Basketball

Boys 6

2022 AYBL Holiday "Give Back" Tip Off Tournament

Dec 3 - 10, 2022
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Augusta Univ Jaguars
20 14 Barton College Bulldogs
B2 9:10 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Bloomsburg Univ Huskies
28 25 Bowie State Bulldogs
B3 10:20 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Davis and Elkins College Senators
21 51 Fairmont State Falcons
B4 11:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Frostburg State Bobcats
52 12 Gannon Univ Golden Knights
B5 12:40 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Indiana Univ of PA Crimson Hawks
39 24 Kutztown Univ Golden Bears
B6 1:50 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Le Moyne College Dolphins
26 18 Mars Hill Univ Lions
B7 3:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Millersville Univ Marauders
30 28 Newberry College Wolves
B8 4:10 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish
11 51 Shepard Univ Rams
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Augusta Univ Jaguars
38 24 Bloomsburg Univ Huskies
B10 9:10 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Fairmont State Falcons
16 37 Frostburg State Bobcats
B11 10:20 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Indiana Univ of PA Crimson Hawks
22 21 Le Moyne College Dolphins
B12 11:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Millersville Univ Marauders
24 23 Shepard Univ Rams
B16 12:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Barton College Bulldogs
28 21 Bowie State Bulldogs
B17 1:50 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Kutztown Univ Golden Bears
26 8 Mars Hill Univ Lions
B13 3:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Augusta Univ Jaguars
24 19 Frostburg State Bobcats
B14 4:10 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Indiana Univ of PA Crimson Hawks
29 36 Millersville Univ Marauders
B18 4:10 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Davis and Elkins College Senators
16 29 Gannon Univ Golden Knights
B19 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Newberry College Wolves
29 8 Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish
B15 7:40 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Augusta Univ Jaguars
Millersville Univ Marauders

Bracket

Bracket Winner B15
Augusta Univ Jaguars - 20
B1 - Sat 12/3 8:00AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Barton College Bulldogs - 14
Le Moyne College Dolphins - 26
B6 - Sat 12/3 1:50PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Mars Hill Univ Lions - 18
Millersville Univ Marauders - 30
B7 - Sat 12/3 3:00PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Newberry College Wolves - 28
Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish - 11
B8 - Sat 12/3 4:10PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Shepard Univ Rams - 51
Davis and Elkins College Senators - 21
B3 - Sat 12/3 10:20AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Fairmont State Falcons - 51
Indiana Univ of PA Crimson Hawks - 39
B5 - Sat 12/3 12:40PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Kutztown Univ Golden Bears - 24
Bloomsburg Univ Huskies - 28
B2 - Sat 12/3 9:10AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Bowie State Bulldogs - 25
Frostburg State Bobcats - 52
B4 - Sat 12/3 11:30AM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym
Gannon Univ Golden Knights - 12
Augusta Univ Jaguars - 38
B9 - Sat 12/10 8:00AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Bloomsburg Univ Huskies - 24
Millersville Univ Marauders - 24
B12 - Sat 12/10 11:30AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Shepard Univ Rams - 23
Indiana Univ of PA Crimson Hawks - 22
B11 - Sat 12/10 10:20AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Le Moyne College Dolphins - 21
Fairmont State Falcons - 16
B10 - Sat 12/10 9:10AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Frostburg State Bobcats - 37
Augusta Univ Jaguars - 24
B13 - Sat 12/10 3:00PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Frostburg State Bobcats - 19
Augusta Univ Jaguars
B15 - Sat 12/10 7:40PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Millersville Univ Marauders
Indiana Univ of PA Crimson Hawks - 29
B14 - Sat 12/10 4:10PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Millersville Univ Marauders - 36
Barton College Bulldogs - 28
B16 - Sat 12/10 12:40PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Bowie State Bulldogs - 21
Newberry College Wolves - 29
B19 - Sat 12/10 6:30PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Palm Beach Atlantic Sailfish - 8
Davis and Elkins College Senators - 16
B18 - Sat 12/10 4:10PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
Gannon Univ Golden Knights - 29
Kutztown Univ Golden Bears - 26
B17 - Sat 12/10 1:50PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
Mars Hill Univ Lions - 8