Baseball

11AA

Blaine Bengal Bash

May 19 - 21, 2023
Blaine, MN • Ham Lake, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Roseville Raiders (Roseville, MN) 3 0 0 21 33 8
New Richmond Tigers (Star Prairie, WI) 2 1 0 10 31 20
Blaine Bengals 1 2 0 -1 37 26
Champlin Rebels 11AA (Champlin, MN) 0 3 0 -30 18 65
POOL B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Prior Lake 11AA Gold (Savage, MN) 2 1 0 8 33 25
Forest Lake (Forest Lake, MN) 2 1 0 13 41 26
White Bear Lake (White Bear Lake, MN) 2 1 0 7 41 26
Cambridge Isanti 11U (Cambridge, MN) 0 3 0 -28 22 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 Blaine Bengals
30 7 Champlin Rebels 11AA
P2 6:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Roseville Raiders
10 0 New Richmond Tigers
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 Cambridge Isanti 11U
7 19 Prior Lake 11AA Gold
P4 8:00 AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Forest Lake
9 14 White Bear Lake
P5 12:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 Champlin Rebels 11AA
3 17 Roseville Raiders
P6 12:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Blaine Bengals
2 13 New Richmond Tigers
P7 2:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 Prior Lake 11AA Gold
2 14 Forest Lake
P8 2:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Cambridge Isanti 11U
5 23 White Bear Lake
P9 4:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 New Richmond Tigers
18 8 Champlin Rebels 11AA
P10 4:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Blaine Bengals
5 6 Roseville Raiders
P11 6:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 White Bear Lake
4 12 Prior Lake 11AA Gold
P12 6:00 PM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Cambridge Isanti 11U
10 18 Forest Lake
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 Prior Lake 11AA Gold
17 6 New Richmond Tigers
B2 9:00 AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 Roseville Raiders
8 7 White Bear Lake
B3 11:00 AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4 [2] New Richmond Tigers
14 13 [2] White Bear Lake
B4 11:00 AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3 [1] Prior Lake 11AA Gold
6 13 [1] Roseville Raiders

Bracket

[1] Roseville Raiders
[2] New Richmond Tigers
[1] Prior Lake 11AA Gold - 6
B4 - Sun 5/21 11:00AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3
[1] Roseville Raiders - 13
Prior Lake 11AA Gold - 17
B1 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 3
New Richmond Tigers - 6
Roseville Raiders - 8
B2 - Sun 5/21 9:00AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4
White Bear Lake - 7
[2] New Richmond Tigers - 14
B3 - Sun 5/21 11:00AM Ham Lake Lions - Field 4
[2] White Bear Lake - 13