Baseball

12U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Anniston Bulldogs 12U

12U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Alexandria Roof Revivers (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 40 2
OXFORD 1-TOM-PLUMBER (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 23 2
Alexandria Changer and Dresser (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 25 3
Alexandria Precision Dirtworx (Alexandria, AL) 2 0 0 34 4
Lincoln New (Lincoln, AL) 2 0 0 12 4
Centre Braves (Centre, AL) 2 0 0 24 6
Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events (Alexandria, AK) 2 0 0 15 8
OXFORD HSC (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 23 10
Piedmont Bama Transport 12u (Piedmont, AL) 2 0 0 27 11
OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS (OXFORD, AL) 2 0 0 32 13
OXFORD ELITE AUTO (OXFORD, AL) 1 0 0 10 9
Weaver Ozone Rivers (Weaver, AL) 1 1 0 10 9
Munford Red (Munford, AL) 1 1 0 11 10
Ohatchee Snelling (Ohatchee, AL) 1 1 0 11 10
Ohatchee Casey (Ohatchee, AL) 1 1 0 13 11
Sand Rock Trash Pandas (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 15 13
Munford Blac (Munford, AL) 1 1 0 17 15
Centre Cubs (Centre, AL) 1 1 0 12 17
White Plains 12U Snell (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 11 19
White Plains 12U Jones (Anniston, AL) 1 1 0 10 24
Wellborn 12U Black (Anniston, AL) 0 1 0 0 7
Anniston Bulldogs 12U (Anniston, AL) 0 1 0 2 8
Heflin White 12u (Heflin, AL) 0 1 0 4 19
OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN (OXFORD, AL) 0 2 0 6 9
Jax Navy (JACKSONVILLE, AL) 0 2 0 4 16
Pleasant Valley Gray 12U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 8 23
Lincoln Chatmon (Lincoln, AL) 0 2 0 8 23
Cedar Bluff Storm (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 17 24
Pleasant Valley Red 11U (jacksonville, AL) 0 2 0 2 26
Heflin Red 12u (Heflin, AL) 0 2 0 9 28
Sand Rock Wildcats (Centre, AL) 0 2 0 5 29
Weaver Ozone Cortez (Weaver, AL) 0 2 0 4 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Roof Revivers
17 2 White Plains 12U Snell
P2 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Cubs
0 15 Piedmont Bama Transport 12u
P3 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball OXFORD HSC
8 7 Munford Red
P4 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN
4 5 Lincoln New
P5 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Ohatchee Snelling
5 3 Weaver Ozone Rivers
P6 5:30 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Precision Dirtworx
18 3 White Plains 12U Jones
P7 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Changer and Dresser
15 2 Pleasant Valley Gray 12U
P8 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Cedar Bluff Storm
6 12 Sand Rock Trash Pandas
P9 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
13 9 Heflin Red 12u
P10 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 Lincoln Chatmon
5 8 Munford Blac
P11 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Ohatchee Casey
9 4 Weaver Ozone Cortez
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events
7 2 Jax Navy
P13 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field D OXFORD 1-TOM-PLUMBER
8 2 Anniston Bulldogs 12U
P14 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field E OXFORD ELITE AUTO
10 9 Munford Blac
P15 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Braves
17 3 Sand Rock Wildcats
P16 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Wellborn 12U Black
0 7 Lincoln New
P17 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Ohatchee Snelling
6 7 White Plains 12U Jones
P18 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Precision Dirtworx
16 1 Pleasant Valley Red 11U
P19 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field D OXFORD HSC
15 3 Lincoln Chatmon
P20 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field E OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN
2 4 Munford Red
P21 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Cedar Bluff Storm
11 12 Piedmont Bama Transport 12u
P22 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
19 4 Heflin White 12u
P23 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Ohatchee Casey
4 7 Weaver Ozone Rivers
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events
8 6 Pleasant Valley Gray 12U
P25 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Braves
7 3 Sand Rock Trash Pandas
P26 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball OXFORD ELITE AUTO
Heflin White 12u
P28 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Alexandria Roof Revivers
23 0 Weaver Ozone Cortez
P32 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 OXFORD 1-TOM-PLUMBER
15 0 Heflin Red 12u
P29 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 Alexandria Changer and Dresser
10 1 Pleasant Valley Red 11U
P30 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 Centre Cubs
12 2 Sand Rock Wildcats
P31 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball Wellborn 12U Black
Anniston Bulldogs 12U
P33 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 Jax Navy
2 9 White Plains 12U Snell
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Alexandria Roof Revivers
7 6 [4] Alexandria Precision Dirtworx
B10 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [13] Munford Red
10 4 [16] Sand Rock Trash Pandas
B13 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [17] Munford Blac
6 0 [20] White Plains 12U Jones
B14 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 [18] Centre Cubs
7 6 [19] White Plains 12U Snell
B19 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field D [25] Jax Navy
1 4 [28] Cedar Bluff Storm
B20 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field E [26] Pleasant Valley Gray 12U
8 7 [27] Lincoln Chatmon
B22 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 [29] Pleasant Valley Red 11U
19 4 [32] Weaver Ozone Cortez
B2 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field E [2] OXFORD 1-TOM-PLUMBER
0 6 [3] Alexandria Changer and Dresser
B4 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Lincoln New
5 11 [8] OXFORD HSC
B5 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Centre Braves
1 12 [7] Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events
B7 7:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 1 [9] Piedmont Bama Transport 12u
15 3 [12] Weaver Ozone Rivers
B8 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [10] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
7 6 [11] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
B11 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3 [14] Ohatchee Snelling
9 5 [15] Ohatchee Casey
B23 7:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field D [30] Heflin Red 12u
5 7 [31] Sand Rock Wildcats
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [13] Munford Red
6 2 [14] Ohatchee Snelling
B15 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [17] Munford Blac
12 4 [18] Centre Cubs
B16 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [21] Wellborn 12U Black
6 16 [24] OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN
B9 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [9] Piedmont Bama Transport 12u
6 3 [10] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
B17 10:45 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [22] Anniston Bulldogs 12U
21 2 [23] Heflin White 12u
B24 10:45 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [29] Pleasant Valley Red 11U
0 11 [31] Sand Rock Wildcats
B3 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Alexandria Roof Revivers
9 1 [3] Alexandria Changer and Dresser
B6 12:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6 [8] OXFORD HSC
5 3 [7] Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events
B21 12:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [28] Cedar Bluff Storm
9 3 [26] Pleasant Valley Gray 12U
B18 2:15 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball [24] OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN
5 10 [22] Anniston Bulldogs 12U

