B12 1:00 PM Calavera - Field 2 [1] EGSL Garcia
7 10 [3] North Shore Spiegel
B13 1:00 PM Calavera - Field 3 [1] 4S Hunsacker
5 1 [2] Mira Mesa Vaca
B14 2:30 PM Calavera - Field 2 [1] EGSL Pinedo
8 7 [3] North Shore Spiegel
B15 4:00 PM Calavera - Field 2 [1] 4S Hunsacker
0 6 [1] EGSL Pinedo

Bracket

[1] EGSL Pinedo
[1] 4S Hunsacker - 12
B1 - Sat 11/5 4:00PM Calavera - Field 2
[4] Scripps Ranch Carrasco - 1
[3] North Shore Spiegel - 7
B8 - Sun 11/6 10:00AM Calavera - Field 2
[2] Scripps Ranch Shadburn - 4
[1] 4S Hernandez - 12
B3 - Sat 11/5 5:30PM Calavera - Field 2
[4] Carlsbad Johnston - 4
[1] EGSL Pinedo - 16
B5 - Sat 11/5 7:00PM Calavera - Field 2
[4] Carlsbad DiMambro - 2
[1] EGSL Garcia - 7
B12 - Sun 11/6 1:00PM Calavera - Field 2
[3] North Shore Spiegel - 10
[1] 4S Hernandez - 2
B10 - Sun 11/6 11:30AM Calavera - Field 2
[2] Mira Mesa Vaca - 6
[1] 4S Hunsacker - 0
B15 - Sun 11/6 4:00PM Calavera - Field 2
[1] EGSL Pinedo - 6
[1] EGSL Pinedo - 8
B14 - Sun 11/6 2:30PM Calavera - Field 2
[3] North Shore Spiegel - 7
[3] RB Erndt - 3
B6 - Sat 11/5 7:00PM Calavera - Field 3
[2] SDYS Hoeck - 10
[1] EGSL Garcia - 13
B7 - Sun 11/6 8:30AM Calavera - Field 3
[4] Carlsbad Darlington - 0
[3] San Marcos Hernandez - 5
B2 - Sat 11/5 4:00PM Calavera - Field 3
[2] RB Spillane - 9
[1] 4S Hunsacker - 3
B9 - Sun 11/6 10:00AM Calavera - Field 3
[2] RB Spillane - 0
[2] Mira Mesa Vaca - 5
B4 - Sat 11/5 5:30PM Calavera - Field 3
[3] 4S Gerardi - 4
[1] EGSL Pinedo - 10
B11 - Sun 11/6 11:30AM Calavera - Field 3
[2] SDYS Hoeck - 7
[1] 4S Hunsacker - 5
B13 - Sun 11/6 1:00PM Calavera - Field 3
[2] Mira Mesa Vaca - 1