Softball

16U

Bring on the Magic Fastpitch Tournament 2023

Jun 23 - 25, 2023
New Berlin, WI
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey

16U Champion

Fri Jun 23, 2023 - Sun Jun 25, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
New Berlin Magic (New Berlin, WI) 3 0 0 22 26 4
Wisconsin Knights (Oak Creek, Wisconsin) 2 1 0 16 23 7
Force Fastpitch Franklin (Franklin, Wisconsin) 1 2 0 -6 18 24
Greenfield Ignitors - 16U Black (Franklin, WI) 0 3 0 -32 8 40
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Muskego Storm (Muskego, Wi) 3 0 0 28 32 2
Twisters 16U KO (SOUTH MILWAUKEE, WI) 2 1 0 8 29 21
Tosa Shock u16 Green (Wauwatosa, WI) 1 2 0 4 25 21
Brookfield Stars (Wauwatosa, WI) 0 3 0 -40 4 46
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunderstix 16u (Freeport, IL) 3 0 0 22 30 8
Richfield Rebels (Hubertus, WI) 2 1 0 7 19 12
Lady Legends (Mukwonago, WI) 1 2 0 10 19 9
Oconomowoc 5o's - Red (Pewaukee, WI) 0 3 0 -39 3 42
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Slinger Storm U15 (Theresa, Wi) 3 0 0 8 19 11
Tosa Shock 15U Purple (Wauwatosa, WI) 1 1 1 1 12 11
Velocity-Green Bay (Green Bay, WI) 1 1 1 0 12 12
Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey 0 3 0 -9 11 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NW Force Fastpitch Franklin
15 4 Greenfield Ignitors - 16U Black
P8 8:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field S Slinger Storm U15
3 1 Tosa Shock 15U Purple
P13 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Richfield Rebels
5 4 Lady Legends
P14 8:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 2 Thunderstix 16u
18 3 Oconomowoc 5o's - Red
P20 8:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NE Muskego Storm
8 0 Twisters 16U KO
P2 9:30 AM Calhoun Park - Field NW Wisconsin Knights
1 3 New Berlin Magic
P7 9:30 AM Calhoun Park - Field S Velocity-Green Bay
3 2 Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
P19 9:30 AM Calhoun Park - Field NE Tosa Shock u16 Green
12 2 Brookfield Stars
P3 11:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NE Muskego Storm
17 0 Brookfield Stars
P16 11:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field S Velocity-Green Bay
5 5 Tosa Shock 15U Purple
P18 11:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NW Force Fastpitch Franklin
3 12 Wisconsin Knights
P22 11:00 AM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Thunderstix 16u
4 3 Lady Legends
P4 12:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NE Twisters 16U KO
12 11 Tosa Shock u16 Green
P15 12:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field S Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
6 11 Slinger Storm U15
P17 12:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NW New Berlin Magic
15 3 Greenfield Ignitors - 16U Black
P21 12:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Oconomowoc 5o's - Red
0 12 Richfield Rebels
P9 2:00 PM Calhoun Park - Field NW Greenfield Ignitors - 16U Black
1 10 Wisconsin Knights
P11 2:00 PM Calhoun Park - Field NE Brookfield Stars
2 17 Twisters 16U KO
P24 2:00 PM Calhoun Park - Field S Velocity-Green Bay
4 5 Slinger Storm U15
P6 3:30 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Lady Legends
12 0 Oconomowoc 5o's - Red
P10 3:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NW Force Fastpitch Franklin
0 8 New Berlin Magic
P12 3:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NE Muskego Storm
7 2 Tosa Shock u16 Green
P23 3:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field S Tosa Shock 15U Purple
6 3 Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
P5 5:00 PM New Berlin VFW - Field 3 Thunderstix 16u
8 2 Richfield Rebels
Sunday, June 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field S [3] Lady Legends
3 9 [4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
B10 8:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NW [3] Velocity-Green Bay
13 0 [4] Oconomowoc 5o's - Red
B11 8:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NE [3] Tosa Shock u16 Green
12 0 [4] Greenfield Ignitors - 16U Black
B2 9:30 AM Calhoun Park - Field NE [1] Thunderstix 16u
8 7 [2] Tosa Shock 15U Purple
B3 9:30 AM Calhoun Park - Field NW [1] Slinger Storm U15
5 7 [2] Richfield Rebels
B8 9:30 AM Calhoun Park - Field S [3] Force Fastpitch Franklin
19 2 [4] Brookfield Stars
B1 11:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NW [1] New Berlin Magic
3 4 [2] Twisters 16U KO
B4 11:00 AM Calhoun Park - Field NE [1] Muskego Storm
4 5 [2] Wisconsin Knights
B5 12:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NW [2] Twisters 16U KO
3 7 [1] Thunderstix 16u
B6 12:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NE [2] Richfield Rebels
16 8 [2] Wisconsin Knights
B12 2:00 PM Calhoun Park - Field NE [3] Force Fastpitch Franklin
3 6 [4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
B13 2:00 PM Calhoun Park - Field NW [3] Velocity-Green Bay
4 10 [3] Tosa Shock u16 Green
B7 3:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NW [1] Thunderstix 16u
6 5 [2] Richfield Rebels
B14 3:30 PM Calhoun Park - Field NE [4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
8 6 [3] Tosa Shock u16 Green

Bracket

[1] Thunderstix 16u
Gold Champion
[4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey
Silver Champion
[1] Slinger Storm U15 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/25 9:30AM Calhoun Park - Field NW
[2] Richfield Rebels - 7
[1] Thunderstix 16u - 6
B7 - Sun 6/25 3:30PM Calhoun Park - Field NW
[2] Richfield Rebels - 5
[2] Twisters 16U KO - 3
B5 - Sun 6/25 12:30PM Calhoun Park - Field NW
[1] Thunderstix 16u - 7
[1] New Berlin Magic - 3
B1 - Sun 6/25 11:00AM Calhoun Park - Field NW
[2] Twisters 16U KO - 4
[3] Velocity-Green Bay - 13
B10 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Calhoun Park - Field NW
[4] Oconomowoc 5o's - Red - 0
[3] Velocity-Green Bay - 4
B13 - Sun 6/25 2:00PM Calhoun Park - Field NW
[3] Tosa Shock u16 Green - 10
[1] Thunderstix 16u - 8
B2 - Sun 6/25 9:30AM Calhoun Park - Field NE
[2] Tosa Shock 15U Purple - 7
[2] Richfield Rebels - 16
B6 - Sun 6/25 12:30PM Calhoun Park - Field NE
[2] Wisconsin Knights - 8
[1] Muskego Storm - 4
B4 - Sun 6/25 11:00AM Calhoun Park - Field NE
[2] Wisconsin Knights - 5
[4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey - 8
B14 - Sun 6/25 3:30PM Calhoun Park - Field NE
[3] Tosa Shock u16 Green - 6
[3] Force Fastpitch Franklin - 3
B12 - Sun 6/25 2:00PM Calhoun Park - Field NE
[4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey - 6
[3] Tosa Shock u16 Green - 12
B11 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Calhoun Park - Field NE
[4] Greenfield Ignitors - 16U Black - 0
[3] Lady Legends - 3
B9 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Calhoun Park - Field S
[4] Wisconsin Redbirds 16u Grey - 9
[3] Force Fastpitch Franklin - 19
B8 - Sun 6/25 9:30AM Calhoun Park - Field S
[4] Brookfield Stars - 2