Hockey

Varsity

Stevenson Battle For The Bird Thanksgiving 2022

Nov 25 - 27, 2022
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
IceCats

Varsity Champion

Fri Nov 25, 2022 - Sun Nov 27, 2022

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Kings 3 0 0 9 8 18 10
Notre Dame Dons 1 1 1 4 2 9 7
Deerfield Warriors 1 2 0 3 -4 13 17
Mammoth Hockey 0 2 1 1 -6 5 11
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
IceCats 2 0 1 7 7 14 7
Highland Park Giants 2 1 0 6 4 11 7
Waubonsie Warriors 1 1 1 4 -1 11 12
Fox Valley Hawks 0 3 0 0 -10 6 16
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Glenbard 3 0 0 9 7 13 6
Edwardsville Tigers 2 0 1 7 5 9 4
Kenosha Komets (U18) 2 1 0 6 0 11 11
BGHW Stampede 1 1 1 4 2 7 5
Glenbrook North Spartans (Gold) 0 3 0 0 -6 7 13
D211 Chiefs 0 3 0 0 -8 7 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 25, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 11:00 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Deerfield Warriors
7 10 Kings
P2 11:10 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Mammoth Hockey
2 2 Notre Dame Dons
P3 11:30 AM West Meadows Ice Arena BGHW Stampede
3 0 Kenosha Komets (U18)
P4 12:30 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Highland Park Giants
1 3 IceCats
P5 12:40 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Waubonsie Warriors
5 2 Fox Valley Hawks
P6 1:00 PM Orbit Ice Arena Glenbrook North Spartans (Gold)
1 3 Glenbard
P7 1:00 PM West Meadows Ice Arena D211 Chiefs
1 3 Edwardsville Tigers
P8 5:00 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Deerfield Warriors
4 2 Mammoth Hockey
P9 5:10 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Kings
3 2 Notre Dame Dons
P10 6:30 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue IceCats
4 4 Waubonsie Warriors
P11 6:40 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Highland Park Giants
4 2 Fox Valley Hawks
P12 7:00 PM Orbit Ice Arena Edwardsville Tigers
5 2 Glenbrook North Spartans (Gold)
P13 8:00 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Glenbard
4 3 BGHW Stampede
P14 8:10 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Kenosha Komets (U18)
6 4 D211 Chiefs
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P15 7:00 AM West Meadows Ice Arena Notre Dame Dons
5 2 Deerfield Warriors
P16 8:00 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue Fox Valley Hawks
2 7 IceCats
P17 8:10 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red Waubonsie Warriors
2 6 Highland Park Giants
P18 8:30 AM West Meadows Ice Arena Kings
5 1 Mammoth Hockey
P19 9:40 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red BGHW Stampede
1 1 Edwardsville Tigers
P20 10:00 AM Orbit Ice Arena Glenbrook North Spartans (Gold)
4 5 Kenosha Komets (U18)
P21 10:00 AM West Meadows Ice Arena D211 Chiefs
2 6 Glenbard
B28 2:30 PM Orbit Ice Arena [4] Mammoth Hockey
3 1 [5] Glenbrook North Spartans (Gold)
B26 3:30 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue [3] Deerfield Warriors
5 3 [3] Kenosha Komets (U18)
B25 3:40 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red [2] Notre Dame Dons
7 3 [2] Highland Park Giants
B23 8:00 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue [1] Kings
6 1 [2] Edwardsville Tigers
B24 8:10 PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red [1] IceCats
5 4 [1] Glenbard
F/OT
B29 8:30 PM Orbit Ice Arena [4] Fox Valley Hawks
3 3 [6] D211 Chiefs
Sunday, November 27, 2022
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B27 8:00 AM West Meadows Ice Arena [3] Waubonsie Warriors
1 2 [4] BGHW Stampede
B30 11:40 AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue [1] Kings
3 4 [1] IceCats
F/SO

Bracket

[1] IceCats
Champion
[4] BGHW Stampede
9th Place
[2] Notre Dame Dons
5th Place
[3] Deerfield Warriors
7th Place
Bracket Winner B29
13th Place
[4] Mammoth Hockey
11th Place
[1] Kings - 3
B30 - Sun 11/27 11:40AM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue
[1] IceCats - 4
[1] Kings - 6
B23 - Sat 11/26 8:00PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue
[2] Edwardsville Tigers - 1
[3] Deerfield Warriors - 5
B26 - Sat 11/26 3:30PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Blue
[3] Kenosha Komets (U18) - 3
[1] IceCats - 5
B24 - Sat 11/26 8:10PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red
[1] Glenbard - 4
[2] Notre Dame Dons - 7
B25 - Sat 11/26 3:40PM Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion - Red
[2] Highland Park Giants - 3
[3] Waubonsie Warriors - 1
B27 - Sun 11/27 8:00AM West Meadows Ice Arena
[4] BGHW Stampede - 2
[4] Mammoth Hockey - 3
B28 - Sat 11/26 2:30PM Orbit Ice Arena
[5] Glenbrook North Spartans (Gold) - 1
[4] Fox Valley Hawks - 3
B29 - Sat 11/26 8:30PM Orbit Ice Arena
[6] D211 Chiefs - 3