Basketball

Boys 5

2022-2023 AYBL Regular Season

Dec 3, 2022 - Mar 19, 2023
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Guilford College Quakers
33 31 Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
P65 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Allegheny College Gators
33 35 Randolph College Wildcats
P20 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Bard College Raptors
14 23 Albright College Lions
P21 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym York College Spartans
33 22 Stevenson Univ Mustangs
P22 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
14 61 Marymount Univ Saints
P23 3:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym McDaniel College Green Terror
20 37 Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
P24 4:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
14 21 Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
P19 6:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Emory University Eagles
30 6 Lynchburg College Hornets
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
24 21 Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
P67 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Bard College Raptors
19 13 Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
P25 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
34 40 Christopher Newport Captains
P26 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Guilford College Quakers
29 40 Allegheny College Gators
P27 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Goucher College Gophers
19 25 Emory University Eagles
P28 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Lynchburg College Hornets
17 29 Albright College Lions
P29 3:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Stevenson Univ Mustangs
23 30 Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
P30 4:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym York College Spartans
9 40 Randolph College Wildcats
P31 6:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Marymount Univ Saints
39 7 McDaniel College Green Terror
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P62 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
23 22 Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
P63 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Randolph College Wildcats
32 30 Marymount Univ Saints
P66 6:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Emory University Eagles
40 17 McDaniel College Green Terror
P57 7:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
30 20 Albright College Lions
P64 7:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
13 32 York College Spartans
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P58 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Bard College Raptors
24 21 Lynchburg College Hornets
P60 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Christopher Newport Captains
26 12 Guilford College Quakers
P59 7:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Allegheny College Gators
41 28 Goucher College Gophers
P61 7:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Stevenson Univ Mustangs
18 42 Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Allegheny College Gators
42 29 Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
P34 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Emory University Eagles
32 46 Christopher Newport Captains
P39 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
18 14 York College Spartans
P36 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Albright College Lions
9 27 Goucher College Gophers
P37 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Randolph College Wildcats
48 21 Stevenson Univ Mustangs
P38 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym McDaniel College Green Terror
36 12 Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
P35 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Bard College Raptors
20 24 Guilford College Quakers
P40 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
27 47 Marymount Univ Saints
P68 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Lynchburg College Hornets
30 38 Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Lynchburg College Hornets
Christopher Newport Captains
P69 9:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Guilford College Quakers
York College Spartans
P9 10:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
Goucher College Gophers
P12 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Bard College Raptors
Emory University Eagles
P13 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Stevenson Univ Mustangs
Marymount Univ Saints
P14 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
P15 3:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
Randolph College Wildcats
P16 4:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
McDaniel College Green Terror
P11 6:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Albright College Lions
Allegheny College Gators
P18 7:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Christopher Newport Captains
Goucher College Gophers
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P70 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
Stevenson Univ Mustangs
P2 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Guilford College Quakers
Albright College Lions
P3 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Christopher Newport Captains
Bard College Raptors
P4 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Allegheny College Gators
Emory University Eagles
P5 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Marymount Univ Saints
Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
P6 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym York College Spartans
Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
P7 3:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
P8 4:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Randolph College Wildcats
McDaniel College Green Terror
P1 6:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Goucher College Gophers
Lynchburg College Hornets
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
Emory University Eagles
P42 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Allegheny College Gators
Bard College Raptors
P72 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Goucher College Gophers
Marymount Univ Saints
P44 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Guilford College Quakers
Lynchburg College Hornets
P45 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Stevenson Univ Mustangs
McDaniel College Green Terror
P46 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Randolph College Wildcats
Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
P47 3:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
P48 4:45 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym York College Spartans
Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
P43 6:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Christopher Newport Captains
Albright College Lions
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P71 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Christopher Newport Captains
Univ of Mary Washington Eagles
P49 9:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Bard College Raptors
Johns Hopkins Univ Blue Jays
P56 10:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Marymount Univ Saints
York College Spartans
P55 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Raldolph Macon Yellow Jackets
Randolph College Wildcats
P54 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Virginia Wesleyan Univ Marlins
McDaniel College Green Terror
P53 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Salisbury Univ Sea Gulls
Stevenson Univ Mustangs
P52 3:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Goucher College Gophers
Guilford College Quakers
P51 4:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Lynchburg College Hornets
Allegheny College Gators
P50 6:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Albright College Lions
Emory University Eagles

Bracket

East 4th Place
B2
East 5th Place
Bracket Winner B14
B16
Bracket Winner B12
East 1st Place
B9
Bracket Winner B1
East 3rd Place
B4
East 6th Place
East 2nd Place
B3
East 7th Place
West 4th Place
B6
West 5th Place
Bracket Winner B11
B14
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B15
B17
Bracket Winner B16
West 8th Place
B5
West 9th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B10
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B13
B15
Bracket Winner B10
East 8th Place
B1
East 9th Place
West 2nd Place
B7
West 7th Place
West 3rd Place
B8
West 6th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B12
Bracket Winner B8
West 1st Place
B11
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B9
B13
Bracket Winner B2