Baseball

10U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Lincoln Tavrous

10U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 21 4
Alexandria Air Alliance Heating and Cooling (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 22 6
Munford Black (Munford, AL) 2 0 0 15 7
Lincoln Tavrous (Lincoln, AL) 2 0 0 18 8
Saks 10u Baseball (Anniston, AL) 2 0 0 24 9
Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 27 10
Sand Rock Trash Pandas (Centre, AL) 2 0 0 37 11
Ohatchee Turner (Ohatchee, AL) 2 0 0 19 13
Alexandria Howell Body Shop (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 25 14
Munford White (Munford, AL) 1 0 0 9 1
OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA (OXFORD, AL) 1 0 0 14 3
OXFORD RICE AND YATES (OXFORD, AL) 1 0 0 9 6
Sand Rock Wildcats (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 15 7
OXFORD EXCEL (OXFORD, AL) 1 1 0 20 8
Gaylesville Trojans (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 18 15
Munford Red (Munford, AL) 1 1 0 20 16
OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS (OXFORD, AL) 1 1 0 16 16
White Plains 10U Gilbert (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 18 17
Centre Biscuits (centre, AL) 1 1 0 19 18
Centre Yankees (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 12 19
Jax Gold (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 1 1 0 14 21
Munford Gray (Munford, AL) 1 1 0 11 23
Cedar Bluff Mudcats (centre, AL) 1 1 0 9 25
Wellborn 10U Black (Anniston, AL) 0 1 0 2 14
OXFORD ELITE AUTO (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 3 17
Ohatchee Lassiter (Ohatchee, AL) 0 2 0 13 18
Sand Rock Yard Goats (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 3 18
Heflin Black 10u (Heflin, AL) 0 2 0 8 19
Pleasant Valley Red 10U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 8 21
White Plains 10U Boatwright (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 3 21
Anniston Bulldogs 10U (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 10 22
Jax Blue (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 0 2 0 7 22
OXFORD HSC (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 14 24
Jax Navy (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 0 2 0 15 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Air Alliance Heating and Cooling
12 4 Jax Blue
P2 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Centre Biscuits
9 18 Sand Rock Trash Pandas
P3 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA
14 3 Anniston Bulldogs 10U
P4 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
8 9 Lincoln Tavrous
P5 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 OXFORD HSC
7 10 Munford Gray
P6 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 Ohatchee Turner
8 6 Pleasant Valley Red 10U
P7 5:30 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 2 Sand Rock Yard Goats
3 8 Gaylesville Trojans
P8 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Howell Body Shop
15 5 Jax Gold
P10 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone OXFORD RICE AND YATES
9 6 Munford Red
P11 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Wellborn 10U Black
2 14 Saks 10u Baseball
P12 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 Munford White
9 1 Heflin Black 10u
P13 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 Ohatchee Lassiter
7 9 White Plains 10U Gilbert
P14 7:00 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 2 Cedar Bluff Mudcats
7 6 Sand Rock Wildcats
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Centre Yankees
0 9 Sand Rock Wildcats
P15 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing
14 8 Jax Navy
P16 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field C OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
8 7 Anniston Bulldogs 10U
P19 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone OXFORD EXCEL
16 1 Munford Gray
P20 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Howell Body Shop
10 9 White Plains 10U Gilbert
P17 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field C Saks 10u Baseball
10 7 Heflin Black 10u
P21 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
11 1 White Plains 10U Boatwright
P22 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field B OXFORD ELITE AUTO
3 8 Munford Black
P23 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Centre Biscuits
10 0 Sand Rock Yard Goats
P24 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone OXFORD HSC
7 14 Munford Red
P25 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 Ohatchee Lassiter
6 9 Jax Gold
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Cedar Bluff Mudcats
2 19 Sand Rock Trash Pandas
P27 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone OXFORD RICE AND YATES
Munford White
P28 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 OXFORD EXCEL
4 7 Munford Black
P29 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 Ohatchee Turner
11 7 Jax Navy
P30 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing
13 2 Pleasant Valley Red 10U
P31 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 Centre Yankees
12 10 Gaylesville Trojans
P32 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone Wellborn 10U Black
OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA
P33 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 OXFORD ELITE AUTO
0 9 Lincoln Tavrous
P34 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Air Alliance Heating and Cooling
10 2 White Plains 10U Boatwright
P35 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
10 3 Jax Blue
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field C [30] White Plains 10U Boatwright
10 15 [31] Anniston Bulldogs 10U
B36 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 [26] Ohatchee Lassiter
7 10 [27] Sand Rock Yard Goats
B38 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [1] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
3 7 [4] Lincoln Tavrous
B43 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [21] Jax Gold
15 4 [24] Wellborn 10U Black
B45 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [10] Munford White
4 7 [11] OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA
B47 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [25] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
9 8 [28] Heflin Black 10u
B49 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing
10 4 [7] Sand Rock Trash Pandas
B50 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 [18] White Plains 10U Gilbert
5 4 [19] Centre Biscuits
B37 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Alexandria Howell Body Shop
15 5 [12] OXFORD RICE AND YATES
B39 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [22] Munford Gray
3 11 [23] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
B40 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 2 [13] Sand Rock Wildcats
9 1 [16] Munford Red
B41 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 [14] OXFORD EXCEL
10 2 [15] Gaylesville Trojans
B42 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [17] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
2 13 [20] Centre Yankees
B46 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [2] Alexandria Air Alliance Heating and Cooling
5 13 [3] Munford Black
B48 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [5] Saks 10u Baseball
5 10 [8] Ohatchee Turner
B51 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field C [33] OXFORD HSC
7 11 [34] Jax Navy
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [29] Pleasant Valley Red 10U
5 7 [31] Anniston Bulldogs 10U
B52 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [13] Sand Rock Wildcats
5 11 [14] OXFORD EXCEL
B54 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [20] Centre Yankees
13 11 [18] White Plains 10U Gilbert
B55 10:45 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [32] Jax Blue
7 6 [34] Jax Navy
B56 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [9] Alexandria Howell Body Shop
4 12 [11] OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA
B57 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [25] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
8 7 [27] Sand Rock Yard Goats
B58 2:15 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] Ohatchee Turner
1 16 [6] Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing
B59 2:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone [21] Jax Gold
6 11 [23] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
B60 4:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Lincoln Tavrous
7 3 [3] Munford Black

