Baseball

6U

Region 6 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Helena 6U- Costello

6U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pelham 6U P4 - Colburn (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 40 2
Helena 6U- Costello (Helena, AL) 2 0 0 42 10
Pelham 6U P6 - Sealy (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 37 10
Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 39 13
Alabaster Craig Robins (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 38 13
Alabaster Corey Kimbrel (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 40 18
Alabaster Brett Sitz (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 34 22
Alabaster Ben Baker (Alabaster, AL) 2 0 0 39 23
CALERA 6U JOHNSON (CALERA, AL) 1 0 0 16 2
Alabaster Keith Pate (Alabaster, AL) 1 0 0 5 2
Hueytown Whetstone 6u (Hueytown, AL) 1 0 0 14 6
Pelham 6U P3 - Ramsey (Pelham, AL) 1 0 1 29 28
Alabaster John Haggard (Alabaster, AL) 1 0 1 39 31
Montevallo 6U Beaupre (Montevallo, AL) 1 1 0 14 8
Helena 6U- Childers (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 26 15
CALERA 6U KILBURN (CALERA, AL) 1 1 0 24 19
Hueytown Beck 6u (Hueytown, AL) 1 1 0 22 19
Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 13 21
Pelham 6U P1 - Trautwein (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 26 23
Shelby County 6U - Madison (Columbiana, AL) 1 1 0 20 25
Helena 6U- Heim (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 24 27
Helena 6U- Meigs (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 30 30
Alabaster Jonathan Langston (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 27 33
Helena 6U- Fulmer (Helena, AL) 0 1 0 5 11
Helena 6U- Smith (Helena, AL) 0 1 0 7 15
Helena 6U- Davis (Helena, AL) 0 1 0 2 16
Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards (Pelham, AL) 0 1 0 9 19
Alabaster Joseph Hope (Alabaster, AL) 0 1 0 5 19
Shelby County 6U - Beauchamp (Columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 2 26
Shelby County 6U - Kiker (Columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 16 30
CALERA 6U RICKELS (CALERA, AL) 0 2 0 10 31
Montevallo 6U Brantley (Montevallo, AL) 0 2 0 11 34
CALERA 6U HALL (CALERA, AL) 0 2 0 9 34
Helena- 6U Abbott (Helena, AL) 0 2 0 23 35
Alabaster John Uptagrafft (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 1 41
Shelby County 6U - Chaisson (Columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 17 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster Corey Kimbrel
19 18 Helena 6U- Meigs
P2 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Alabaster Ben Baker
15 7 Helena 6U- Smith
P3 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 5 Alabaster Brett Sitz
14 9 Pelham 6U P1 - Trautwein
P6 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 Alabaster John Uptagrafft
0 21 Pelham 6U P4 - Colburn
P8 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster Joseph Hope
5 19 Pelham 6U P6 - Sealy
P10 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 8 Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS
20 1 Shelby County 6U - Chaisson
P4 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster Craig Robins
19 9 Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards
P5 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 5 Alabaster John Haggard
15 15 Pelham 6U P3 - Ramsey
P7 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 Alabaster Jonathan Langston
17 8 Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner
P9 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster Keith Pate
5 2 Shelby County 6U - Beauchamp
P11 7:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Hueytown Beck 6u
11 7 Helena- 6U Abbott
P13 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 8 CALERA 6U HALL
0 17 Helena 6U- Costello
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Hueytown Whetstone 6u
14 6 Helena 6U- Childers
P14 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 CALERA 6U JOHNSON
16 2 Helena 6U- Davis
P17 6:00 PM Columbiana Sports Complex - Field B Montevallo 6U Beaupre
10 3 Shelby County 6U - Kiker
P19 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster Corey Kimbrel
21 0 Shelby County 6U - Beauchamp
P23 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster John Haggard
24 16 Helena- 6U Abbott
P31 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 CALERA 6U HALL
9 17 Pelham 6U P1 - Trautwein
P15 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 CALERA 6U KILBURN
11 5 Helena 6U- Fulmer
P16 7:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A CALERA 6U RICKELS
8 12 Helena 6U- Heim
P18 7:30 PM Columbiana Sports Complex - Field B Montevallo 6U Brantley
6 16 Shelby County 6U - Madison
P20 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster Ben Baker
24 16 Shelby County 6U - Chaisson
P25 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster Jonathan Langston
