Baseball

8U

Region 2 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Alexandria Burgess Insurance

8U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Chiefs
0 10 Cedar Bluff Mudcats
P2 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA OXFORD CHG Engineering
14 2 Saks 8u Baseball
P3 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 Anniston Memorial
16 4 Wellborn 8U White
P4 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 OXFORD HSC
14 5 Lincoln Scott
P5 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 Weaver AA Cleveland
15 0 Jax Red
P6 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Ohatchee Reaves
18 1 Jax Black
P7 5:30 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 3 Piedmont WM Grocery 8u
9 1 Sand Rock Wildcats
P8 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Stripers
5 9 Cedar Bluff Mudcats
P9 6:45 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 3 Piedmont Bill Frey Construction 8u
10 14 Centre Rockets
P10 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA OXFORD NOBLE BANK
9 15 Munford White
P11 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Munford Gray
3 13 Lincoln Weathers
P12 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Matthews Screen Printing
13 3 White Plains 8U Bergstresser
P13 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Ohatchee Tittle
15 0 Jax Navy - 8U
P14 8:00 PM Piedmont Complex - Field 3 Piedmont Rock Run Awards 8u
2 10 Sand Rock Dingers
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria B and B Pawn
11 7 White Plains 8u Jones
P16 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field B Anniston Bulldogs 8U
6 7 Saks 8u Baseball
P17 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Piedmont Rock Run Awards 8u
13 9 Sand Rock Wildcats
P18 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
1 11 Anniston Memorial
P19 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 OXFORD CHG Engineering
16 14 Lincoln Garriosn
P21 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 OXFORD HSC
15 0 Munford Black
P22 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 Ohatchee Tittle
5 4 Pleasant Valley Red 8U
P23 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Alexandria Burgess Insurance
17 0 Jax Red
P38 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 Munford White
2 10 Wellborn 8U White
P24 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Stripers
21 13 Sand Rock Barons
P25 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria Advance Septic
19 4 White Plains 8U Bergstresser
P26 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA OXFORD NOBLE BANK
15 6 Munford Gray
P27 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 Lincoln Scott
18 7 Wellborn 8u Black
P28 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 3 OXFORD RAINBOW OF ANNISTON
8 20 Munford Red
P29 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 OXFORD ELITE AUTO
1 14 Lincoln Weathers
P30 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 Weaver AA Payne
16 6 White Plains 8u Roberts
P31 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Ohatchee Reaves
5 11 Pleasant Valley Gray 8U
P32 8:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Piedmont Bill Frey Construction 8u
0 14 Sand Rock Dingers
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria Advance Septic
21 0 Jax Black
P34 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria Burgess Insurance
17 2 White Plains 8u Roberts
P35 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Rockets
17 5 Piedmont WM Grocery 8u
P36 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM
Munford Black
P37 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
9 6 Anniston Bulldogs 8U
P39 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Weaver AA Cleveland
9 8 White Plains 8u Jones
P48 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 Centre Chiefs
11 1 Sand Rock Barons
P41 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 2 Alexandria B and B Pawn
18 2 Jax Navy - 8U
P42 7:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 Alexandria Matthews Screen Printing
3 11 Pleasant Valley Red 8U
P43 7:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM
Munford Red
P44 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 OXFORD ELITE AUTO
9 14 Lincoln Garriosn
P46 7:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 OXFORD RAINBOW OF ANNISTON
5 1 Wellborn 8u Black
P47 7:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 4 Weaver AA Payne
5 3 Pleasant Valley Gray 8U
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B49 5:30 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 [5] Ohatchee Tittle
13 4 [8] Cedar Bluff Mudcats
B51 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [9] Weaver AA Cleveland
8 5 [12] Centre Rockets
B52 5:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [13] OXFORD CHG Engineering
5 2 [16] Pleasant Valley Gray 8U
B53 5:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [21] Wellborn 8U White
9 11 [24] Munford White
B54 5:30 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 [25] Piedmont Rock Run Awards 8u
2 17 [28] Lincoln Scott
B67 5:30 PM Centre Complex - Field 4 [34] White Plains 8u Jones
17 11 [35] Sand Rock Wildcats
B72 5:30 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [44] Jax Navy - 8U
9 1 [45] Jax Black
B55 6:45 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [6] OXFORD HSC
10 2 [7] Anniston Memorial
B56 6:45 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Sand Rock Dingers
5 7 [3] Alexandria Advance Septic
B57 6:45 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [10] Alexandria B and B Pawn
10 9 [11] Weaver AA Payne
B58 6:45 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [14] Munford Red
6 14 [15] Pleasant Valley Red 8U
B59 6:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [17] Centre Chiefs
11 7 [20] OXFORD DICKS SPORTING GOODS
B60 6:45 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 [41] White Plains 8U Bergstresser
6 0 [42] Jax Red
B61 6:45 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 [26] Saks 8u Baseball
12 11 [27] OXFORD NOBLE BANK
B69 6:45 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 1 [22] Piedmont WM Grocery 8u
4 12 [23] OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM
B62 8:00 PM Alexandria Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Alexandria Burgess Insurance
11 10 [4] Lincoln Weathers
B63 8:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field A [29] OXFORD RAINBOW OF ANNISTON
10 1 [32] Munford Black
B64 8:00 PM Centre Complex - Field 3 [30] Centre Stripers
12 7 [31] Lincoln Garriosn
B65 8:00 PM Anniston Complex - Field B [33] Anniston Bulldogs 8U
5 7 [36] Wellborn 8u Black
B70 8:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 1 [18] Ohatchee Reaves
2 19 [19] Alexandria Matthews Screen Printing
B71 8:00 PM Ohatchee Complex - Field 2 [38] Piedmont Bill Frey Construction 8u
4 15 [39] Munford Gray
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B74 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [13] OXFORD CHG Engineering
10 14 [15] Pleasant Valley Red 8U
B76 9:00 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [29] OXFORD RAINBOW OF ANNISTON
1 16 [30] Centre Stripers
B78 9:00 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [43] White Plains 8u Roberts
17 10 [44] Jax Navy - 8U
B73 10:30 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [28] Lincoln Scott
19 2 [26] Saks 8u Baseball
B75 10:30 AM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [40] Sand Rock Barons
5 14 [41] White Plains 8U Bergstresser
B77 10:30 AM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Weaver AA Cleveland
7 13 [10] Alexandria B and B Pawn
B79 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [36] Wellborn 8u Black
12 6 [34] White Plains 8u Jones
B80 12:00 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [17] Centre Chiefs
8 7 [19] Alexandria Matthews Screen Printing
B81 12:00 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [37] OXFORD ELITE AUTO
16 14 [39] Munford Gray
B82 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 2 [24] Munford White
0 15 [23] OXFORD MANISCALCO STATE FARM
B83 1:30 PM Lincoln Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Ohatchee Tittle
4 9 [6] OXFORD HSC
B84 1:30 PM Earl Martin Complex - Field 2 - AAA [1] Alexandria Burgess Insurance
8 6 [3] Alexandria Advance Septic