Bracket

[4] Lincoln Tavrous
Gold Major Champion
[6] Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing
Gold Minor Champion
[11] OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA
Gold Champion
[14] OXFORD EXCEL
Silver Major Champion
[20] Centre Yankees
Silver Minor Champion
[23] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
Silver Champion
[25] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
Bronze Major Champion
[32] Jax Blue
Bronze Champion
[31] Anniston Bulldogs 10U
Bronze Minor Champion
[13] Sand Rock Wildcats - 9
B40 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Centre Complex - Field 2
[16] Munford Red - 1
[26] Ohatchee Lassiter - 7
B36 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Centre Complex - Field 2
[27] Sand Rock Yard Goats - 10
[33] OXFORD HSC - 7
B51 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Anniston Complex - Field C
[34] Jax Navy - 11
[30] White Plains 10U Boatwright - 10
B29 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field C
[31] Anniston Bulldogs 10U - 15
[4] Lincoln Tavrous - 7
B60 - Sat 4/15 4:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Munford Black - 3
[8] Ohatchee Turner - 1
B58 - Sat 4/15 2:15PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing - 16
[9] Alexandria Howell Body Shop - 4
B56 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[11] OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA - 12
[13] Sand Rock Wildcats - 5
B52 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[14] OXFORD EXCEL - 11
[20] Centre Yankees - 13
B54 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[18] White Plains 10U Gilbert - 11
[22] Munford Gray - 3
B39 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[23] Cedar Bluff Mudcats - 11
[25] OXFORD ELITE AUTO - 9
B47 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3
[28] Heflin Black 10u - 8
[17] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS - 2
B42 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[20] Centre Yankees - 13
[21] Jax Gold - 15
B43 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[24] Wellborn 10U Black - 4
[1] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing - 3
B38 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[4] Lincoln Tavrous - 7
[5] Saks 10u Baseball - 5
B48 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[8] Ohatchee Turner - 10
[2] Alexandria Air Alliance Heating and Cooling - 5
B46 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[3] Munford Black - 13
[10] Munford White - 4
B45 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[11] OXFORD CLARK JINKS ALFA - 7
[21] Jax Gold - 6
B59 - Sat 4/15 2:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[23] Cedar Bluff Mudcats - 11
[25] OXFORD ELITE AUTO - 8
B57 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[27] Sand Rock Yard Goats - 7
[32] Jax Blue - 7
B55 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[34] Jax Navy - 6
[29] Pleasant Valley Red 10U - 5
B30 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 3 - Ozone
[31] Anniston Bulldogs 10U - 7
[14] OXFORD EXCEL - 10
B41 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4
[15] Gaylesville Trojans - 2
[18] White Plains 10U Gilbert - 5
B50 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4
[19] Centre Biscuits - 4
[6] Alexandria Under Pressure Power Washing - 10
B49 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[7] Sand Rock Trash Pandas - 4
[9] Alexandria Howell Body Shop - 15
B37 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2
[12] OXFORD RICE AND YATES - 5