Baseball

8U

Region 1 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Section Lions 8u

8U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rainsville 1 8U (Rainsville, AL) 2 0 0 36 0
Geraldine 8U #1 (Geraldine, AL) 2 0 0 31 1
Attalla Braves (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 27 2
Sylvania 1 (sylvania, AL) 2 0 0 34 3
Gadsden Titan Black (Gadsden, AL) 2 0 0 17 4
Section Lions 8u (Section, AL) 2 0 0 27 5
Boaz/Walls (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 18 5
Albertville Braves (Albertville, AL) 2 0 0 32 8
Sardis 8u - Cash (BOAZ, AL) 2 0 0 30 10
Attalla Cubs (Attalla, AL) 2 0 0 30 14
Boaz/Knott (Boaz, AL) 2 0 0 28 16
Albertville Mariners (Albertville, AL) 2 0 0 44 18
Fyffe 1 (Fyffe, AL) 2 0 0 35 21
Douglas1 Terrell (Horton, AL) 2 0 0 37 28
Albertville Red Sox (Albertville, AL) 1 0 1 22 14
Fyffe 2 (Fyffe, AL) 1 0 1 26 17
Rainsville 2 8U (Rainsville, AL) 1 1 0 10 7
Collinsville 8U All-Stars (Collinsville, AL) 1 1 0 12 13
Fort Payne 8U Northcutt (Fort Payne, AL) 1 1 0 7 14
Attalla 8U White Sox (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 18 17
sylvania 2 (sylvania, AL) 1 1 0 12 17
Geraldine 8U #2 (Geraldine, AL) 1 1 0 24 19
Cornerstone Eagles 1 (Rainsville, AL) 1 1 0 21 19
Gadsden Titan Silver (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 11 19
Asbury Rams 8u (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 42 22
Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 11 23
Boaz/Mcbrayer (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 21 24
Sardis 8u - Murdock (BOAZ, AL) 1 1 0 20 25
Collinsville Panthers 8U-2 (Collinsville, AL) 1 1 0 16 25
Albertville Astros (Albertville, AL) 1 1 0 23 27
Boaz/Driver (Boaz, AL) 1 1 0 13 27
Fort Payne 8U Poe (Fort Payne, AL) 1 1 0 16 29
Attalla Scrappers (Attalla, AL) 1 1 0 23 32
Attalla Marlins (Attalla, AL) 0 2 0 12 14
Geraldine 8U #3 (Geraldine, AL) 0 2 0 6 17
Attalla Red Sox (Attalla, AL) 0 2 0 13 20
Boaz/Thacker (Boaz, AL) 0 2 0 6 21
Cornerstone Eagles 2 (Rainsville, AL) 0 2 0 10 21
Sardis 8u - Absher (BOAZ, AL) 0 2 0 23 26
Rainsville 3 8U (Rainsville, AL) 0 2 0 16 27
Attalla Blue Devils (Attalla, AL) 0 2 0 3 30
Fyffe 3 (Fyffe, AL) 0 2 0 0 31
Douglas2 Taylor (Horton, AL) 0 2 0 15 32
Albertville Phillies (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 19 33
Douglas3 Brothers (Horton, AL) 0 2 0 15 38
Asbury Rams Bearden (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 12 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 Boaz/Driver
0 15 Geraldine 8U #1
P2 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 Boaz/Mcbrayer
9 6 Geraldine 8U #3
P3 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 Attalla Scrappers
14 13 Sardis 8u - Absher
P4 5:30 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Keith
0 16 Sylvania 1
P5 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 Attalla 8U White Sox
6 7 Collinsville Panthers 8U-2
P6 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 3 Attalla Cubs
13 11 Gadsden Titan Dark Grey
P7 5:30 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Poe
0 15 Rainsville 1 8U
P8 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 Albertville Astros
7 15 Douglas1 Terrell
P9 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 Albertville Mariners
19 7 Douglas3 Brothers
P10 6:45 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Northcutt
1 9 sylvania 2
P11 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 Boaz/Knott
9 8 Geraldine 8U #2
P12 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 Boaz/Thacker
3 9 Cornerstone Eagles 1
P13 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 Attalla Red Sox
7 12 Sardis 8u - Cash
P16 7:00 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Shankles
1 5 Rainsville 2 8U
P17 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 Albertville Braves
19 3 Douglas2 Taylor
P18 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 Albertville Phillies
9 17 Fyffe 1
P14 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 Attalla Blue Devils
0 12 Gadsden Titan Black
P15 7:15 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 3 Attalla Braves
11 1 Collinsville 8U All-Stars
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 Boaz/Walls
8 5 Cornerstone Eagles 2
P20 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 Boaz/Knott
19 8 Douglas3 Brothers
P21 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 Collinsville Panthers 8U-2
9 19 Sardis 8u - Murdock
P22 5:30 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Shankles
3 18 Sylvania 1
P23 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 Attalla Marlins
8 9 Gadsden Titan Silver
P24 5:30 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Keith
0 21 Rainsville 1 8U
P25 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 Albertville Red Sox
14 14 Fyffe 2
P26 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 Albertville Mariners
25 11 Asbury Rams Bearden
P27 6:45 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Poe
16 14 Rainsville 3 8U
P28 7:00 PM Attalla Complex - SB Attalla Scrappers
9 19 Gadsden Titan Dark Grey
P29 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 Boaz/Driver
13 12 Douglas2 Taylor
P30 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 Boaz/Mcbrayer
12 18 Fyffe 1
P31 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 Attalla 8U White Sox
12 10 Sardis 8u - Absher