10 25 Helena 6U- Costello
P29 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Hueytown Beck 6u
11 12 Helena 6U- Meigs
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 6:00 PM Columbiana Sports Complex - Field B Alabaster Craig Robins
19 4 Shelby County 6U - Madison
P24 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster John Uptagrafft
1 20 Helena 6U- Childers
P27 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 Alabaster Keith Pate
Helena 6U- Fulmer
P30 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Hueytown Whetstone 6u
Helena 6U- Smith
P34 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 CALERA 6U RICKELS
2 19 Pelham 6U P4 - Colburn
P36 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Montevallo 6U Brantley
5 18 Pelham 6U P6 - Sealy
P21 7:30 PM Columbiana Sports Complex - Field B Alabaster Brett Sitz
20 13 Shelby County 6U - Kiker
P26 7:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A Alabaster Joseph Hope
Helena 6U- Davis
P28 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS
19 12 Helena 6U- Heim
P32 7:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 CALERA 6U JOHNSON
Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards
P33 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 CALERA 6U KILBURN
13 14 Pelham 6U P3 - Ramsey
P35 7:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 3 Montevallo 6U Beaupre
4 5 Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [5] Alabaster Craig Robins
17 2 [8] Alabaster Ben Baker
B8 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [10] Alabaster Keith Pate
2 19 [11] Hueytown Whetstone 6u
B13 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [17] Hueytown Beck 6u
6 16 [20] Shelby County 6U - Madison
B17 6:00 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 4 [22] Helena 6U- Meigs
13 19 [23] Alabaster Jonathan Langston
B22 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A [29] Shelby County 6U - Beauchamp
10 14 [32] Montevallo 6U Brantley
B26 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [34] Helena- 6U Abbott
16 0 [35] Alabaster John Uptagrafft
B2 7:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [2] Helena 6U- Costello
16 1 [3] Pelham 6U P6 - Sealy
B7 7:15 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [9] CALERA 6U JOHNSON
15 14 [12] Pelham 6U P3 - Ramsey
B11 7:15 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [14] Montevallo 6U Beaupre
4 11 [15] Helena 6U- Childers
B16 7:15 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 4 [21] Helena 6U- Heim
17 9 [24] Helena 6U- Fulmer
B20 7:15 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A [26] Helena 6U- Davis
6 15 [27] Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards
B25 7:15 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [33] CALERA 6U HALL
10 11 [36] Shelby County 6U - Chaisson
B1 8:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [1] Pelham 6U P4 - Colburn
7 15 [4] Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS
B5 8:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Alabaster Corey Kimbrel
5 14 [7] Alabaster Brett Sitz
B10 8:30 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2 [13] Alabaster John Haggard
7 6 [16] CALERA 6U KILBURN
B14 8:30 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 4 [18] Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner
15 14 [19] Pelham 6U P1 - Trautwein
B19 8:30 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A [25] Helena 6U- Smith
8 3 [28] Alabaster Joseph Hope
B23 8:30 PM Pelham City Park - Field 2 [30] Shelby County 6U - Kiker
1 20 [31] CALERA 6U RICKELS
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 9:00 AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [21] Helena 6U- Heim
17 16 [23] Alabaster Jonathan Langston
B27 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [36] Shelby County 6U - Chaisson
15 5 [34] Helena- 6U Abbott
B21 10:30 AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [25] Helena 6U- Smith
7 16 [27] Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards
B24 10:30 AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [32] Montevallo 6U Brantley
7 16 [31] CALERA 6U RICKELS
B12 12:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [13] Alabaster John Haggard
6 21 [15] Helena 6U- Childers
B15 12:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [20] Shelby County 6U - Madison
15 11 [18] Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner
B6 1:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [5] Alabaster Craig Robins
13 5 [7] Alabaster Brett Sitz
B9 1:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1 [9] CALERA 6U JOHNSON
1 15 [11] Hueytown Whetstone 6u
B3 3:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1 [4] Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS
15 16 [2] Helena 6U- Costello

