Basketball

Boys 7

2022-2023 AYBL Regular Season

Dec 3, 2022 - Mar 19, 2023
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East
Team W L
PD
PA
Alabama Crimson Tide 4 0 69 111
Boston College Eagles 4 0 52 87
Butler Bulldogs 2 2 -10 119
Clemson Tigers 2 2 -8 143
Dayton Flyers 2 2 -23 136
Duke Blue Devils 3 1 23 98
Florida Gators 2 2 8 123
Florida State Seminoles 0 4 -82 148
Georgetown Hoyas 0 4 -34 133
West
Team W L
PD
PA
Indiana Hoosiers 4 0 126 89
Maryland Terrapins 2 2 -8 152
Notre Dame Fighting Irish 2 2 -9 132
Oklahoma Sooners 4 0 126 60
Syracuse Orangemen 1 3 -11 137
Tennessee Volunteers 1 3 -56 162
Texas Longhorns 1 3 -66 159
Texas Tech Red Raiders 1 3 -27 157
UNC Tarheels 1 3 -70 170

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Georgetown Hoyas
24 41 Alabama Crimson Tide
P2 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Florida State Seminoles
18 30 Butler Bulldogs
P3 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Clemson Tigers
30 32 Dayton Flyers
P4 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Duke Blue Devils
16 26 Florida Gators
P5 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym UNC Tarheels
17 63 Indiana Hoosiers
P6 2:15 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Oklahoma Sooners
44 18 Notre Dame Fighting Irish
P7 3:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Tennessee Volunteers
30 47 Maryland Terrapins
P8 4:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Syracuse Orangemen
33 39 Texas Tech Red Raiders
P65 6:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Boston College Eagles
51 29 Texas Longhorns
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Boston College Eagles
33 23 Georgetown Hoyas
P10 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Alabama Crimson Tide
52 29 Clemson Tigers
P13 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Texas Longhorns
26 23 UNC Tarheels
P12 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Dayton Flyers
36 33 Florida Gators
P11 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Butler Bulldogs
22 48 Duke Blue Devils
P67 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Florida State Seminoles
12 48 Oklahoma Sooners
P15 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Notre Dame Fighting Irish
31 32 Syracuse Orangemen
P16 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Maryland Terrapins
38 30 Texas Tech Red Raiders
P14 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Indiana Hoosiers
49 14 Tennessee Volunteers
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P59 7:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Duke Blue Devils
26 20 Georgetown Hoyas
P64 7:45 PM Trailside Middle School - Main Gym Tennessee Volunteers
12 42 Oklahoma Sooners
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P57 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Boston College Eagles
28 26 Butler Bulldogs
P61 6:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Texas Longhorns
20 33 Notre Dame Fighting Irish
P63 6:30 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Syracuse Orangemen
31 36 UNC Tarheels
P58 7:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Dayton Flyers
20 42 Alabama Crimson Tide
P60 7:45 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Clemson Tigers
43 27 Florida State Seminoles
P62 7:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Maryland Terrapins
23 51 Indiana Hoosiers
Friday, January 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P66 6:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Main Gym Florida Gators
34 26 Texas Tech Red Raiders
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Texas Tech Red Raiders
35 52 Indiana Hoosiers
P17 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Florida State Seminoles
9 27 Boston College Eagles
P18 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Clemson Tigers
33 32 Georgetown Hoyas
P19 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Florida Gators
38 45 Alabama Crimson Tide
P20 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Dayton Flyers
25 31 Butler Bulldogs
P21 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Oklahoma Sooners
52 18 Texas Longhorns
P22 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Tennessee Volunteers
50 24 UNC Tarheels
P24 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Maryland Terrapins
36 41 Notre Dame Fighting Irish
P68 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Duke Blue Devils
31 30 Syracuse Orangemen
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Indiana Hoosiers
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
P31 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym UNC Tarheels
Texas Tech Red Raiders
P30 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Oklahoma Sooners
Syracuse Orangemen
P29 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Texas Longhorns
Tennessee Volunteers
P28 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Alabama Crimson Tide
Butler Bulldogs
P27 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Georgetown Hoyas
Florida Gators
P26 3:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Florida State Seminoles
Duke Blue Devils
P25 4:45 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Boston College Eagles
Clemson Tigers
P69 6:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Dayton Flyers
Maryland Terrapins
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P35 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Dayton Flyers
Florida State Seminoles
P36 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Butler Bulldogs
Georgetown Hoyas
P70 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Alabama Crimson Tide
Indiana Hoosiers
P38 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Texas Tech Red Raiders
Tennessee Volunteers
P39 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Maryland Terrapins
Oklahoma Sooners
P40 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Notre Dame Fighting Irish
UNC Tarheels
P33 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Duke Blue Devils
Boston College Eagles
P34 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Florida Gators
Clemson Tigers
P37 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Syracuse Orangemen
Texas Longhorns
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P48 8:00 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Oklahoma Sooners
Indiana Hoosiers
P47 9:15 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Tennessee Volunteers
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
P46 10:30 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Syracuse Orangemen
Maryland Terrapins
P45 11:45 AM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Texas Longhorns
Texas Tech Red Raiders
P44 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Florida State Seminoles
Alabama Crimson Tide
P43 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Clemson Tigers
Butler Bulldogs
P42 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Duke Blue Devils
Dayton Flyers
P41 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Boston College Eagles
Florida Gators
P71 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Main Gym Georgetown Hoyas
UNC Tarheels
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P51 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Alabama Crimson Tide
Duke Blue Devils
P52 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Georgetown Hoyas
Florida State Seminoles
P53 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Maryland Terrapins
Texas Longhorns
P54 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Texas Tech Red Raiders
P55 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Indiana Hoosiers
Syracuse Orangemen
P56 2:15 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym UNC Tarheels
Oklahoma Sooners
P72 3:30 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Clemson Tigers
Tennessee Volunteers
P49 4:45 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Dayton Flyers
Boston College Eagles
P50 6:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Main Gym Butler Bulldogs
Florida Gators

Bracket

East 4th Place
B2
East 5th Place
Bracket Winner B14
B16
Bracket Winner B12
East 1st Place
B9
Bracket Winner B1
East 3rd Place
B4
East 6th Place
East 2nd Place
B3
East 7th Place
West 4th Place
B6
West 5th Place
Bracket Winner B11
B14
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B15
B17
Bracket Winner B16
West 8th Place
B5
West 9th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B10
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B13
B15
Bracket Winner B10
East 8th Place
B1
East 9th Place
West 2nd Place
B7
West 7th Place
West 3rd Place
B8
West 6th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B12
Bracket Winner B8
West 1st Place
B11
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B9
B13
Bracket Winner B2