Basketball

Girls 7B

2023 Farmington Girls Tiger Classic

Feb 11 - 12, 2023
Farmington, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northfield G7

Girls 7B Champion

Sat Feb 11, 2023 - Sun Feb 12, 2023

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Mendota Heights Gold
17 29 Burnsville
B3 8:00 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2 Jordan G7 Maroon
16 51 Owatonna 7 Blue
B2 10:10 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 4 Chisago Lakes
27 20 Chaska G7B2
B4 10:10 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3 Lakeville North
18 38 Northfield G7
B5 10:10 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Champlin Silver
21 33 Burnsville
B7 10:10 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2 Century 7G Navy
44 53 Owatonna 7 Blue
B6 12:20 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 4 Mendota Heights Gold
30 20 Chaska G7B2
B8 12:20 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3 Northfield G7
38 13 Mpls Lakers Gold
B10 12:20 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Champlin Silver
28 21 Jordan G7 Maroon
B11 12:20 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2 Lakeville North
16 24 Century 7G Navy
Sunday, February 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:05 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2 Burnsville
31 18 Chisago Lakes
B13 9:05 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3 Owatonna 7 Blue
46 31 Northfield G7
B9 10:10 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2 Mpls Lakers Gold
2 28 Mendota Heights Gold
B14 10:10 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Champlin Silver
0 15 Century 7G Navy
Forfeit
B17 11:15 AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Burnsville
39 35 Owatonna 7 Blue
B16 12:20 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 4 Mendota Heights Gold
19 37 Century 7G Navy
B19 12:20 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Chisago Lakes
23 33 Northfield G7
B15 2:30 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1 Mpls Lakers Gold
39 18 Jordan G7 Maroon
B18 2:30 PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3 Chaska G7B2
26 18 Lakeville North

Bracket

Century 7G Navy
Consolation
Burnsville
Champion
Mpls Lakers Gold
Northfield G7
3rd Place
Chaska G7B2
Jordan G7 Maroon - 16
B3 - Sat 2/11 8:00AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2
Owatonna 7 Blue - 51
Chaska G7B2 - 26
B18 - Sun 2/12 2:30PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3
Lakeville North - 18
Champlin Silver - 21
B5 - Sat 2/11 10:10AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Burnsville - 33
Burnsville - 31
B12 - Sun 2/12 9:05AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2
Chisago Lakes - 18
Lakeville North - 16
B11 - Sat 2/11 12:20PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2
Century 7G Navy - 24
Mendota Heights Gold - 17
B1 - Sat 2/11 8:00AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Burnsville - 29
Burnsville - 39
B17 - Sun 2/12 11:15AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Owatonna 7 Blue - 35
Mendota Heights Gold - 30
B6 - Sat 2/11 12:20PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 4
Chaska G7B2 - 20
Champlin Silver - 0
B14 - Sun 2/12 10:10AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Century 7G Navy - 15
Northfield G7 - 38
B8 - Sat 2/11 12:20PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3
Mpls Lakers Gold - 13
Mpls Lakers Gold - 39
B15 - Sun 2/12 2:30PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Jordan G7 Maroon - 18
Chisago Lakes - 27
B2 - Sat 2/11 10:10AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 4
Chaska G7B2 - 20
Chisago Lakes - 23
B19 - Sun 2/12 12:20PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Northfield G7 - 33
Century 7G Navy - 44
B7 - Sat 2/11 10:10AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2
Owatonna 7 Blue - 53
Lakeville North - 18
B4 - Sat 2/11 10:10AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3
Northfield G7 - 38
Mpls Lakers Gold - 2
B9 - Sun 2/12 10:10AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 2
Mendota Heights Gold - 28
Owatonna 7 Blue - 46
B13 - Sun 2/12 9:05AM Boeckman Middle School - Court 3
Northfield G7 - 31
Mendota Heights Gold - 19
B16 - Sun 2/12 12:20PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 4
Century 7G Navy - 37
Champlin Silver - 28
B10 - Sat 2/11 12:20PM Boeckman Middle School - Court 1
Jordan G7 Maroon - 21