Softball

Tournament Note

June 2 Player Camp Registration
https://app.eventconnect.io/events/24928/registration-type/create?nav=hidden


18A at Service Club in Kent
16A at Hogan Park in Kent
16B and 14B and 12U in Federal Way
14A in Mount Vernon

16A

Young Sluggers NW Classic/"FUTURE STARS Exposure Camp and Showcase Games"

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
Federal Way, WA • Kent, WA • Mount Vernon, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
ai Bandits Breer 14u (Puyallup, WA) 3 0 0
NW Grapettes-Wilson (Burlington, WA) 3 0 0
Fraser Valley Fusion 06 (Maple Ridge, BC) 3 0 0
Elevate Northwest 16U 2 1 0
Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A (Surrey, BC) 1 2 0
Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley (Dupony, WA) 0 3 0
WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad 0 3 0
Montesano bulldogs 08 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Cloverdale Fury 2006A (Surrey, BC) 3 0 0
ai Bandits Purple 16u 2 1 0
AP USA Explosion 16U Pink - TMAC (Spokane, WA) 1 2 0
Sundodgers 16u 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Maniacs 16U - Garcia (Richland, WA) 3 0 0
Ridge Meadows Pride U17A (Maple Ridge, BC) 2 1 0
Oregon Blaze 16A - Boynay (Portland, Oregon) 1 2 0
Fury 16 Black- Cussac (EVERETT, WA, WA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Surrey Storm 06a Riske (Surrey, BC) 3 0 0
Washington Ladyhawks 16u Wicker 2 1 0
Snohomish Shock 16A (Lake Stevens, WA) 1 2 0
NW Grapettes Parker (Kirkland, WA) 0 3 0
Pool E
Team W L T
NW Vandals-Oliver (Salem, OR) 3 0 0
White Rock Renegades 07 (Surrey, BC) 2 1 0
WA - Acers Jones 1 2 0
Firecrackers Wa Drummond (Maple valley, Wa) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 4 Elevate Northwest 16U
0 6 Fraser Valley Fusion 06
P2 8:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 5 Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
3 9 Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A
P3 9:00 AM Hogan Park - Field 2 NW Grapettes-Wilson
9 0 WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad
P4 9:00 AM Hogan Park - Field 3 Montesano bulldogs 08
0 12 ai Bandits Breer 14u
P5 10:00 AM Hogan Park - Field 4 Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A
3 5 Elevate Northwest 16U
P6 10:00 AM Hogan Park - Field 5 Fraser Valley Fusion 06
7 1 Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
P7 10:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 2 WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad
0 10 ai Bandits Breer 14u
P8 10:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 3 NW Grapettes-Wilson
6 0 Montesano bulldogs 08
P9 11:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 4 Cloverdale Fury 2006A
7 0 ai Bandits Purple 16u
P10 11:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 5 Sundodgers 16u
2 7 AP USA Explosion 16U Pink - TMAC
P11 12:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 Fury 16 Black- Cussac
4 5 Maniacs 16U - Garcia
P12 12:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 Ridge Meadows Pride U17A
10 7 Oregon Blaze 16A - Boynay
P13 1:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 Surrey Storm 06a Riske
4 1 NW Grapettes Parker
P14 1:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 Elevate Northwest 16U
11 1 Montesano bulldogs 08
P15 1:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 Fraser Valley Fusion 06
8 2 WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad
P16 2:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
4 17 ai Bandits Breer 14u
P17 2:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A
0 14 NW Grapettes-Wilson
P18 2:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 Firecrackers Wa Drummond
0 13 White Rock Renegades 07
P19 2:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 4 WA - Acers Jones
3 17 NW Vandals-Oliver
P20 3:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 1 Washington Ladyhawks 16u Wicker
8 1 Snohomish Shock 16A
P21 3:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 Cloverdale Fury 2006A
10 4 Sundodgers 16u
P22 3:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 AP USA Explosion 16U Pink - TMAC
4 22 ai Bandits Purple 16u
