Baseball

8U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Alexandria Burgess Insurance

8U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Bracket

[1] Alexandria Burgess Insurance
Gold Major Champion
[6] OXFORD HSC
Gold Minor Champion
[10] Alexandria B and B Pawn
Gold Champion
[17] Centre Chiefs
Silver Minor Champion
[15] Pleasant Valley Red 8U
Silver Major Champion
[23] OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM
Silver Champion
[28] Lincoln Scott
Bronze Major Champion
[30] Centre Stripers
Bronze Minor Champion
[36] Wellborn 8u Black
Bronze Champion
[37] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
Copper Major Champion
[41] White Plains 8U Bergstresser
Copper Minor Champion
[43] White Plains 8u Roberts
Copper Champion
[9] Weaver AA Cleveland - 8
B51 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[12] Centre Rockets - 5
[10] Alexandria B and B Pawn - 10
B57 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[11] Weaver AA Payne - 9
[30] Centre Stripers - 12
B64 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Centre Complex - Field 3
[31] Lincoln Garriosn - 7
[34] White Plains 8u Jones - 17
B67 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Centre Complex - Field 4
[35] Sand Rock Wildcats - 11
[29] OXFORD RAINBOW OF ANNISTON - 10
B63 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Anniston Complex - Field A
[32] Munford Black - 1
[6] OXFORD HSC - 10
B55 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[7] Anniston Memorial - 2
[33] Anniston Bulldogs 8U - 5
B65 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[36] Wellborn 8u Black - 7
[44] Jax Navy - 8U - 9
B72 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Anniston Complex - Field B
[45] Jax Black - 1
[22] Piedmont WM Grocery 8u - 4
B69 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1
[23] OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM - 12
[17] Centre Chiefs - 11
B59 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[20] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS - 7
[24] Munford White - 0
B82 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[23] OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM - 15
[21] Wellborn 8U White - 9
B53 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[24] Munford White - 11
[28] Lincoln Scott - 19
B73 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[26] Saks 8u Baseball - 2
[36] Wellborn 8u Black - 12
B79 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[34] White Plains 8u Jones - 6
[43] White Plains 8u Roberts - 17
B78 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2
[44] Jax Navy - 8U - 10
[5] Ohatchee Tittle - 4
B83 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[6] OXFORD HSC - 9
[9] Weaver AA Cleveland - 7
B77 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Alexandria B and B Pawn - 13
[13] OXFORD CHG Engineering - 10
B74 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[15] Pleasant Valley Red 8U - 14
[17] Centre Chiefs - 8
B80 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4
[19] Alexandria Matthews Screen Printing - 7
[1] Alexandria Burgess Insurance - 8
B84 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[3] Alexandria Advance Septic - 6
[13] OXFORD CHG Engineering - 5
B52 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[16] Pleasant Valley Gray 8U - 2
[14] Munford Red - 6
B58 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[15] Pleasant Valley Red 8U - 14
[29] OXFORD RAINBOW OF ANNISTON - 1
B76 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[30] Centre Stripers - 16
[37] OXFORD ELITE AUTO - 16
B81 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[39] Munford Gray - 14
[40] Sand Rock Barons - 5
B75 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA
[41] White Plains 8U Bergstresser - 14
[18] Ohatchee Reaves - 2
B70 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1
[19] Alexandria Matthews Screen Printing - 19
[41] White Plains 8U Bergstresser - 6
B60 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1
[42] Jax Red - 0
[25] Piedmont Rock Run Awards 8u - 2
B54 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2
[28] Lincoln Scott - 17
[26] Saks 8u Baseball - 12
B61 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2
[27] OXFORD NOBLE BANK - 11
[38] Piedmont Bill Frey Construction 8u - 4
B71 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2
[39] Munford Gray - 15
[2] Sand Rock Dingers - 5
B56 - Fri 4/14 6:45PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3
[3] Alexandria Advance Septic - 7
[1] Alexandria Burgess Insurance - 11
B62 - Fri 4/14 8:00PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Lincoln Weathers - 10
[5] Ohatchee Tittle - 13
B49 - Fri 4/14 5:30PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3
[8] Cedar Bluff Mudcats - 4