Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Features:
• Available for ages 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U and 13/14U
• Tournament for All Stars (NO TRAVEL TEAMS A, B OR PARTIAL ARE ALLOWED).
• Tournament headquarters and staff at all locations during all hours of tournament operation.
• Concessions provided at all parks.
• Individual rings for1st and 2nd place teams!
• Individual medals for 3rd place teams!
• MVP awards for each bracket game!
• First-class fields are groomed between every game by the tournament staff.
• Patched umpires.

12u

2023 Brian Krueger Memorial Tournament - All Star teams

Jul 6 - 9, 2023
Lake in the Hills, IL • Lake in the Hills,, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
McHenry All-Stars 2 0 0 17 18 1
Arlington Cardinals HAST 12u 2 0 0 20 22 2
Lake Villa Hawks 12U (Lake Villa, IL) 2 0 0 22 30 8
Crystal Lake Ironmen 12u (CRYSTAL LAKE, IL) 1 1 0 15 25 10
Mt Prospect Wolverines (Mount Prospect, IL) 1 1 0 -1 10 11
Wasco All Stars 12u 1 1 0 0 17 17
Sandwich Indians 12u 1 1 0 -5 12 17
Sycamore 12U Gladiators 0 2 0 -19 7 26
Gurnee Patriots (Gurnee, IL) 0 2 0 -21 7 28
Crystal Lake Bulldogs (Crystal Lake, IL) 0 2 0 -28 3 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM Sunset - SS 4 Sycamore 12U Gladiators
0 15 McHenry All-Stars
Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:45 PM Sunset - SS 4 Mt Prospect Wolverines
9 8 Crystal Lake Ironmen 12u
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Sunset - SS 4 Wasco All Stars 12u
6 10 Lake Villa Hawks 12U
P4 9:55 AM Sunset - SS 4 Gurnee Patriots
6 11 Sandwich Indians 12u
P5 11:50 AM Sunset - SS 3 Crystal Lake Bulldogs
1 11 Arlington Cardinals HAST 12u
P6 11:50 AM Sunset - SS 4 McHenry All-Stars
3 1 Mt Prospect Wolverines
P7 1:45 PM Sunset - SS 3 Sycamore 12U Gladiators
7 11 Wasco All Stars 12u
P8 1:45 PM Sunset - SS 4 Crystal Lake Ironmen 12u
17 1 Gurnee Patriots
P9 3:40 PM Sunset - SS 3 Lake Villa Hawks 12U
20 2 Crystal Lake Bulldogs
P10 3:40 PM Sunset - SS 4 Sandwich Indians 12u
1 11 Arlington Cardinals HAST 12u
B1 5:35 PM Sunset - SS 3 Crystal Lake Bulldogs
2 15 Gurnee Patriots
B2 5:35 PM Sunset - SS 4 Sycamore 12U Gladiators
8 9 Sandwich Indians 12u
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:55 AM Sunset - SS 3 Crystal Lake Ironmen 12u
Wasco All Stars 12u
B4 9:55 AM Sunset - SS 4 Lake Villa Hawks 12U
7 6 Mt Prospect Wolverines
B5 11:50 AM Sunset - SS 3 McHenry All-Stars
Gurnee Patriots
B6 11:50 AM Sunset - SS 4 Sandwich Indians 12u
Arlington Cardinals HAST 12u
B7 1:45 PM Sunset - SS 3 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3
B8 1:45 PM Sunset - SS 4 Lake Villa Hawks 12U
Bracket Winner B6
B9 3:40 PM Sunset - SS 3 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Sandwich Indians 12u
B6 - Sun 7/9 11:50AM Sunset - SS 4
Arlington Cardinals HAST 12u
Lake Villa Hawks 12U
B8 - Sun 7/9 1:45PM Sunset - SS 4
Bracket Winner B6
Lake Villa Hawks 12U - 7
B4 - Sun 7/9 9:55AM Sunset - SS 4
Mt Prospect Wolverines - 6
Sycamore 12U Gladiators - 8
B2 - Sat 7/8 5:35PM Sunset - SS 4
Sandwich Indians 12u - 9
Crystal Lake Ironmen 12u
B3 - Sun 7/9 9:55AM Sunset - SS 3
Wasco All Stars 12u
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/9 1:45PM Sunset - SS 3
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 7/9 3:40PM Sunset - SS 3
Bracket Winner B8
McHenry All-Stars
B5 - Sun 7/9 11:50AM Sunset - SS 3
Gurnee Patriots
Crystal Lake Bulldogs - 2
B1 - Sat 7/8 5:35PM Sunset - SS 3
Gurnee Patriots - 15