Basketball

Boys 3

2022-2023 AYBL Regular Season

Dec 3, 2022 - Mar 19, 2023
VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East
Team W L
PD
PA
Erie Bayhawks 7 1 61 142
Deleware Blue Coats 7 1 225 113
Canton Charge 6 2 99 146
Capital City Go-Go 4 4 20 206
Caliente Clippers 2 6 -117 267
College Park Skyhawks 0 8 -171 235
West
Team W L
PD
PA
Fort Wayne Mad Ants 8 0 138 150
Rio Grande Valley Vipers 6 2 68 124
Maine Red Claws 4 4 28 124
Memphis Hustle 2 6 12 199
Lakeland Magic 2 6 -120 246
Grand Rapids Drive 0 8 -243 307

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
31 16 Caliente Clippers
P2 9:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
30 18 Capital City Go-Go
P3 10:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
38 2 College Park Skyhawks
P4 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Grand Rapids Drive
7 45 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P5 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Rio Grande Valley Vipers
34 11 Lakeland Magic
P6 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Memphis Hustle
12 18 Maine Red Claws
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Grand Rapids Drive
7 57 Memphis Hustle
P12 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Lakeland Magic
6 18 Maine Red Claws
P10 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Fort Wayne Mad Ants
35 15 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
P8 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
19 41 Deleware Blue Coats
P9 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
34 12 College Park Skyhawks
P7 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
12 28 Erie Bayhawks
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 6:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
55 4 Lakeland Magic
P33 6:30 PM Mill Run Elementary Canton Charge
37 12 Grand Rapids Drive
P34 7:45 PM Mill Run Elementary Deleware Blue Coats
42 20 Memphis Hustle
Thursday, January 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 7:45 PM Moorefield Station Elem Caliente Clippers
21 41 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
Friday, January 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
7 38 Maine Red Claws
P36 7:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
31 20 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Memphis Hustle
22 36 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P18 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Lakeland Magic
27 13 Grand Rapids Drive
P17 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Maine Red Claws
0 2 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
P14 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
0 2 Erie Bayhawks
P15 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
15 34 Canton Charge
P13 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
57 10 Caliente Clippers
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Rio Grande Valley Vipers
34 13 Grand Rapids Drive
P22 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Fort Wayne Mad Ants
29 16 Maine Red Claws
P21 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
24 17 Canton Charge
P20 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
44 12 Capital City Go-Go
P19 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
26 10 College Park Skyhawks
P23 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Memphis Hustle
37 12 Lakeland Magic
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Rio Grande Valley Vipers
21 19 Memphis Hustle
P28 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Lakeland Magic
16 34 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P27 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
32 30 Deleware Blue Coats
P29 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Grand Rapids Drive
2 29 Maine Red Claws
P26 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
42 6 College Park Skyhawks
P25 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
39 22 Caliente Clippers
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
22 27 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P41 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
42 4 Grand Rapids Drive
P40 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
19 24 Lakeland Magic
P39 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
22 19 Maine Red Claws
P38 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
29 26 Memphis Hustle
P37 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
7 35 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
8 31 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
P44 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
36 6 Grand Rapids Drive
P43 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
36 26 Lakeland Magic
P46 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
31 41 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P47 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
44 14 Maine Red Claws
P48 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
34 18 Memphis Hustle
Tuesday, February 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:30 PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym [4] Capital City Go-Go
40 34 [5] Caliente Clippers
B3 7:45 PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym [4] Memphis Hustle
38 8 [5] Lakeland Magic
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:30 PM Mill Run Elementary [3] Canton Charge
35 4 [6] College Park Skyhawks
B4 7:45 PM Mill Run Elementary [3] Maine Red Claws
31 11 [6] Grand Rapids Drive
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Erie Bayhawks
37 15 [4] Capital City Go-Go
B7 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Fort Wayne Mad Ants
34 29 [4] Memphis Hustle
B6 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [2] Deleware Blue Coats
40 14 [3] Canton Charge
B8 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [2] Rio Grande Valley Vipers
34 36 [3] Maine Red Claws
B9 3:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Erie Bayhawks
17 29 [2] Deleware Blue Coats
B10 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Fort Wayne Mad Ants
35 27 [3] Maine Red Claws
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym [2] Deleware Blue Coats
[1] Fort Wayne Mad Ants

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
[4] Memphis Hustle - 38
B3 - Tue 2/21 7:45PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym
[5] Lakeland Magic - 8
[4] Capital City Go-Go - 40
B1 - Tue 2/21 6:30PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym
[5] Caliente Clippers - 34
[1] Fort Wayne Mad Ants - 34
B7 - Sat 2/25 9:15AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[4] Memphis Hustle - 29
[2] Rio Grande Valley Vipers - 34
B8 - Sat 2/25 11:45AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[3] Maine Red Claws - 36
[2] Deleware Blue Coats - 40
B6 - Sat 2/25 10:30AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[3] Canton Charge - 14
[1] Erie Bayhawks - 37
B5 - Sat 2/25 8:00AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[4] Capital City Go-Go - 15
[1] Erie Bayhawks - 17
B9 - Sat 2/25 3:30PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[2] Deleware Blue Coats - 29
[2] Deleware Blue Coats
B11 - Sat 3/4 9:15AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
[1] Fort Wayne Mad Ants
[1] Fort Wayne Mad Ants - 35
B10 - Sat 2/25 3:30PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[3] Maine Red Claws - 27
[3] Canton Charge - 35
B2 - Wed 2/22 6:30PM Mill Run Elementary
[6] College Park Skyhawks - 4
[3] Maine Red Claws - 31
B4 - Wed 2/22 7:45PM Mill Run Elementary
[6] Grand Rapids Drive - 11