Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Game Results: Winning or both teams in a tie must text the final score:
9U, 10U & 11U: Eric Reneau 630-209-6485
12U, 13U & 14U: Brian Foecking 773-502-4571

14U games start on 5/24 at Wheaton College Pfund Stadium.
9U-13U will start play at 6pm on Friday 5/26

10U - "B" A/AA level

10U

Carol Stream Cougars Memorial Day Classic

May 24 - 29, 2023
Carol Stream, IL • West Chicago, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Carol Stream Cougars 10U (Carol Stream, IL) 2 0 0 19 3
Kaneland Knights (Elburn, IL) 1 1 0 23 16
Bloomingdale Bulldogs 1 1 0 17 28
St. Charles Knights - White (St. Charles, IL) 0 2 0 8 20
Red Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi (Glen Ellyn, Illinois) 2 0 0 21 16
Elmhurst Extreme Navy (Elmhurst, IL) 1 1 0 27 18
Wasco 10U Navy (South Elgin, IL) 1 1 0 15 22
Barrington Broncos (South Barrington, IL) 0 2 0 11 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 3 Carol Stream Cougars 10U
9 3 St. Charles Knights - White
P2 6:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 Kaneland Knights
23 6 Bloomingdale Bulldogs
P3 8:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 3 Elmhurst Extreme Navy
10 11 Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi
P4 8:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 4 Barrington Broncos
5 8 Wasco 10U Navy
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 3 St. Charles Knights - White
5 11 Bloomingdale Bulldogs
P6 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 2 Carol Stream Cougars 10U
10 0 Kaneland Knights
P7 10:00 AM McCaslin - Field 2 Barrington Broncos
6 10 Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi
P8 10:00 AM McCaslin - Field 3 Elmhurst Extreme Navy
17 7 Wasco 10U Navy
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 4 Carol Stream Cougars 10U
7 17 Barrington Broncos
B2 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 3 Elmhurst Extreme Navy
12 1 Bloomingdale Bulldogs
B4 8:00 AM McCaslin - Field 2 St. Charles Knights - White
1 16 Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi
B3 10:00 AM Armstrong Park - Field 1 Kaneland Knights
3 23 Wasco 10U Navy
B5 12:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 1 [4] Barrington Broncos
13 3 [2] Elmhurst Extreme Navy
B6 2:00 PM Armstrong Park - Field 1 [3] Wasco 10U Navy
12 15 [1] Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:00 AM McCaslin - Field 2 [4] Barrington Broncos
2 12 [1] Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi

Bracket

[1] Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi
Champion
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Kaneland Knights - 3
B3 - Sun 5/28 10:00AM Armstrong Park - Field 1
Wasco 10U Navy - 23
[4] Barrington Broncos - 13
B5 - Sun 5/28 12:00PM Armstrong Park - Field 1
[2] Elmhurst Extreme Navy - 3
Elmhurst Extreme Navy - 12
B2 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM McCaslin - Field 3
Bloomingdale Bulldogs - 1
[4] Barrington Broncos - 2
B7 - Mon 5/29 10:00AM McCaslin - Field 2
[1] Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi - 12
St. Charles Knights - White - 1
B4 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM McCaslin - Field 2
Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi - 16
[3] Wasco 10U Navy - 12
B6 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM Armstrong Park - Field 1
[1] Lombard Lightning- Ciarrachi - 15
Carol Stream Cougars 10U - 7
B1 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM McCaslin - Field 4
Barrington Broncos - 17