Baseball

14AA

Blaine Bengal Bash

May 19 - 21, 2023
Blaine, MN • Ham Lake, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Albany Diamond Dawgs (Avon, MN) 3 0 0 21 39 10
Rochester Green 1 2 0 1 15 14
Hutchinson 1 2 0 -12 15 27
Rosemount (Rosemount, MN) 1 2 0 -10 15 33
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunder Bay Lakers (Thunder Bay, Ontario) 3 0 0 25 45 9
Eastview 14 AA (Apple Valley, Minnesota) 2 1 0 3 31 20
Blaine Bengals White 1 2 0 2 47 20
Chaska Hawks (CHASKA, MN) 0 3 0 -30 4 78
POOL C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Zimmerman Thunder 3 0 0 24 35 7
Blaine Bengals Blue 2 1 0 16 29 13
Rogers Royals 14AA (SAINT MICHAEL, MN) 1 2 0 -10 22 30
Shakopee Sabers (Savage, MN) 0 3 0 -30 4 40
POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wayzata Gold 3 0 0 21 34 8
Elk River 14AA (Elk River, MN) 2 1 0 19 36 15
Spring Lake Park Panthers (Blaine, MN) 1 2 0 -10 24 34
Waconia Wildcats (Purple) (Waconia, Minnesota) 0 3 0 -30 7 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Hutchinson
2 5 Rochester Green
P2 6:00 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Rosemount
1 19 Albany Diamond Dawgs
P6 6:15 PM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 6 Spring Lake Park Panthers
4 14 Elk River 14AA
P3 8:15 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Blaine Bengals White
5 8 Eastview 14 AA
P4 8:15 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Thunder Bay Lakers
21 1 Chaska Hawks
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Waconia Wildcats (Purple)
0 10 Wayzata Gold
P7 9:00 AM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 6 Zimmerman Thunder
11 1 Shakopee Sabers
P8 9:00 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Blaine Bengals Blue
13 3 Rogers Royals 14AA
P9 11:15 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Rochester Green
4 5 Rosemount
P10 11:15 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Hutchinson
3 13 Albany Diamond Dawgs
P11 11:15 AM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 5 Eastview 14 AA
2 13 Thunder Bay Lakers
P12 11:15 AM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 6 Blaine Bengals White
36 1 Chaska Hawks
P13 1:30 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Wayzata Gold
16 1 Spring Lake Park Panthers
P14 1:30 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Waconia Wildcats (Purple)
3 15 Elk River 14AA
P15 1:30 PM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 6 Shakopee Sabers
2 12 Blaine Bengals Blue
P16 3:45 PM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 6 Zimmerman Thunder
16 2 Rogers Royals 14AA
P17 3:45 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Albany Diamond Dawgs
7 6 Rochester Green
P18 3:45 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Hutchinson
10 9 Rosemount
P19 3:45 PM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 5 Chaska Hawks
2 21 Eastview 14 AA
P20 6:00 PM Blaine Baseball Complex - Field 6 Blaine Bengals White
6 11 Thunder Bay Lakers
P21 6:00 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Elk River 14AA
7 8 Wayzata Gold
P22 6:00 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Waconia Wildcats (Purple)
4 19 Spring Lake Park Panthers
P23 8:15 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Rogers Royals 14AA
17 1 Shakopee Sabers
P24 8:15 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Zimmerman Thunder
8 4 Blaine Bengals Blue
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Albany Diamond Dawgs
9 8 Blaine Bengals Blue
B2 9:00 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Thunder Bay Lakers
9 10 Elk River 14AA
B4 11:15 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Zimmerman Thunder
2 6 Albany Diamond Dawgs
B5 11:15 AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Elk River 14AA
11 15 Wayzata Gold
B6 1:30 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7 Zimmerman Thunder
9 8 Elk River 14AA
B7 1:30 PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8 Albany Diamond Dawgs
5 7 Wayzata Gold

Bracket

Wayzata Gold
Champion
Zimmerman Thunder
3rd Place
Elk River 14AA - 11
B5 - Sun 5/21 11:15AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8
Wayzata Gold - 15
Albany Diamond Dawgs - 5
B7 - Sun 5/21 1:30PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8
Wayzata Gold - 7
Thunder Bay Lakers - 9
B2 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 8
Elk River 14AA - 10
Albany Diamond Dawgs - 9
B1 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7
Blaine Bengals Blue - 8
Zimmerman Thunder - 9
B6 - Sun 5/21 1:30PM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7
Elk River 14AA - 8
Zimmerman Thunder - 2
B4 - Sun 5/21 11:15AM Lexington Athletic Complex - Field 7
Albany Diamond Dawgs - 6