Softball

12U

Bring on the Magic Fastpitch Tournament 2023

Jun 23 - 25, 2023
New Berlin, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Milwaukee Angels Kreiser

12U Champion

Fri Jun 23, 2023 - Sun Jun 25, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Madison Thunder 12U Blue (Madison, WI) 2 1 0 20 27 5
New Berlin Magic Red (New Berli, WI) 2 1 0 -2 15 17
Pewaukee Predators Red (Waukesha, WI) 2 1 0 -8 17 27
Midwest Warriors (Appleton, WI) 0 3 0 -10 15 25
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey (Appleton, WI) 3 0 0 27 35 7
New Berlin Magic White (New Berlin, wi) 2 1 0 -5 19 25
ESA 11U Futures (New Berlin, WI) 1 2 0 -5 12 17
Port Washington (Grafton, WI) 0 3 0 -17 11 28
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Force 12u Black (New Berlin, Wi) 3 0 0 30 34 4
Pewaukee Predators 12U Black (WAUKESHA, WI) 2 1 0 -5 17 22
Milwaukee Angels Kreiser (Muskego, WI) 1 2 0 -2 17 19
Brookfield Stars U12 White (Brookfield, WI) 0 3 0 -23 8 31
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bronco Select (Sturtevant, WI) 3 0 0 7 18 11
Milwaukee Angels-Johnsen (Muskego, WI) 2 1 0 26 36 10
Muskego Storm 12U Red (Muskego, WI) 1 2 0 -12 11 23
Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12U Blue (Germantown, WI) 0 3 0 -21 7 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 5 Port Washington
3 11 Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey
P6 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 2 Force 12u Black
14 4 Pewaukee Predators 12U Black
P9 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 4 Midwest Warriors
8 11 Pewaukee Predators Red
P23 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 6 Bronco Select
7 5 Milwaukee Angels-Johnsen
P4 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 5 New Berlin Magic White
7 3 ESA 11U Futures
P5 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 2 Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
14 3 Brookfield Stars U12 White
P10 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 4 New Berlin Magic Red
5 4 West Madison Thunder 12U Blue
P24 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 6 Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12U Blue
2 7 Muskego Storm 12U Red
P1 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 4 New Berlin Magic Red
8 7 Midwest Warriors
P12 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 5 Port Washington
3 6 ESA 11U Futures
P15 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 6 Milwaukee Angels-Johnsen
15 2 Muskego Storm 12U Red
P22 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 2 Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
0 10 Force 12u Black
P2 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 4 Pewaukee Predators Red
0 17 West Madison Thunder 12U Blue
P11 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 5 Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey
17 1 New Berlin Magic White
P16 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 6 Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12U Blue
4 5 Bronco Select
P21 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 2 Pewaukee Predators 12U Black
7 5 Brookfield Stars U12 White
P8 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 6 Muskego Storm 12U Red
2 6 Bronco Select
P14 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 2 Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
3 6 Pewaukee Predators 12U Black
P18 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 4 New Berlin Magic Red
2 6 Pewaukee Predators Red
P20 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 5 Port Washington
5 11 New Berlin Magic White
P7 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 6 Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12U Blue
1 16 Milwaukee Angels-Johnsen
P13 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 2 Brookfield Stars U12 White
0 10 Force 12u Black
P17 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 4 West Madison Thunder 12U Blue
6 0 Midwest Warriors
P19 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 5 ESA 11U Futures
3 7 Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 4 [1] Bronco Select
4 7 [2] Pewaukee Predators 12U Black
B9 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
8 4 [4] Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12U Blue
B4 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 4 [1] Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey
11 1 [2] New Berlin Magic Red
B8 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] Pewaukee Predators Red
11 10 [4] Port Washington
B2 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 4 [1] Force 12u Black
14 13 [2] Milwaukee Angels-Johnsen
B10 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] Muskego Storm 12U Red
8 5 [4] Brookfield Stars U12 White
B1 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 4 [1] West Madison Thunder 12U Blue
17 4 [2] New Berlin Magic White
B11 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] ESA 11U Futures
7 6 [4] Midwest Warriors
B6 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 4 [2] Pewaukee Predators 12U Black
2 12 [1] Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey
B12 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] Pewaukee Predators Red
1 10 [3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
B5 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 4 [1] West Madison Thunder 12U Blue
2 8 [1] Force 12u Black
B13 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] Muskego Storm 12U Red
7 6 [3] ESA 11U Futures
B7 5:00 PM Malone Park - Field 4 [1] Force 12u Black
8 0 [1] Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey
B14 5:00 PM Malone Park - Field 2 [3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
24 7 [3] Muskego Storm 12U Red

Bracket

[1] Force 12u Black
Gold Champion
[3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser
Silver Champion
[3] Muskego Storm 12U Red - 8
B10 - Sat 6/24 11:00AM Malone Park - Field 2
[4] Brookfield Stars U12 White - 5
[3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser - 24
B14 - Sat 6/24 5:00PM Malone Park - Field 2
[3] Muskego Storm 12U Red - 7
[3] Pewaukee Predators Red - 1
B12 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Malone Park - Field 2
[3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser - 10
[3] Milwaukee Angels Kreiser - 8
B9 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Malone Park - Field 2
[4] Germantown Jr. Warhawks - 12U Blue - 4
[3] ESA 11U Futures - 7
B11 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Malone Park - Field 2
[4] Midwest Warriors - 6
[3] Pewaukee Predators Red - 11
B8 - Sat 6/24 9:30AM Malone Park - Field 2
[4] Port Washington - 10
[3] Muskego Storm 12U Red - 7
B13 - Sat 6/24 3:30PM Malone Park - Field 2
[3] ESA 11U Futures - 6
[1] Bronco Select - 4
B3 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Malone Park - Field 4
[2] Pewaukee Predators 12U Black - 7
[1] Force 12u Black - 8
B7 - Sat 6/24 5:00PM Malone Park - Field 4
[1] Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey - 0
[1] West Madison Thunder 12U Blue - 2
B5 - Sat 6/24 3:30PM Malone Park - Field 4
[1] Force 12u Black - 8
[2] Pewaukee Predators 12U Black - 2
B6 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM Malone Park - Field 4
[1] Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey - 12
[1] Force 12u Black - 14
B2 - Sat 6/24 11:00AM Malone Park - Field 4
[2] Milwaukee Angels-Johnsen - 13
[1] Rhino Wisconsin 12U Hervey - 11
B4 - Sat 6/24 9:30AM Malone Park - Field 4
[2] New Berlin Magic Red - 1
[1] West Madison Thunder 12U Blue - 17
B1 - Sat 6/24 12:30PM Malone Park - Field 4
[2] New Berlin Magic White - 4