P23 3:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 Oregon Blaze 16A - Boynay
6 10 Maniacs 16U - Garcia
P24 3:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 Fury 16 Black- Cussac
2 5 Ridge Meadows Pride U17A
P25 4:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 AP USA Explosion 16U Pink - TMAC
0 6 Cloverdale Fury 2006A
P26 4:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 ai Bandits Purple 16u
8 0 Sundodgers 16u
P27 5:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 Maniacs 16U - Garcia
3 2 Ridge Meadows Pride U17A
P28 5:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 Oregon Blaze 16A - Boynay
9 5 Fury 16 Black- Cussac
P29 6:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 Snohomish Shock 16A
4 10 Surrey Storm 06a Riske
P30 6:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 NW Grapettes Parker
2 3 Washington Ladyhawks 16u Wicker
P31 7:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 NW Vandals-Oliver
2 0 White Rock Renegades 07
P32 7:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 Firecrackers Wa Drummond
3 7 WA - Acers Jones
P33 8:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 Surrey Storm 06a Riske
8 4 Washington Ladyhawks 16u Wicker
P34 8:00 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 Snohomish Shock 16A
5 2 NW Grapettes Parker
P35 8:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 White Rock Renegades 07
10 3 WA - Acers Jones
P36 8:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 NW Vandals-Oliver
12 2 Firecrackers Wa Drummond
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 2 [8] Montesano bulldogs 08
6 4 [3] AP USA Explosion 16U Pink - TMAC
B13 8:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 3 [6] Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
12 2 [4] Fury 16 Black- Cussac
B14 8:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 4 [4] Sundodgers 16u
0 10 [4] NW Grapettes Parker
B15 8:30 AM Hogan Park - Field 5 [7] WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad
14 0 [4] Firecrackers Wa Drummond
B1 10:15 AM Hogan Park - Field 2 [2] NW Grapettes-Wilson
5 6 [2] ai Bandits Purple 16u
B2 10:15 AM Hogan Park - Field 3 [3] Fraser Valley Fusion 06
7 3 [2] Ridge Meadows Pride U17A
B3 10:15 AM Hogan Park - Field 4 [2] Washington Ladyhawks 16u Wicker
3 4 [2] White Rock Renegades 07
B4 10:15 AM Hogan Park - Field 5 [4] Elevate Northwest 16U
2 8 [1] Cloverdale Fury 2006A
B16 12:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 [3] WA - Acers Jones
5 4 [8] Montesano bulldogs 08
B17 12:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 [3] Snohomish Shock 16A
5 6 [6] Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
B18 12:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 [5] Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A
8 1 [4] NW Grapettes Parker
B19 12:30 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 [3] Oregon Blaze 16A - Boynay
2 9 [7] WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad
B5 2:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 [1] NW Vandals-Oliver
8 7 [2] ai Bandits Purple 16u
B6 2:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 [1] Surrey Storm 06a Riske
4 5 [3] Fraser Valley Fusion 06
B7 2:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 [1] ai Bandits Breer 14u
4 1 [2] White Rock Renegades 07
B8 2:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 [1] Maniacs 16U - Garcia
0 4 [1] Cloverdale Fury 2006A
B9 4:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 5 [1] NW Vandals-Oliver
0 11 [3] Fraser Valley Fusion 06
B10 4:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 [1] ai Bandits Breer 14u
4 7 [1] Cloverdale Fury 2006A
B20 4:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 [3] WA - Acers Jones
6 7 [6] Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
B21 4:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 2 [5] Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A
6 5 [7] WA Acers 16Gold - Aarstad
B11 6:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 3 [3] Fraser Valley Fusion 06
13 3 [1] Cloverdale Fury 2006A
B22 6:15 PM Hogan Park - Field 4 [6] Washington Ladyhawks 16u Seeley
4 5 [5] Fraser Valley Fusion 2007A