Baseball

6U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
White Plains 6U Wallace

6U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Alexandria Matthews Towing & Body Shop (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 37 3
Alexandria Miller Photography (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 43 5
White Plains 6U Wallace (Anniston, AL) 2 0 0 28 5
OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 27 5
Cedar Bluff Storm (Centre, AL) 2 0 0 25 8
Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 26 10
Piedmont A Cut Above 6u (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 27 13
OXFORD ELITE AUTO (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 25 23
Lincoln Hughes (Lincoln, AL) 1 0 0 16 2
Munford Black (Munford, AL) 1 0 0 4 3
Centre Yard Goats (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 11 6
Munford Red (Munford, AL) 1 0 0 14 9
Centre Pirates (centre, AL) 1 1 0 9 10
Lincoln Smith (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 12 12
Lincoln Goins (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 20 13
Lincoln Harvell (Lincoln, AL) 1 1 0 22 26
OXFORD MIZZELL HEATING (OXFORD, AL) 0 1 0 12 13
Munford Gray (Munford, AL) 0 2 0 7 19
Anniston Bulldogs 6U (Anniston, AL) 0 2 0 5 24
Pleasant Valley Royal Blue 6U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 9 25
Munford White (Munford, AL) 0 2 0 15 30
Pleasant Valley Black 6U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 3 31
Centre Chiefs (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 13 36
Pleasant Valley Red 6U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 9 37
Pleasant Valley Colombian Blue 6U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 2 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 White Plains 6U Wallace
15 2 Pleasant Valley Black 6U
P2 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
12 6 Pleasant Valley Royal Blue 6U
P4 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Lincoln Smith
3 7 OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE
P6 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Lincoln Goins
10 2 Munford Gray
P7 5:30 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 4 Centre Pirates
6 0 Gaylesville Swamp Bats
P8 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 Centre Yard Goats
5 6 Cedar Bluff Storm
P9 6:45 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 4 Centre Chiefs
10 17 Piedmont A Cut Above 6u
P10 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria Matthews Towing & Body Shop
21 2 Pleasant Valley Colombian Blue 6U
P11 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 Alexandria Miller Photography
23 5 Pleasant Valley Red 6U
P12 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Anniston Bulldogs 6U
3 4 Munford Black
P13 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD ELITE AUTO
14 13 Munford White
P14 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 Lincoln Harvell
9 14 Munford Red
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
14 4 Pleasant Valley Red 6U
P17 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Anniston Bulldogs 6U
2 20 OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE
P18 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Lincoln Hughes
16 2 Munford White
P19 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 Centre Chiefs
3 19 Cedar Bluff Storm
P20 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 White Plains 6U Wallace
13 3 Pleasant Valley Royal Blue 6U
P21 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Lincoln Goins
10 11 OXFORD ELITE AUTO
P22 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Lincoln Harvell
13 12 OXFORD MIZZELL HEATING
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 Alexandria Matthews Towing & Body Shop
16 1 Pleasant Valley Black 6U
P25 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Munford Red
OXFORD MIZZELL HEATING
P26 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Lincoln Smith
9 5 Munford Gray
P31 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 Centre Pirates
3 10 Piedmont A Cut Above 6u
P27 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 Gaylesville Swamp Bats
0 6 Centre Yard Goats
P28 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 Alexandria Miller Photography
20 0 Pleasant Valley Colombian Blue 6U
P29 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA Lincoln Hughes
Munford Black
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [9] Lincoln Hughes
15 13 [12] Munford Red
B8 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 [10] Munford Black
9 4 [11] Centre Yard Goats
B10 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 [13] Centre Pirates
10 8 [16] Lincoln Harvell
B11 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [14] Lincoln Smith
0 15 [15] Lincoln Goins
B17 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [21] Munford White
14 12 [22] Pleasant Valley Black 6U
B2 6:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Alexandria Miller Photography
17 18 [3] White Plains 6U Wallace
B4 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 [5] Cedar Bluff Storm
11 16 [8] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
B14 6:45 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [18] Munford Gray
3 12 [19] Anniston Bulldogs 6U
B20 6:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [24] Pleasant Valley Red 6U
7 4 [25] Pleasant Valley Colombian Blue 6U
B1 8:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Alexandria Matthews Towing & Body Shop
17 21 [4] OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE
B5 8:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 [6] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
20 13 [7] Piedmont A Cut Above 6u
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [13] Centre Pirates
3 6 [15] Lincoln Goins
B21 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [23] Centre Chiefs
14 13 [24] Pleasant Valley Red 6U
B9 10:30 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [9] Lincoln Hughes
16 1 [10] Munford Black
B18 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [20] Pleasant Valley Royal Blue 6U
1 16 [21] Munford White
B6 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [8] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
10 11 [6] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
B15 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA [17] OXFORD MIZZELL HEATING
17 2 [19] Anniston Bulldogs 6U
B3 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE
9 15 [3] White Plains 6U Wallace

Bracket

[6] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing
Gold Minor Champion
[3] White Plains 6U Wallace
Gold Major Champion
[9] Lincoln Hughes
Gold Champion
[15] Lincoln Goins
Silver Major Champion
[21] Munford White
Silver Champion
[23] Centre Chiefs
Bronze Champion
[17] OXFORD MIZZELL HEATING
Silver Minor Champion
[5] Cedar Bluff Storm - 11
B4 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Centre Complex - Field 4
[8] OXFORD ELITE AUTO - 16
[6] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing - 20
B5 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Centre Complex - Field 4
[7] Piedmont A Cut Above 6u - 13
[18] Munford Gray - 3
B14 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[19] Anniston Bulldogs 6U - 12
[21] Munford White - 14
B17 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[22] Pleasant Valley Black 6U - 12
[4] OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE - 9
B3 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] White Plains 6U Wallace - 15
[8] OXFORD ELITE AUTO - 10
B6 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] Alexandria Welch Brothers Framing - 11
[9] Lincoln Hughes - 16
B9 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[10] Munford Black - 1
[13] Centre Pirates - 3
B12 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Lincoln Goins - 6
[14] Lincoln Smith - 0
B11 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Lincoln Goins - 15
[9] Lincoln Hughes - 15
B7 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[12] Munford Red - 13
[17] OXFORD MIZZELL HEATING - 17
B15 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[19] Anniston Bulldogs 6U - 2
[20] Pleasant Valley Royal Blue 6U - 1
B18 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[21] Munford White - 16
[23] Centre Chiefs - 14
B21 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[24] Pleasant Valley Red 6U - 13
[24] Pleasant Valley Red 6U - 7
B20 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 1 - AA
[25] Pleasant Valley Colombian Blue 6U - 4
[10] Munford Black - 9
B8 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1
[11] Centre Yard Goats - 4
[2] Alexandria Miller Photography - 17
B2 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] White Plains 6U Wallace - 18
[1] Alexandria Matthews Towing & Body Shop - 17
B1 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4
[4] OXFORD ADVANTAGE TIRE - 21
[13] Centre Pirates - 10
B10 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 4
[16] Lincoln Harvell - 8