Basketball

Tournament Note

All games are in EST. 20 pts max score differential per game

7th

Southridge Shootout 2023

Feb 17 - 19, 2023
Holland, IN • Huntingburg, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Floyd Central Futures (FLOYDS KNOBS, Indiana) 2 0 9
Jr. Panthers (Bloomington, IN) 1 1 1
Southridge Raiders (Huntingburg, IN) 1 1 -6
Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) 0 2 -4
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Forest Park Rangers (Ferdinand, Indiana) 2 0 29
Evansville Christian School (Newburgh, IN) 1 1 -4
Corydon Central (Corydon, IN) 0 2 -25
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Mater Dei Wildcats (Evansville, IN) 2 0 32
Jasper Wildcats (Jasper, IN) 1 1 5
N.E. Dubois Jeeps (Dubois, IN) 0 2 -37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Southridge High School Southridge Raiders
44 41 Daviess County
P1 10:00 AM Holland Gym Floyd Central Futures
37 29 Jr. Panthers
P7 11:00 AM Holland Gym Evansville Christian School
28 37 Forest Park Rangers
P5 12:00 PM Southridge High School Jr. Panthers
41 32 Southridge Raiders
P6 12:00 PM Holland Gym Floyd Central Futures
34 33 Daviess County
P8 1:00 PM Holland Gym Jasper Wildcats
23 35 Mater Dei Wildcats
P9 2:00 PM Holland Gym Corydon Central
30 35 Evansville Christian School
P4 3:00 PM Holland Gym Mater Dei Wildcats
39 14 N.E. Dubois Jeeps
P3 4:00 PM Holland Gym Forest Park Rangers
53 26 Corydon Central
P10 5:00 PM Holland Gym N.E. Dubois Jeeps
23 40 Jasper Wildcats
B3 6:00 PM Holland Gym [1] Floyd Central Futures
51 27 [2] Evansville Christian School
B2 7:00 PM Holland Gym [3] N.E. Dubois Jeeps
29 34 [3] Southridge Raiders
Sunday, February 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Holland Gym [3] Corydon Central
24 43 [4] Daviess County
B4 10:00 AM Holland Gym [2] Jasper Wildcats
30 20 [2] Jr. Panthers
B5 11:00 AM Holland Gym [1] Mater Dei Wildcats
42 18 [4] Daviess County
B6 12:00 PM Holland Gym [3] Southridge Raiders
39 34 [1] Forest Park Rangers
B7 1:00 PM Holland Gym [1] Mater Dei Wildcats
37 40 [1] Floyd Central Futures
B8 2:00 PM Memorial Gym [2] Jasper Wildcats
22 29 [3] Southridge Raiders
B9 4:00 PM Memorial Gym [1] Floyd Central Futures
34 21 [3] Southridge Raiders

Bracket

[1] Floyd Central Futures
Champion
[3] Southridge Raiders - 39
B6 - Sun 2/19 12:00PM Holland Gym
[1] Forest Park Rangers - 34
[1] Floyd Central Futures - 51
B3 - Sat 2/18 6:00PM Holland Gym
[2] Evansville Christian School - 27
[2] Jasper Wildcats - 22
B8 - Sun 2/19 2:00PM Memorial Gym
[3] Southridge Raiders - 29
[1] Mater Dei Wildcats - 37
B7 - Sun 2/19 1:00PM Holland Gym
[1] Floyd Central Futures - 40
[2] Jasper Wildcats - 30
B4 - Sun 2/19 10:00AM Holland Gym
[2] Jr. Panthers - 20
[1] Mater Dei Wildcats - 42
B5 - Sun 2/19 11:00AM Holland Gym
[4] Daviess County - 18
[1] Floyd Central Futures - 34
B9 - Sun 2/19 4:00PM Memorial Gym
[3] Southridge Raiders - 21
[3] N.E. Dubois Jeeps - 29
B2 - Sat 2/18 7:00PM Holland Gym
[3] Southridge Raiders - 34
[3] Corydon Central - 24
B1 - Sun 2/19 9:00AM Holland Gym
[4] Daviess County - 43