P32 7:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 Attalla Cubs
17 3 Gaston
P33 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 Asbury Rams 8u
21 0 Fyffe 3
P34 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 Section Lions 8u
16 3 sylvania 2
P35 7:15 PM Rainsville Field of Dreams - Field 2 Fort Payne 8U Northcutt
6 5 Rainsville 2 8U
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 Boaz/Thacker
3 12 Fyffe 2
P37 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 Albertville Phillies
10 16 Geraldine 8U #2
P38 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 Attalla Braves
16 1 Sardis 8u - Murdock
P39 5:30 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 Albertville Red Sox
8 0 Geraldine 8U #3
P40 5:30 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 Attalla Marlins
4 5 Gadsden Titan Black
P41 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 Albertville Braves
13 5 Cornerstone Eagles 2
P42 6:45 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 Section Lions 8u
11 2 Rainsville 3 8U
P43 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 Boaz/Walls
10 0 Fyffe 3
P44 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 Asbury Rams 8u
21 22 Douglas1 Terrell
P45 7:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 9 Attalla Blue Devils
3 18 Sardis 8u - Cash
P46 7:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 1 Attalla Red Sox
6 8 Gaston
P47 7:00 PM GSCC - Gadsden Sports Park - Field 2 Collinsville 8U All-Stars
11 2 Gadsden Titan Silver
P48 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 Asbury Rams Bearden
1 16 Geraldine 8U #1
P49 7:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 Albertville Astros
16 12 Cornerstone Eagles 1
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [6] Section Lions 8u
18 0 [7] Boaz/Walls
B7 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [9] Sardis 8u - Cash
2 13 [12] Albertville Mariners
B13 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 [17] Rainsville 2 8U
6 3 [20] Attalla 8U White Sox
B19 5:30 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 [25] Asbury Rams 8u
17 3 [28] Sardis 8u - Murdock
B32 5:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [42] Fyffe 3
2 6 [43] Douglas2 Taylor
B1 6:45 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [1] Rainsville 1 8U
9 5 [4] Sylvania 1
B8 6:45 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [10] Attalla Cubs
12 20 [11] Boaz/Knott
B14 6:45 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 [18] Collinsville 8U All-Stars
15 0 [19] Fort Payne 8U Northcutt
B16 6:45 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 [21] sylvania 2
6 0 [24] Gadsden Titan Silver
B20 6:45 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [26] Gaston
1 12 [27] Boaz/Mcbrayer
B25 6:45 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 [33] Attalla Scrappers
12 8 [36] Attalla Red Sox
B2 8:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [2] Geraldine 8U #1
15 5 [3] Attalla Braves
B4 8:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [5] Gadsden Titan Black
12 7 [8] Albertville Braves
B10 8:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5 [13] Fyffe 1
15 2 [16] Fyffe 2
B17 8:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4 [22] Geraldine 8U #2
15 12 [23] Cornerstone Eagles 1
B23 8:00 PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2 [30] Albertville Astros
17 6 [31] Boaz/Driver
B35 8:00 PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3 [45] Douglas3 Brothers
20 18 [46] Asbury Rams Bearden
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [29] Collinsville Panthers 8U-2
0 16 [32] Fort Payne 8U Poe
B28 9:00 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [37] Boaz/Thacker
10 9 [40] Rainsville 3 8U
B29 9:00 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [38] Cornerstone Eagles 2
11 3 [39] Sardis 8u - Absher
B11 10:30 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [14] Douglas1 Terrell
15 0 [15] Albertville Red Sox
B26 10:30 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [34] Attalla Marlins
7 6 [35] Geraldine 8U #3
B33 10:30 AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [41] Attalla Blue Devils
4 10 [43] Douglas2 Taylor
B15 12:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [17] Rainsville 2 8U
3 11 [18] Collinsville 8U All-Stars
B30 12:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [37] Boaz/Thacker
10 9 [38] Cornerstone Eagles 2
B36 12:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [44] Albertville Phillies
14 6 [45] Douglas3 Brothers
B12 1:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [13] Fyffe 1
20 18 [14] Douglas1 Terrell
B27 1:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [33] Attalla Scrappers
4 19 [34] Attalla Marlins
B9 3:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [12] Albertville Mariners
20 10 [11] Boaz/Knott
B21 3:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [25] Asbury Rams 8u
18 7 [27] Boaz/Mcbrayer
B24 3:00 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [32] Fort Payne 8U Poe
8 16 [30] Albertville Astros
B3 4:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6 [1] Rainsville 1 8U
13 9 [2] Geraldine 8U #1
B6 4:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8 [5] Gadsden Titan Black
10 16 [6] Section Lions 8u
B18 4:30 PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7 [21] sylvania 2
11 19 [22] Geraldine 8U #2