Bracket

[8] OXFORD HSC
Gold Minor Champion
[1] Alexandria Roof Revivers
Gold Major Champion
[13] Munford Red
Silver Major Champion
[9] Piedmont Bama Transport 12u
Gold Champion
[17] Munford Blac
Silver Minor Champion
[22] Anniston Bulldogs 12U
Silver Champion
[28] Cedar Bluff Storm
Bronze Major Champion
[31] Sand Rock Wildcats
Bronze Minor Champion
[9] Piedmont Bama Transport 12u - 15
B7 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Centre Complex - Field 1
[12] Weaver Ozone Rivers - 3
[18] Centre Cubs - 7
B14 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Centre Complex - Field 1
[19] White Plains 12U Snell - 6
[25] Jax Navy - 1
B19 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field D
[28] Cedar Bluff Storm - 4
[30] Heflin Red 12u - 5
B23 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Anniston Complex - Field D
[31] Sand Rock Wildcats - 7
[2] OXFORD 1-TOM-PLUMBER - 0
B2 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Anniston Complex - Field E
[3] Alexandria Changer and Dresser - 6
[26] Pleasant Valley Gray 12U - 8
B20 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field E
[27] Lincoln Chatmon - 7
[1] Alexandria Roof Revivers - 9
B3 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Alexandria Changer and Dresser - 1
[17] Munford Blac - 12
B15 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[18] Centre Cubs - 4
[29] Pleasant Valley Red 11U - 0
B24 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 5
[31] Sand Rock Wildcats - 11
[8] OXFORD HSC - 5
B6 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[7] Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events - 3
[9] Piedmont Bama Transport 12u - 6
B9 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[10] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS - 3
[13] Munford Red - 6
B12 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 6
[14] Ohatchee Snelling - 2
[5] Lincoln New - 5
B4 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[8] OXFORD HSC - 11
[17] Munford Blac - 6
B13 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[20] White Plains 12U Jones - 0
[10] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS - 7
B8 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[11] OXFORD ELITE AUTO - 6
[13] Munford Red - 10
B10 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[16] Sand Rock Trash Pandas - 4
[24] OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN - 5
B18 - Sat 4/15 2:15PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[22] Anniston Bulldogs 12U - 10
[22] Anniston Bulldogs 12U - 21
B17 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[23] Heflin White 12u - 2
[21] Wellborn 12U Black - 6
B16 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[24] OXFORD FAITH CHRISTIAN - 16
[28] Cedar Bluff Storm - 9
B21 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 4 - Tball
[26] Pleasant Valley Gray 12U - 3
[14] Ohatchee Snelling - 9
B11 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3
[15] Ohatchee Casey - 5
[29] Pleasant Valley Red 11U - 19
B22 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 3
[32] Weaver Ozone Cortez - 4
[1] Alexandria Roof Revivers - 7
B1 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Alexandria Precision Dirtworx - 6
[6] Centre Braves - 1
B5 - Fri 4/14 7:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Alexandria 1st Clas Parties & Events - 12