Basketball

Boys 3

2022-2023 AYBL Regular Season

Dec 3, 2022 - Mar 19, 2023
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East
Team W L
PD
PA
Caliente Clippers 0 4 -98 157
Canton Charge 3 1 37 84
Capital City Go-Go 2 2 42 80
College Park Skyhawks 0 4 -91 112
Deleware Blue Coats 4 0 127 51
Erie Bayhawks 4 0 41 50
West
Team W L
PD
PA
Fort Wayne Mad Ants 4 0 92 65
Grand Rapids Drive 0 4 -127 166
Lakeland Magic 1 3 -72 120
Maine Red Claws 3 1 47 27
Memphis Hustle 1 3 8 103
Rio Grande Valley Vipers 2 2 -6 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
31 16 Caliente Clippers
P2 9:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
30 18 Capital City Go-Go
P3 10:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
38 2 College Park Skyhawks
P4 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Grand Rapids Drive
7 45 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P5 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Rio Grande Valley Vipers
34 11 Lakeland Magic
P6 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Memphis Hustle
12 18 Maine Red Claws
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Grand Rapids Drive
7 57 Memphis Hustle
P12 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Lakeland Magic
6 18 Maine Red Claws
P10 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Fort Wayne Mad Ants
35 15 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
P8 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
19 41 Deleware Blue Coats
P9 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
34 12 College Park Skyhawks
P7 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
12 28 Erie Bayhawks
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 6:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
55 4 Lakeland Magic
P33 6:30 PM Mill Run Elementary Canton Charge
37 12 Grand Rapids Drive
P34 7:45 PM Mill Run Elementary Deleware Blue Coats
42 20 Memphis Hustle
Thursday, January 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 7:45 PM Moorefield Station Elem Caliente Clippers
21 41 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
Friday, January 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
7 38 Maine Red Claws
P36 7:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
31 20 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Memphis Hustle
22 36 Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P18 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Lakeland Magic
27 13 Grand Rapids Drive
P17 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Maine Red Claws
0 2 Rio Grande Valley Vipers
P14 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
0 2 Erie Bayhawks
P15 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
15 34 Canton Charge
P13 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
57 10 Caliente Clippers
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Rio Grande Valley Vipers
Grand Rapids Drive
P22 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Fort Wayne Mad Ants
Maine Red Claws
P21 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
Canton Charge
P20 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
Capital City Go-Go
P19 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
College Park Skyhawks
P23 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Memphis Hustle
Lakeland Magic
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Rio Grande Valley Vipers
Memphis Hustle
P28 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Lakeland Magic
Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P27 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
Deleware Blue Coats
P29 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Grand Rapids Drive
Maine Red Claws
P26 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
College Park Skyhawks
P25 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
Caliente Clippers
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P42 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P41 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
Grand Rapids Drive
P40 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
Lakeland Magic
P39 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
Maine Red Claws
P38 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
Memphis Hustle
P37 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
Rio Grande Valley Vipers
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P45 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym College Park Skyhawks
Rio Grande Valley Vipers
P44 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Canton Charge
Grand Rapids Drive
P43 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Caliente Clippers
Lakeland Magic
P46 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Capital City Go-Go
Fort Wayne Mad Ants
P47 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Deleware Blue Coats
Maine Red Claws
P48 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Erie Bayhawks
Memphis Hustle

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
West 1st Place
B7
Bracket Winner B3
West 2nd Place
B8
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B9
B11
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B7
B10
Bracket Winner B8
East 2nd Place
B6
Bracket Winner B2
East 3rd Place
B2
East 6th Place
East 1st Place
B5
Bracket Winner B1
West 4th Place
B3
West 5th Place
Bracket Winner B5
B9
Bracket Winner B6
East 4th Place
B1
East 5th Place
West 3rd Place
B4
West 6th Place