Bracket

[1] Rainsville 1 8U
Gold Major Champion
[6] Section Lions 8u
Gold Minor Champion
[12] Albertville Mariners
Gold Champion
[13] Fyffe 1
Silver Major Champion
[18] Collinsville 8U All-Stars
Silver Minor Champion
[22] Geraldine 8U #2
Silver Champion
[25] Asbury Rams 8u
Bronze Major Champion
[30] Albertville Astros
Bronze Minor Champion
[34] Attalla Marlins
Bronze Champion
[37] Boaz/Thacker
Copper Major Champion
[43] Douglas2 Taylor
Copper Minor Champion
[44] Albertville Phillies
Copper Champion
[1] Rainsville 1 8U - 13
B3 - Sat 4/15 4:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[2] Geraldine 8U #1 - 9
[1] Rainsville 1 8U - 9
B1 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[4] Sylvania 1 - 5
[13] Fyffe 1 - 20
B12 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[14] Douglas1 Terrell - 18
[14] Douglas1 Terrell - 15
B11 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[15] Albertville Red Sox - 0
[25] Asbury Rams 8u - 18
B21 - Sat 4/15 3:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[27] Boaz/Mcbrayer - 7
[37] Boaz/Thacker - 10
B30 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[38] Cornerstone Eagles 2 - 9
[37] Boaz/Thacker - 10
B28 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[40] Rainsville 3 8U - 9
[42] Fyffe 3 - 2
B32 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 6
[43] Douglas2 Taylor - 6
[5] Gadsden Titan Black - 10
B6 - Sat 4/15 4:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[6] Section Lions 8u - 16
[5] Gadsden Titan Black - 12
B4 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[8] Albertville Braves - 7
[6] Section Lions 8u - 18
B5 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[7] Boaz/Walls - 0
[12] Albertville Mariners - 20
B9 - Sat 4/15 3:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[11] Boaz/Knott - 10
[26] Gaston - 1
B20 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[27] Boaz/Mcbrayer - 12
[34] Attalla Marlins - 7
B26 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[35] Geraldine 8U #3 - 6
[38] Cornerstone Eagles 2 - 11
B29 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[39] Sardis 8u - Absher - 3
[44] Albertville Phillies - 14
B36 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 8
[45] Douglas3 Brothers - 6
[2] Geraldine 8U #1 - 15
B2 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[3] Attalla Braves - 5
[10] Attalla Cubs - 12
B8 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[11] Boaz/Knott - 20
[9] Sardis 8u - Cash - 2
B7 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[12] Albertville Mariners - 13
[17] Rainsville 2 8U - 3
B15 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[18] Collinsville 8U All-Stars - 11
[21] sylvania 2 - 11
B18 - Sat 4/15 4:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[22] Geraldine 8U #2 - 19
[32] Fort Payne 8U Poe - 8
B24 - Sat 4/15 3:00PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[30] Albertville Astros - 16
[29] Collinsville Panthers 8U-2 - 0
B22 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[32] Fort Payne 8U Poe - 16
[33] Attalla Scrappers - 4
B27 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[34] Attalla Marlins - 19
[41] Attalla Blue Devils - 4
B33 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Boaz Paradise Park - FIELD 7
[43] Douglas2 Taylor - 10
[18] Collinsville 8U All-Stars - 15
B14 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3
[19] Fort Payne 8U Northcutt - 0
[45] Douglas3 Brothers - 20
B35 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 3
[46] Asbury Rams Bearden - 18
[17] Rainsville 2 8U - 6
B13 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4
[20] Attalla 8U White Sox - 3
[22] Geraldine 8U #2 - 15
B17 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 4
[23] Cornerstone Eagles 1 - 12
[13] Fyffe 1 - 15
B10 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5
[16] Fyffe 2 - 2
[21] sylvania 2 - 6
B16 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5
[24] Gadsden Titan Silver - 0
[25] Asbury Rams 8u - 17
B19 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Sand Mountain Sports Complex - American Field 5
[28] Sardis 8u - Murdock - 3
[30] Albertville Astros - 17
B23 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2
[31] Boaz/Driver - 6
[33] Attalla Scrappers - 12
B25 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Geraldine Complex - Field 2
[36] Attalla Red Sox - 8