Bracket

[5] Alabaster Craig Robins
Gold Minor Champion
[2] Helena 6U- Costello
Gold Major Champion
[11] Hueytown Whetstone 6u
Gold Champion
[15] Helena 6U- Childers
Silver Major Champion
[21] Helena 6U- Heim
Silver Champion
[20] Shelby County 6U - Madison
Silver Minor Champion
[27] Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards
Bronze Major Champion
[36] Shelby County 6U - Chaisson
Bronze Champion
[31] CALERA 6U RICKELS
Bronze Minor Champion
[4] Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS - 15
B3 - Sat 4/15 3:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[2] Helena 6U- Costello - 16
[5] Alabaster Craig Robins - 17
B4 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[8] Alabaster Ben Baker - 2
[20] Shelby County 6U - Madison - 15
B15 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[18] Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner - 11
[25] Helena 6U- Smith - 7
B21 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[27] Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards - 16
[5] Alabaster Craig Robins - 13
B6 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[7] Alabaster Brett Sitz - 5
[36] Shelby County 6U - Chaisson - 15
B27 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[34] Helena- 6U Abbott - 5
[2] Helena 6U- Costello - 16
B2 - Fri 4/14 7:15PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[3] Pelham 6U P6 - Sealy - 1
[1] Pelham 6U P4 - Colburn - 7
B1 - Fri 4/14 8:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 1
[4] Alabaster Zach ZAHARIADIS - 15
[33] CALERA 6U HALL - 10
B25 - Fri 4/14 7:15PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[36] Shelby County 6U - Chaisson - 11
[34] Helena- 6U Abbott - 16
B26 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[35] Alabaster John Uptagrafft - 0
[30] Shelby County 6U - Kiker - 1
B23 - Fri 4/14 8:30PM Pelham City Park - Field 2
[31] CALERA 6U RICKELS - 20
[6] Alabaster Corey Kimbrel - 5
B5 - Fri 4/14 8:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Alabaster Brett Sitz - 14
[9] CALERA 6U JOHNSON - 1
B9 - Sat 4/15 1:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[11] Hueytown Whetstone 6u - 15
[10] Alabaster Keith Pate - 2
B8 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[11] Hueytown Whetstone 6u - 19
[9] CALERA 6U JOHNSON - 15
B7 - Fri 4/14 7:15PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[12] Pelham 6U P3 - Ramsey - 14
[13] Alabaster John Haggard - 6
B12 - Sat 4/15 12:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Helena 6U- Childers - 21
[32] Montevallo 6U Brantley - 7
B24 - Sat 4/15 10:30AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[31] CALERA 6U RICKELS - 16
[21] Helena 6U- Heim - 17
B18 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 1
[23] Alabaster Jonathan Langston - 16
[13] Alabaster John Haggard - 7
B10 - Fri 4/14 8:30PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[16] CALERA 6U KILBURN - 6
[14] Montevallo 6U Beaupre - 4
B11 - Fri 4/14 7:15PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[15] Helena 6U- Childers - 11
[17] Hueytown Beck 6u - 6
B13 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 2
[20] Shelby County 6U - Madison - 16
[26] Helena 6U- Davis - 6
B20 - Fri 4/14 7:15PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A
[27] Pelham 6U P2 - Edwards - 15
[29] Shelby County 6U - Beauchamp - 10
B22 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A
[32] Montevallo 6U Brantley - 14
[25] Helena 6U- Smith - 8
B19 - Fri 4/14 8:30PM Helena Sports Complex - Field A
[28] Alabaster Joseph Hope - 3
[21] Helena 6U- Heim - 17
B16 - Fri 4/14 7:15PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 4
[24] Helena 6U- Fulmer - 9
[22] Helena 6U- Meigs - 13
B17 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 4
[23] Alabaster Jonathan Langston - 19
[18] Pelham 6U P5 - Joiner - 15
B14 - Fri 4/14 8:30PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 4
[19] Pelham 6U P1 - Trautwein - 14