Softball

14U

Bring on the Magic Fastpitch Tournament 2023

Jun 23 - 25, 2023
New Berlin, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Puma Academy 14U White

14U Champion

Fri Jun 23, 2023 - Sun Jun 25, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mequon Heat (Mequon, WI) 3 0 0 19 22 3
ESA 13U Futures (New Berlin, WI) 2 1 0 18 29 11
Elkhorn Express Schliepp 1 2 0 1 20 19
New Berlin Magic 14U (Mukwonago, Wisconsin) 0 3 0 -38 3 41
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Merton Fillies Blue (Sussex, WI) 3 0 0 39 52 10
Shockers 14u (Genoa City, WI) 2 1 0 -6 30 36
Burlington Blast (Burlington, WI) 1 2 0 -1 34 35
Midwest Warriors RED 0 3 0 -32 5 40
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Oakfield Crush (Oakfield, WI) 2 0 1 11 21 10
Milwaukee Angels 2 1 0 16 25 9
Stateline Fury 13u AD (belvidere, il) 1 2 0 -23 6 29
Puma Academy 14U White (Kenosha, WI) 0 2 1 -4 15 19
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Slinger Storm U14 (West Bend, WI) 3 0 0 22 40 18
WI Fear Fastpitch 14U (GREENVILLE, WI) 1 2 0 5 19 14
Wolves Fastpitch (Milwaukee, Wi) 1 2 0 -11 17 28
Pewaukee Predators U14 Red (Peawaukee, WI) 1 2 0 -16 20 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 New Berlin Magic 14U
0 12 Mequon Heat
P2 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 ESA 13U Futures
13 4 Elkhorn Express Schliepp
P16 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Wolves Fastpitch
7 11 Pewaukee Predators U14 Red
P13 9:30 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 Stateline Fury 13u AD
1 11 Oakfield Crush
P14 9:30 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Milwaukee Angels
8 5 Puma Academy 14U White
P15 9:30 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 WI Fear Fastpitch 14U
6 7 Slinger Storm U14
P3 11:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Burlington Blast
7 16 Merton Fillies Blue
P4 11:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 Midwest Warriors RED
4 9 Shockers 14u
P9 11:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Mequon Heat
5 2 ESA 13U Futures
P7 12:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 Wolves Fastpitch
5 4 WI Fear Fastpitch 14U
P8 12:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Slinger Storm U14
20 7 Pewaukee Predators U14 Red
P10 12:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 New Berlin Magic 14U
1 15 Elkhorn Express Schliepp
P20 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Burlington Blast
13 1 Midwest Warriors RED
P21 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Puma Academy 14U White
4 5 Stateline Fury 13u AD
P22 2:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 Milwaukee Angels
3 4 Oakfield Crush
P17 3:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Elkhorn Express Schliepp
1 5 Mequon Heat
P19 3:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 Shockers 14u
3 18 Merton Fillies Blue
P23 3:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Pewaukee Predators U14 Red
2 9 WI Fear Fastpitch 14U
P6 5:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Oakfield Crush
6 6 Puma Academy 14U White
P18 5:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 New Berlin Magic 14U
2 14 ESA 13U Futures
P24 5:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Wolves Fastpitch
5 13 Slinger Storm U14
P5 6:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Milwaukee Angels
14 0 Stateline Fury 13u AD
P11 6:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Merton Fillies Blue
18 0 Midwest Warriors RED
P12 6:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 1 Burlington Blast
14 18 Shockers 14u
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 5 [1] Slinger Storm U14
3 7 [2] Milwaukee Angels
B9 8:00 AM Malone Park - Field 6 [3] Stateline Fury 13u AD
5 3 [4] Pewaukee Predators U14 Red
B4 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 5 [1] Merton Fillies Blue
8 6 [2] ESA 13U Futures
B8 9:30 AM Malone Park - Field 6 [3] Elkhorn Express Schliepp
9 1 [4] Midwest Warriors RED
B2 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 5 [1] Oakfield Crush
6 1 [2] WI Fear Fastpitch 14U
B10 11:00 AM Malone Park - Field 6 [3] Wolves Fastpitch
4 12 [4] Puma Academy 14U White
B1 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 5 [1] Mequon Heat
1 4 [2] Shockers 14u
B11 12:30 PM Malone Park - Field 6 [3] Burlington Blast
14 0 [4] New Berlin Magic 14U
B6 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 5 [2] Milwaukee Angels
12 6 [1] Merton Fillies Blue
B12 2:00 PM Malone Park - Field 6 [3] Elkhorn Express Schliepp
5 4 [3] Stateline Fury 13u AD
B5 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 5 [2] Shockers 14u
0 10 [1] Oakfield Crush
B13 3:30 PM Malone Park - Field 6 [4] Puma Academy 14U White
17 4 [3] Burlington Blast
B7 5:00 PM Malone Park - Field 5 [1] Oakfield Crush
9 1 [2] Milwaukee Angels
B14 5:00 PM Malone Park - Field 6 [3] Elkhorn Express Schliepp
5 17 [4] Puma Academy 14U White