Softball

Tournament Note

Saturday is rained out.
New game times for Sunday will be posted this afternoon.

12B

Metro Championships 10,12,14U

Jun 10 - 11, 2023
Federal Way, WA • Kent, WA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
WA Avengers - Hansen 2 0
PNW Force (Olympia, WA) 1 1
Fury 12U Red - Jones (Everett, WA) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Stod's SPARKS 2 0
Sundodgers - Harpel (Tacoma, Wa) 1 1
NW Reign (Bothell, WA) 1 1
SFC Steel 12U (Seattle, WA) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Flame 12u Garvey 2 0
White Rock Renegades 2011 (Langley, BC) 1 1
Stods Storm 1 1
WA Acers 12u Orange (KENT, WA) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
RAMPAGE DC (Vancouver, WA) 2 0
12U NW Crushers (Sedro Woolley, WA) 1 1
WA Freedom Fastpitch - Long (Buckley, WA) 1 1
Wildcats Fastpitch Club (Snoqualmie, WA) 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
12U Titans 2 0
KB Fastpitch (Fall ciry, WA) 1 1
Crusaders Fastpitch 10u (PUYALLUP, WA) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Steel Lake - Field 1 SFC Steel 12U
7 14 Sundodgers - Harpel
P2 8:00 AM Steel Lake - Field 2 Stod's SPARKS
11 4 NW Reign
P4 8:00 AM Celebration Park - Field 4 Wildcats Fastpitch Club
6 7 WA Freedom Fastpitch - Long
P5 8:00 AM Celebration Park - Field 3 Flame 12u Garvey
10 9 Stods Storm
P7 8:00 AM Celebration Park - Field 2 KB Fastpitch
4 6 12U Titans
P16 8:00 AM Celebration Park - Field 1 WA Avengers - Hansen
10 5 PNW Force
P3 9:15 AM Celebration Park - Field 4 12U NW Crushers
2 4 RAMPAGE DC
P6 9:15 AM Celebration Park - Field 3 White Rock Renegades 2011
12 3 WA Acers 12u Orange
P9 9:15 AM Steel Lake - Field 1 [2] Sundodgers - Harpel
1 4 [1] Stod's SPARKS
P10 9:15 AM Steel Lake - Field 2 [4] SFC Steel 12U
3 16 [3] NW Reign
P12 9:15 AM Celebration Park - Field 2 Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
0 13 12U Titans
P17 9:15 AM Celebration Park - Field 1 Fury 12U Red - Jones
4 6 PNW Force
P8 10:40 AM Celebration Park - Field 4 [4] Wildcats Fastpitch Club
4 16 [2] 12U NW Crushers
P14 10:40 AM Celebration Park - Field 3 [3] Stods Storm
6 4 [4] WA Acers 12u Orange
P15 10:40 AM Celebration Park - Field 2 Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
5 18 KB Fastpitch
P18 10:40 AM Celebration Park - Field 1 WA Avengers - Hansen
8 7 Fury 12U Red - Jones
P10 12:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 4 [1] RAMPAGE DC
7 6 [3] WA Freedom Fastpitch - Long
P13 12:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 [1] Flame 12u Garvey
20 1 [2] White Rock Renegades 2011
B35 12:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 1 [3] Fury 12U Red - Jones
4 13 [2] KB Fastpitch
B39 12:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 2 [2] PNW Force
14 1 [3] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
B36 1:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 4 [3] NW Reign
5 1 [3] WA Freedom Fastpitch - Long
B37 1:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 1 [2] White Rock Renegades 2011
6 8 [4] SFC Steel 12U
B38 1:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 2 [3] Stods Storm
9 5 [1] Stod's SPARKS
B43 1:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 [1] Flame 12u Garvey
7 6 [2] KB Fastpitch
B40 3:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 2 [2] Sundodgers - Harpel
10 6 [4] WA Acers 12u Orange
B41 3:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 [1] WA Avengers - Hansen
9 0 [4] Wildcats Fastpitch Club
B42 3:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 4 [1] 12U Titans
11 12 [2] 12U NW Crushers
B45 3:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 1 [1] RAMPAGE DC
7 6 [2] PNW Force
B44 4:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 2 [4] SFC Steel 12U
3 19 [3] Stods Storm
B46 4:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 4 [1] WA Avengers - Hansen
6 8 [2] 12U NW Crushers
B47 4:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 1 [1] Flame 12u Garvey
3 17 [3] NW Reign
B48 4:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 [1] RAMPAGE DC
0 7 [2] Sundodgers - Harpel
B49 6:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 1 [3] NW Reign
12 5 [3] Stods Storm
B50 6:00 PM Celebration Park - Field 2 [2] Sundodgers - Harpel
11 5 [2] 12U NW Crushers
B51 7:30 PM Celebration Park - Field 3 [3] NW Reign
11 12 [2] Sundodgers - Harpel

Bracket

[2] White Rock Renegades 2011 - 6
B37 - Sun 6/11 1:30PM Celebration Park - Field 1
[4] SFC Steel 12U - 8
[3] NW Reign - 12
B49 - Sun 6/11 6:00PM Celebration Park - Field 1
[3] Stods Storm - 5
[3] Fury 12U Red - Jones - 4
B35 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Celebration Park - Field 1
[2] KB Fastpitch - 13
[1] RAMPAGE DC - 7
B45 - Sun 6/11 3:00PM Celebration Park - Field 1
[2] PNW Force - 6
[1] Flame 12u Garvey - 3
B47 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Celebration Park - Field 1
[3] NW Reign - 17
[2] Sundodgers - Harpel - 11
B50 - Sun 6/11 6:00PM Celebration Park - Field 2
[2] 12U NW Crushers - 5
[3] Stods Storm - 9
B38 - Sun 6/11 1:30PM Celebration Park - Field 2
[1] Stod's SPARKS - 5
[2] Sundodgers - Harpel - 10
B40 - Sun 6/11 3:00PM Celebration Park - Field 2
[4] WA Acers 12u Orange - 6
[2] PNW Force - 14
B39 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM Celebration Park - Field 2
[3] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u - 1
[4] SFC Steel 12U - 3
B44 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Celebration Park - Field 2
[3] Stods Storm - 19
[1] Flame 12u Garvey - 7
B43 - Sun 6/11 1:30PM Celebration Park - Field 3
[2] KB Fastpitch - 6
[3] NW Reign - 11
B51 - Sun 6/11 7:30PM Celebration Park - Field 3
[2] Sundodgers - Harpel - 12
[1] RAMPAGE DC - 0
B48 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Celebration Park - Field 3
[2] Sundodgers - Harpel - 7
[1] WA Avengers - Hansen - 9
B41 - Sun 6/11 3:00PM Celebration Park - Field 3
[4] Wildcats Fastpitch Club - 0
[3] NW Reign - 5
B36 - Sun 6/11 1:30PM Celebration Park - Field 4
[3] WA Freedom Fastpitch - Long - 1
[1] 12U Titans - 11
B42 - Sun 6/11 3:00PM Celebration Park - Field 4
[2] 12U NW Crushers - 12
[1] WA Avengers - Hansen - 6
B46 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Celebration Park - Field 4
[2] 12U NW Crushers - 8