Baseball

10U

Region 6 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Shelby County 10U - Hall

10U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Shelby County 10U - Hall (Columbiana, AL) 2 0 0 38 2
Hueytown Lewis 10u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 38 2
CALERA 10U WIGINTON (CALERA, AL) 2 0 0 22 6
Hueytown Hill 10u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 27 9
Pelham 10U P2 - Augsburger (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 26 14
Chelsea 10U Marlins (Chelsea, AL) 2 0 0 21 14
Montevallo 10U Cottingham (Montevallo, AL) 1 0 1 21 11
Pelham 10U P3 - Gary (Pelham, AL) 1 0 1 16 15
Shelby County 10U - Sipes (Columbiana, AL) 1 1 0 19 14
Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 24 15
Helena 10U- Crocker (Helena, AL) 1 1 0 17 16
Alabaster Hope (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 12 20
Chelsea 10U White Sox (Chelsea, AL) 1 1 0 18 21
Alabaster Leah Pinion (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 12 25
CALERA 10U MARSALIS (CALERA, AL) 0 1 0 5 13
Chelsea 10U Braves (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 12 20
Chelsea 10U Giants (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 12 23
Shelby County 10U - Sims (Columbiana, AL) 0 2 0 6 23
Alabaster Matthew Johnson (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 8 27
CALERA 10U POWERS (CALERA, AL) 0 2 0 6 34
Chelsea 10U Astros (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 7 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Alabaster Hope
11 3 Helena 10U- Anderson
P7 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Astros
6 18 Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman
P8 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Braves
8 9 Pelham 10U P2 - Augsburger
P11 6:00 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 5 Chelsea 10U White Sox
12 4 Shelby County 10U - Sims
P2 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Alabaster Leah Pinion
11 4 Helena 10U- Crocker
P9 7:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Giants
8 9 Pelham 10U P3 - Gary
P12 7:45 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 5 Montevallo 10U Cottingham
14 4 Shelby County 10U - Sipes
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 CALERA 10U POWERS
1 21 Hueytown Lewis 10u
P15 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Alabaster Matthew Johnson
0 15 Shelby County 10U - Sipes
P22 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 Chelsea 10U Marlins
9 6 Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman
P4 7:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 CALERA 10U MARSALIS
5 13 Hueytown Hill 10u
P13 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Alabaster Hope
1 17 Shelby County 10U - Hall
P18 7:45 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 CALERA 10U WIGINTON
11 2 Shelby County 10U - Sims
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 Alabaster Leah Pinion
1 21 Shelby County 10U - Hall
P16 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 CALERA 10U MARSALIS
Helena 10U- Anderson
P20 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Braves
4 11 CALERA 10U WIGINTON
P23 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3 Chelsea 10U White Sox
6 17 Pelham 10U P2 - Augsburger
P24 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 Montevallo 10U Cottingham
7 7 Pelham 10U P3 - Gary
P10 7:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Marlins
12 8 Alabaster Matthew Johnson
P19 7:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 3 Chelsea 10U Astros
1 17 Hueytown Lewis 10u
P17 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 CALERA 10U POWERS
5 13 Helena 10U- Crocker
P21 7:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 Chelsea 10U Giants
4 14 Hueytown Hill 10u
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Hueytown Lewis 10u
12 9 [3] CALERA 10U WIGINTON
B5 6:00 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 [6] Chelsea 10U Marlins
7 15 [7] Montevallo 10U Cottingham
B8 6:00 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 5 [10] Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman
8 5 [11] Helena 10U- Crocker
B11 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 4 [14] Alabaster Leah Pinion
7 6 [15] CALERA 10U MARSALIS
B17 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field D [20] CALERA 10U POWERS
8 7 [21] Chelsea 10U Astros
B1 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Shelby County 10U - Hall
15 1 [4] Hueytown Hill 10u
B4 7:45 PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1 [5] Pelham 10U P2 - Augsburger
13 14 [8] Pelham 10U P3 - Gary
B7 7:45 PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 5 [9] Shelby County 10U - Sipes
7 2 [12] Alabaster Hope
B14 7:45 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field D [17] Chelsea 10U Giants
12 19 [18] Shelby County 10U - Sims
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 9:00 AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [19] Alabaster Matthew Johnson
10 4 [20] CALERA 10U POWERS
B15 10:45 AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [16] Chelsea 10U Braves
10 2 [18] Shelby County 10U - Sims
B12 12:30 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [13] Chelsea 10U White Sox
1 9 [14] Alabaster Leah Pinion
B9 2:15 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Shelby County 10U - Sipes
7 5 [10] Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman
B6 4:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [8] Pelham 10U P3 - Gary
0 2 [7] Montevallo 10U Cottingham
B3 5:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4 [1] Shelby County 10U - Hall
11 2 [2] Hueytown Lewis 10u

Bracket

[7] Montevallo 10U Cottingham
Gold Minor Champion
[1] Shelby County 10U - Hall
Gold Major Champion
[9] Shelby County 10U - Sipes
Silver Major Champion
[14] Alabaster Leah Pinion
Silver Minor Champion
[19] Alabaster Matthew Johnson
Bronze Minor Champion
[16] Chelsea 10U Braves
Bronze Major Champion
[14] Alabaster Leah Pinion - 7
B11 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 4
[15] CALERA 10U MARSALIS - 6
[8] Pelham 10U P3 - Gary - 0
B6 - Sat 4/15 4:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[7] Montevallo 10U Cottingham - 2
[9] Shelby County 10U - Sipes - 7
B9 - Sat 4/15 2:15PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[10] Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman - 5
[13] Chelsea 10U White Sox - 1
B12 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Alabaster Leah Pinion - 9
[16] Chelsea 10U Braves - 10
B15 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[18] Shelby County 10U - Sims - 2
[1] Shelby County 10U - Hall - 11
B3 - Sat 4/15 5:45PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[2] Hueytown Lewis 10u - 2
[19] Alabaster Matthew Johnson - 10
B18 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[20] CALERA 10U POWERS - 4
[2] Hueytown Lewis 10u - 12
B2 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[3] CALERA 10U WIGINTON - 9
[1] Shelby County 10U - Hall - 15
B1 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 4
[4] Hueytown Hill 10u - 1
[5] Pelham 10U P2 - Augsburger - 13
B4 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1
[8] Pelham 10U P3 - Gary - 14
[6] Chelsea 10U Marlins - 7
B5 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Chelsea Complex - Field 1
[7] Montevallo 10U Cottingham - 15
[17] Chelsea 10U Giants - 12
B14 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Helena Sports Complex - Field D
[18] Shelby County 10U - Sims - 19
[20] CALERA 10U POWERS - 8
B17 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Helena Sports Complex - Field D
[21] Chelsea 10U Astros - 7
[10] Pelham 10U P1 - Hoffman - 8
B8 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 5
[11] Helena 10U- Crocker - 5
[9] Shelby County 10U - Sipes - 7
B7 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Calera Oliver Park - Field 5
[12] Alabaster Hope - 2