Baseball

Tournament Note

***12PM: ALL PARKS ARE OFFICIALLY RAINED OUT***

WEATHER UPDATE...
9:45am GAMES AT POWAY HAVE BEEN CANCELLED
10:45am GAME AT SANTEE HAVE BEEN CANCELLED
11:15am GAMES AT LAKESIDE CANCELLED FOR THE DAY
11:45am GAMES AT SWEETWATER CANCELLED

GAMES ON AS SCHEDULED SUN. CONTINUE TO CHECK WEBSITE FOR WEATHER UPDATES POSTED AS NEEDED

TOY DRIVE INFORMATION (CLICK HERE)
We are working with Victory Baptist Church in Lakeside for this Toy Drive. Please have each player bring an unwrapped toy (any value) on Saturday. Members of the church will be at the parks to pick up the toys on Saturday night.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip


RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.
Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss

15/16's Wood Bat

TCS SAN DIEGO TOY DRIVE

Dec 10 - 11, 2022
Bonita, CA • Lakeside, CA • Poway, CA • Santee, CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CBA Victus SD (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 14 31 0
VeloTech 15U (Sammamish, WA) 2 0 0 9 16 5
West Coast A's 2025 (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 7 12 5
San Diego Pirates 15U White (San Diego, CA) 1 1 0 1 7 6
Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson (Sumner, WA) 1 1 0 -4 6 10
AZ Chivalry (Chandler, AZ) 0 1 1 -1 6 7
Cowboys (San Diego, CA) 0 1 1 -2 5 7
CBA Warhawks (Temecula, CA) 0 2 0 -10 2 20
Tomahawk NT 15U (Charlotte, NC) 0 2 0 -14 3 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson
5 3 Cowboys
P2 8:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia West Coast A's 2025
5 4 AZ Chivalry
P3 11:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson
1 7 West Coast A's 2025
P4 11:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia Cowboys
2 2 AZ Chivalry
P5 1:15 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Tomahawk NT 15U
3 12 VeloTech 15U
P6 3:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Tomahawk NT 15U
0 16 CBA Victus SD
P7 3:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia San Diego Pirates 15U White
5 2 CBA Warhawks
P8 6:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe VeloTech 15U
4 2 San Diego Pirates 15U White
P9 6:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Sungenia CBA Victus SD
15 0 CBA Warhawks
Sunday, December 11, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 7:45 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management [7] Cowboys
4 1 [8] CBA Warhawks
B6 8:30 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe [4] San Diego Pirates 15U White
1 2 [5] Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson
B11 10:00 AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management [6] AZ Chivalry
[9] Tomahawk NT 15U
B7 11:00 AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe [2] VeloTech 15U
[3] West Coast A's 2025
B12 12:15 PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management [7] Cowboys
Bracket Winner B11
B8 1:30 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe [1] CBA Victus SD
[5] Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson
B9 4:00 PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
D1 Champion
Bracket Winner B12
D2 Champion
[2] VeloTech 15U
B7 - Sun 12/11 11:00AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
[3] West Coast A's 2025
Bracket Winner B8
B9 - Sun 12/11 4:00PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
Bracket Winner B7
[1] CBA Victus SD
B8 - Sun 12/11 1:30PM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
[5] Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson
[4] San Diego Pirates 15U White - 1
B6 - Sun 12/11 8:30AM Sportsplex-Poway - Bill Howe
[5] Tacoma Baseball Club 16u Hendrickson - 2
[7] Cowboys
B12 - Sun 12/11 12:15PM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
Bracket Winner B11
[6] AZ Chivalry
B11 - Sun 12/11 10:00AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
[9] Tomahawk NT 15U
[7] Cowboys - 4
B10 - Sun 12/11 7:45AM Sportsplex-Santee - Waste Management
[8] CBA Warhawks - 1