Baseball

6U

Region 1 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Collinsville Panthers 6U

6U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Collinsville Panthers 6U (Collinsville, AL) 2 0 0 33 3
Boaz/Mcmurtrey (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 39 4
Boaz/Benson (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 35 7
Sardis 6u - Williams (BOAZ, AL) 2 0 0 20 9
Sardis 6u - Driver (BOAZ, AL) 2 0 0 30 12
Attalla Braves 2 (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 29 12
Attalla Pirates (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 36 14
Douglas2 Lacey (Horton, AL) 2 0 0 32 19
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 8 16
Sardis 6u - Wahl (BOAZ, AL) 1 1 0 19 20
Albertville Braves (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 19 22
Douglas1 NeSmith (Horton, AL) 1 1 0 23 24
Albertville Orioles (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 17 25
Attalla Charli's Angels (Attalla, AL) 0 1 1 12 13
Attalla Giants (Attalla, AL) 0 2 0 7 17
Attalla Rangers 6u (Attalla, AL) 0 2 0 1 21
Sardis 6u - Noojin (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 3 25
Section Lions 6u (Section, AL) 0 2 0 17 33
Albertville Nationals (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 9 34
Albertville Pirates (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 14 37
Attalla 6U Braves 1 (Attalla, AL) 0 2 0 12 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Attalla Complex - SB Attalla Charli's Angels
4 4 Gadsden Titan Grey
P2 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 Albertville Nationals
1 21 Boaz/Mcmurtrey
P3 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Attalla 6U Braves 1
2 21 Collinsville Panthers 6U
P4 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Albertville Orioles
14 5 Douglas1 NeSmith
P5 5:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 5 Attalla Pirates
16 1 Sardis 6u - Noojin
P6 7:00 PM Attalla Complex - SB Attalla Giants
2 10 Sardis 6u - Driver
P7 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 Albertville Braves
4 15 Boaz/Benson
P9 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Section Lions 6u
10 18 Douglas1 NeSmith
P10 7:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 5 Attalla Rangers 6u
0 9 Sardis 6u - Wahl
P8 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Gaston
1 11 Sardis 6u - Williams
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 Albertville Orioles
3 20 Boaz/Benson
P14 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Albertville Nationals
8 13 Douglas2 Lacey
P15 5:30 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 5 Attalla 6U Braves 1
10 20 Sardis 6u - Driver
P16 5:30 PM Attalla Complex - SB Attalla Braves 2
9 2 Sardis 6u - Noojin
P18 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Gaston
7 5 Attalla Giants
P17 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 Albertville Pirates
3 18 Boaz/Mcmurtrey
P19 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Albertville Braves
15 7 Section Lions 6u
P20 7:00 PM Boaz Youth Complex - Field 5 Attalla Charli's Angels
8 9 Sardis 6u - Williams
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 Attalla Rangers 6u
1 12 Collinsville Panthers 6U
P22 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Attalla Pirates
20 13 Gadsden Titan Grey
P23 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Albertville Pirates
11 19 Douglas2 Lacey
P24 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 Attalla Braves 2
20 10 Sardis 6u - Wahl
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 [1] Collinsville Panthers 6U
16 13 [4] Sardis 6u - Williams
B2 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [2] Boaz/Mcmurtrey
13 12 [3] Boaz/Benson
B5 5:30 PM Attalla Complex - SB [6] Attalla Braves 2
9 15 [7] Attalla Pirates
B14 5:30 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 [17] Sardis 6u - Noojin
11 16 [18] Section Lions 6u
B7 6:45 PM Attalla Complex - SB [9] Gaston
10 23 [12] Douglas1 NeSmith
B8 6:45 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 [10] Sardis 6u - Wahl
2 17 [11] Albertville Braves
B17 6:45 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [20] Albertville Pirates
8 7 [21] Attalla 6U Braves 1
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [5] Sardis 6u - Driver
15 0 [8] Douglas2 Lacey
B11 10:30 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [14] Attalla Charli's Angels
5 3 [15] Attalla Giants
B15 12:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [16] Attalla Rangers 6u
7 21 [18] Section Lions 6u
B6 1:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [5] Sardis 6u - Driver
20 21 [7] Attalla Pirates
B18 1:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [19] Albertville Nationals
11 14 [20] Albertville Pirates
B12 3:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [13] Albertville Orioles
17 4 [14] Attalla Charli's Angels
B9 4:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [12] Douglas1 NeSmith
2 11 [11] Albertville Braves
B3 6:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 [1] Collinsville Panthers 6U
20 9 [2] Boaz/Mcmurtrey

Bracket

[7] Attalla Pirates
Gold Minor Champion
[1] Collinsville Panthers 6U
Gold Major Champion
[13] Albertville Orioles
Silver Minor Champion
[11] Albertville Braves
Silver Major Champion
[20] Albertville Pirates
Bronze Minor Champion
[18] Section Lions 6u
Bronze Major Champion
[1] Collinsville Panthers 6U - 20
B3 - Sat 4/15 6:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[2] Boaz/Mcmurtrey - 9
[2] Boaz/Mcmurtrey - 13
B2 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[3] Boaz/Benson - 12
[5] Sardis 6u - Driver - 15
B4 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[8] Douglas2 Lacey - 0
[5] Sardis 6u - Driver - 20
B6 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[7] Attalla Pirates - 21
[12] Douglas1 NeSmith - 2
B9 - Sat 4/15 4:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[11] Albertville Braves - 11
[13] Albertville Orioles - 17
B12 - Sat 4/15 3:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[14] Attalla Charli's Angels - 4
[16] Attalla Rangers 6u - 7
B15 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[18] Section Lions 6u - 21
[14] Attalla Charli's Angels - 5
B11 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[15] Attalla Giants - 3
[20] Albertville Pirates - 8
B17 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9
[21] Attalla 6U Braves 1 - 7
[19] Albertville Nationals - 11
B18 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[20] Albertville Pirates - 14
[6] Attalla Braves 2 - 9
B5 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Attalla Complex - SB
[7] Attalla Pirates - 15
[9] Gaston - 10
B7 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Attalla Complex - SB
[12] Douglas1 NeSmith - 23
[1] Collinsville Panthers 6U - 16
B1 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3
[4] Sardis 6u - Williams - 13
[10] Sardis 6u - Wahl - 2
B8 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4
[11] Albertville Braves - 17
[17] Sardis 6u - Noojin - 11
B14 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2
[18] Section Lions 6u - 16