Baseball

12U

Region 6 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 10 - 15, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
CALERA 12U KITCHENS

12U Champion

Mon Apr 10, 2023 - Sat Apr 15, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Helena 12U- Landrum (Helena, AL) 2 0 0 19 0
Pelham 12U P3 - Bethers (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 25 4
Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 28 5
Pelham 12U P2 - Harris (Pelham, AL) 2 0 0 26 6
Hueytown Campbell 12u (Hueytown, AL) 2 0 0 21 17
Shelby County 12U - Roper (Columbiana, AL) 1 0 0 12 3
CALERA 12U KITCHENS (CALERA, AL) 1 0 1 13 11
Pelham 12U P1 (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 12 11
Alabaster Eric Collins (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 15 12
McCalla Giants (McCalla, AL) 1 1 0 26 14
Montevallo 12U Wallace (Montevallo, AL) 1 1 0 19 14
Alabaster Jeff Heckman (Alabaster, AL) 1 1 0 18 14
CALERA 12U DRUMHELLER (CALERA, AL) 1 1 0 15 15
Shelby County 12U - Hall (Columbiana, AL) 0 1 1 8 16
Hueytown McMahan 12u (Hueytown, AL) 0 1 0 3 9
Helena 12U- Sloan (Helena, AL) 0 1 0 0 13
Chelsea 12U Braves (Chelsea, AL) 0 1 0 0 19
Alabaster Adam Hope (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 13 22
McCalla Pirates (McCalla, AL) 0 2 0 6 22
Chelsea 12U Cubs (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 3 28
Chelsea 12U Red Sox (Chelsea, AL) 0 2 0 7 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 10, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Alabaster Adam Hope
9 11 Hueytown Campbell 12u
P2 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 Alabaster Eric Collins
9 3 Hueytown McMahan 12u
P3 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 Alabaster Jeff Heckman
12 7 McCalla Giants
P4 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 CALERA 12U DRUMHELLER
11 6 McCalla Pirates
P5 7:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 CALERA 12U KITCHENS
5 3 Pelham 12U P1
P6 7:45 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 Chelsea 12U Braves
0 19 Pelham 12U P2 - Harris
P7 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 Chelsea 12U Cubs
0 16 Pelham 12U P3 - Bethers
P8 7:45 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Chelsea 12U Red Sox
5 15 Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Helena 12U- Landrum
8 0 Shelby County 12U - Hall
P13 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 Alabaster Eric Collins
6 9 Pelham 12U P1
P14 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 Alabaster Jeff Heckman
6 7 Pelham 12U P2 - Harris
P19 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 Chelsea 12U Red Sox
2 19 McCalla Giants
P10 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 Helena 12U- Sloan
0 13 Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter
P11 7:45 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Hueytown Campbell 12u
10 8 Montevallo 12U Wallace
P15 7:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 CALERA 12U DRUMHELLER
4 9 Pelham 12U P3 - Bethers
P18 7:45 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 Chelsea 12U Cubs
3 12 Shelby County 12U - Roper
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 Alabaster Adam Hope
4 11 Montevallo 12U Wallace
P16 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 CALERA 12U KITCHENS
8 8 Shelby County 12U - Hall
P21 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Helena 12U- Sloan
Shelby County 12U - Roper
P17 7:45 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B Chelsea 12U Braves
Hueytown McMahan 12u
P20 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 Helena 12U- Landrum
11 0 McCalla Pirates
Friday, April 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 6:00 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 [2] Pelham 12U P3 - Bethers
6 10 [3] Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter
B5 6:00 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] Shelby County 12U - Roper
5 7 [7] CALERA 12U KITCHENS
B8 6:00 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B [10] McCalla Giants
9 8 [11] Montevallo 12U Wallace
B10 6:00 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [14] Shelby County 12U - Hall
5 12 [15] Hueytown McMahan 12u
B1 7:45 PM Pelham City Park - Field 1 [1] Helena 12U- Landrum
3 12 [4] Pelham 12U P2 - Harris
B4 7:45 PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5 [5] Hueytown Campbell 12u
0 13 [8] Pelham 12U P1
B7 7:45 PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B [9] Alabaster Eric Collins
3 8 [12] Alabaster Jeff Heckman
B12 7:45 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [17] Chelsea 12U Braves
9 28 [18] Alabaster Adam Hope
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [13] CALERA 12U DRUMHELLER
3 1 [15] Hueytown McMahan 12u
B14 9:00 AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [20] Chelsea 12U Cubs
12 23 [21] Chelsea 12U Red Sox
B9 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [12] Alabaster Jeff Heckman
4 6 [10] McCalla Giants
B13 10:45 AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [16] Helena 12U- Sloan
2 22 [18] Alabaster Adam Hope
B6 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [8] Pelham 12U P1
8 9 [7] CALERA 12U KITCHENS
B15 12:30 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4 [19] McCalla Pirates
9 6 [21] Chelsea 12U Red Sox
B3 2:15 PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5 [4] Pelham 12U P2 - Harris
6 5 [3] Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter

Bracket

[7] CALERA 12U KITCHENS
Gold Minor Champion
[4] Pelham 12U P2 - Harris
Gold Major Champion
[10] McCalla Giants
Silver Major Champion
[13] CALERA 12U DRUMHELLER
Silver Minor Champion
[18] Alabaster Adam Hope
Bronze Major Champion
[19] McCalla Pirates
Bronze Minor Champion
[13] CALERA 12U DRUMHELLER - 3
B11 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[15] Hueytown McMahan 12u - 1
[16] Helena 12U- Sloan - 2
B13 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[18] Alabaster Adam Hope - 22
[19] McCalla Pirates - 9
B15 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 4
[21] Chelsea 12U Red Sox - 6
[8] Pelham 12U P1 - 8
B6 - Sat 4/15 12:30PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[7] CALERA 12U KITCHENS - 9
[4] Pelham 12U P2 - Harris - 6
B3 - Sat 4/15 2:15PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[3] Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter - 5
[12] Alabaster Jeff Heckman - 4
B9 - Sat 4/15 10:45AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[10] McCalla Giants - 6
[14] Shelby County 12U - Hall - 5
B10 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[15] Hueytown McMahan 12u - 12
[17] Chelsea 12U Braves - 9
B12 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[18] Alabaster Adam Hope - 28
[20] Chelsea 12U Cubs - 12
B14 - Sat 4/15 9:00AM Alabaster Veterans Park - Field 5
[21] Chelsea 12U Red Sox - 23
[2] Pelham 12U P3 - Bethers - 6
B2 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Pelham City Park - Field 1
[3] Pelham 12U P4 - Hunter - 10
[1] Helena 12U- Landrum - 3
B1 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Pelham City Park - Field 1
[4] Pelham 12U P2 - Harris - 12
[6] Shelby County 12U - Roper - 5
B5 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] CALERA 12U KITCHENS - 7
[5] Hueytown Campbell 12u - 0
B4 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Calera Eagle Sports Complex - Field 5
[8] Pelham 12U P1 - 13
[10] McCalla Giants - 9
B8 - Fri 4/14 6:00PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B
[11] Montevallo 12U Wallace - 8
[9] Alabaster Eric Collins - 3
B7 - Fri 4/14 7:45PM Helena Sports Complex - Field B
[12] Alabaster Jeff Heckman - 8