Basketball

Girls 34

2022-2023 AYBL Regular Season

Dec 3, 2022 - Mar 19, 2023
VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East
Team W L
PD
PA
Cavaliers 3 1 84 31
Eagles 2 2 -3 58
Falcons 4 0 47 46
Panthers 1 3 -5 75
Patriots 1 3 -26 62
Raiders 2 2 -3 70
Rams 4 0 92 24
Spartans 2 2 -17 59
Vikings 0 4 -97 122
Wolverines 1 3 -72 108

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Vikings
8 26 Patriots
P2 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Eagles
12 7 Spartans
P3 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Wolverines
20 7 Raiders
P4 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Falcons
24 14 Panthers
P1 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Rams
18 16 Cavaliers
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Rams
32 4 Wolverines
P10 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Panthers
24 6 Patriots
P6 3:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Cavaliers
22 5 Eagles
P9 4:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Raiders
27 4 Vikings
P8 6:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Spartans
11 28 Falcons
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P38 6:30 PM Moorefield Station Elem Patriots
0 24 Rams
P39 7:45 PM Moorefield Station Elem Vikings
9 27 Eagles
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 6:30 PM Moorefield Station Elem Falcons
21 10 Wolverines
P36 7:45 PM Moorefield Station Elem Cavaliers
29 6 Raiders
Thursday, January 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 6:30 PM Moorefield Station Elem Panthers
15 18 Spartans
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Wolverines
2 48 Cavaliers
P12 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Falcons
20 11 Eagles
P13 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Vikings
4 42 Rams
P14 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Patriots
4 6 Spartans
P15 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Panthers
17 27 Raiders
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 1:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Spartans
Raiders
P16 2:15 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Cavaliers
Falcons
P17 3:30 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Wolverines
Vikings
P18 4:45 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Eagles
Patriots
P19 6:00 PM Stone Hill Middle School - Aux Gym Rams
Panthers
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:00 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Patriots
Falcons
P23 9:15 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Panthers
Wolverines
P25 10:30 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Spartans
Rams
P21 11:45 AM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Vikings
Cavaliers
P24 1:00 PM Belmont Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Raiders
Eagles
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 1:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Eagles
Rams
P28 2:15 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Falcons
Raiders
P29 3:30 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Wolverines
Spartans
P27 4:45 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Vikings
Panthers
P26 6:00 PM Brambleton Middle School - Aux Gym Cavaliers
Patriots
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Panthers
Cavaliers
P34 9:15 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Rams
Falcons
P33 10:30 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Spartans
Vikings
P32 11:45 AM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Raiders
Patriots
P35 1:00 PM Eagle Ridge Middle School - Aux Gym Eagles
Wolverines

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
East 4th Place
B3
East 5th Place
Bracket Winner B4
B8
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B2
B6
East 2nd Place
East 3rd Place
B4
East 6th Place
Bracket Winner B7
B9
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B5
B7
Bracket Winner B3
East 1st Place
B5
Bracket Winner B1
East 7th Place
B2
East 10th Place
East 8th Place
B1
East 9th Place