Basketball

Boys 4

2022-2023 AYBL Regular Season

Dec 3, 2022 - Mar 19, 2023
VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East
Team W L
PD
PA
Oklahoma City Blue 8 0 113 191
Long Island Nets 7 1 120 164
Iowa Wolves 6 2 64 163
Greensboro Swarm 4 4 -3 238
Northern Arizona Suns 3 5 -41 229
Austin Spurs 1 7 -52 227
West
Team W L
PD
PA
Santa Cruz Warriors 7 1 165 152
Texas Legends 4 4 58 161
Raptors 905 4 4 -3 252
Stockton Kings 3 5 -78 255
Siouz Falls Skyforce 1 7 -121 270
South Bay Lakers 0 8 -222 304

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym South Bay Lakers
4 52 Raptors 905
P6 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Siouz Falls Skyforce
9 50 Santa Cruz Warriors
P1 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Northern Arizona Suns
23 22 Austin Spurs
P2 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Iowa Wolves
15 40 Oklahoma City Blue
P3 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Greensboro Swarm
13 32 Long Island Nets
P5 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Stockton Kings
19 17 Texas Legends
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Austin Spurs
8 29 Iowa Wolves
P8 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Northern Arizona Suns
31 37 Greensboro Swarm
P10 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Raptors 905
39 21 Stockton Kings
P11 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym South Bay Lakers
9 32 Siouz Falls Skyforce
P12 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Texas Legends
17 32 Santa Cruz Warriors
P9 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Oklahoma City Blue
35 32 Long Island Nets
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 6:30 PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym Greensboro Swarm
20 31 Santa Cruz Warriors
P31 7:45 PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym Austin Spurs
26 28 Raptors 905
Thursday, January 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 6:30 PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym Iowa Wolves
27 14 Siouz Falls Skyforce
P35 6:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Long Island Nets
38 18 South Bay Lakers
P34 7:45 PM Trailside Middle School - Aux Gym Northern Arizona Suns
25 21 Stockton Kings
P36 7:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Oklahoma City Blue
33 28 Texas Legends
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Santa Cruz Warriors
43 26 Stockton Kings
P15 9:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Oklahoma City Blue
33 10 Northern Arizona Suns
P16 10:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Siouz Falls Skyforce
21 44 Raptors 905
P14 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Long Island Nets
31 17 Iowa Wolves
P18 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Texas Legends
35 4 South Bay Lakers
P13 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Greensboro Swarm
25 24 Austin Spurs
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Siouz Falls Skyforce
21 25 Texas Legends
P21 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Iowa Wolves
27 19 Northern Arizona Suns
P20 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Greensboro Swarm
31 40 Oklahoma City Blue
P24 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Stockton Kings
33 19 South Bay Lakers
P22 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Raptors 905
17 52 Santa Cruz Warriors
P19 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Austin Spurs
16 37 Long Island Nets
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:00 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Iowa Wolves
33 26 Greensboro Swarm
P28 9:15 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Texas Legends
38 12 Raptors 905
P25 10:30 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Oklahoma City Blue
33 26 Austin Spurs
P26 11:45 AM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Northern Arizona Suns
30 32 Long Island Nets
P29 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym South Bay Lakers
6 43 Santa Cruz Warriors
P30 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Stockton Kings
28 20 Siouz Falls Skyforce
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Austin Spurs
17 39 Texas Legends
P38 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Iowa Wolves
40 6 South Bay Lakers
P39 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Greensboro Swarm
53 18 Stockton Kings
P40 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Long Island Nets
51 19 Siouz Falls Skyforce
P41 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Oklahoma City Blue
51 38 Raptors 905
P42 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Northern Arizona Suns
27 37 Santa Cruz Warriors
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Greensboro Swarm
30 29 Santa Cruz Warriors
P44 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Austin Spurs
36 13 Siouz Falls Skyforce
P48 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Oklahoma City Blue
39 11 Stockton Kings
P46 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Iowa Wolves
39 19 Raptors 905
P47 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Northern Arizona Suns
23 20 Texas Legends
P45 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Long Island Nets
31 16 South Bay Lakers
Wednesday, February 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [3] Iowa Wolves
35 18 [6] Austin Spurs
B4 7:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym [3] Raptors 905
37 7 [6] South Bay Lakers
Thursday, February 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:30 PM Moorefield Station Elem [4] Greensboro Swarm
26 25 [5] Northern Arizona Suns
B3 7:45 PM Moorefield Station Elem [4] Stockton Kings
34 26 [5] Siouz Falls Skyforce
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Oklahoma City Blue
53 23 [4] Greensboro Swarm
B6 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [2] Long Island Nets
38 27 [3] Iowa Wolves
B7 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Santa Cruz Warriors
41 18 [4] Stockton Kings
B8 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [2] Texas Legends
39 37 [3] Raptors 905
B10 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Santa Cruz Warriors
39 21 [2] Texas Legends
B9 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym [1] Oklahoma City Blue
46 42 [2] Long Island Nets
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym [1] Oklahoma City Blue
[1] Santa Cruz Warriors

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
CHAMPIONS
[1] Oklahoma City Blue
B11 - Sat 3/4 10:30AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym
[1] Santa Cruz Warriors
[3] Iowa Wolves - 35
B2 - Wed 2/22 6:30PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[6] Austin Spurs - 18
[3] Raptors 905 - 37
B4 - Wed 2/22 7:45PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym
[6] South Bay Lakers - 7
[1] Santa Cruz Warriors - 41
B7 - Sat 2/25 1:00PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[4] Stockton Kings - 18
[2] Texas Legends - 39
B8 - Sat 2/25 2:15PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[3] Raptors 905 - 37
[1] Santa Cruz Warriors - 39
B10 - Sat 2/25 4:45PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[2] Texas Legends - 21
[2] Long Island Nets - 38
B6 - Sat 2/25 11:45AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[3] Iowa Wolves - 27
[1] Oklahoma City Blue - 53
B5 - Sat 2/25 10:30AM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[4] Greensboro Swarm - 23
[1] Oklahoma City Blue - 46
B9 - Sat 2/25 6:00PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym
[2] Long Island Nets - 42
[4] Stockton Kings - 34
B3 - Thu 2/23 7:45PM Moorefield Station Elem
[5] Siouz Falls Skyforce - 26
[4] Greensboro Swarm - 26
B1 - Thu 2/23 6:30PM Moorefield Station Elem
[5] Northern Arizona Suns - 25