Basketball

5B

31st Annual Champlin Park Boys Tournament

Jan 7 - 8, 2023
Champlim, MN • Champlin, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Minnetonka B5-B

5B Champion

Sat Jan 7, 2023 - Sun Jan 8, 2023

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11 Andover B5 Black
19 48 Shakopee B5 Red
B2 1:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11 Minnetonka B5-B
32 31 Forest Lake B5 Maroon
B3 2:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11 STMA B5 Gold
16 19 St Cloud B4A
B4 3:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11 Blaine B5 Columbia
14 35 OMGBA B5-3
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10 Shakopee B5 Red
33 8 Moorhead Spuds
B6 9:00 AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9 Minnetonka B5-B
41 13 Rogers B5B
B7 9:00 AM Jackson Middle School - Court 7 St Cloud B4A
15 22 Mounds View B5 White
B8 9:00 AM Jackson Middle School - Court 8 OMGBA B5-3
33 13 Brainerd B5 White
B9 11:00 AM Jackson Middle School - Court 8 Andover B5 Black
22 34 St Cloud B4A
B10 11:00 AM Jackson Middle School - Court 7 Brainerd B5 White
3 38 Forest Lake B5 Maroon
B11 11:00 AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9 STMA B5 Gold
23 19 Moorhead Spuds
B12 11:00 AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10 Blaine B5 Columbia
43 15 Rogers B5B
B13 2:00 PM Jackson Middle School - Court 7 St Cloud B4A
32 49 Forest Lake B5 Maroon
B14 2:00 PM Jackson Middle School - Court 8 STMA B5 Gold
22 21 Blaine B5 Columbia
B17 3:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10 Shakopee B5 Red
17 30 Minnetonka B5-B
B18 3:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9 Mounds View B5 White
39 9 OMGBA B5-3
B15 4:00 PM Jackson Middle School - Court 7 Andover B5 Black
31 24 Brainerd B5 White
B16 4:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9 Moorhead Spuds
22 24 Rogers B5B
B19 4:00 PM Jackson Middle School - Court 8 Forest Lake B5 Maroon
31 23 STMA B5 Gold
B20 5:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10 Shakopee B5 Red
33 28 OMGBA B5-3
B21 5:00 PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9 Minnetonka B5-B
30 26 Mounds View B5 White

Bracket

Shakopee B5 Red
3rd Place
Andover B5 Black
Minnetonka B5-B
CHAMPIONS
Rogers B5B
Forest Lake B5 Maroon
Consolation
St Cloud B4A - 32
B13 - Sun 1/8 2:00PM Jackson Middle School - Court 7
Forest Lake B5 Maroon - 49
Brainerd B5 White - 3
B10 - Sun 1/8 11:00AM Jackson Middle School - Court 7
Forest Lake B5 Maroon - 38
St Cloud B4A - 15
B7 - Sun 1/8 9:00AM Jackson Middle School - Court 7
Mounds View B5 White - 22
Andover B5 Black - 31
B15 - Sun 1/8 4:00PM Jackson Middle School - Court 7
Brainerd B5 White - 24
Andover B5 Black - 22
B9 - Sun 1/8 11:00AM Jackson Middle School - Court 8
St Cloud B4A - 34
STMA B5 Gold - 22
B14 - Sun 1/8 2:00PM Jackson Middle School - Court 8
Blaine B5 Columbia - 21
OMGBA B5-3 - 33
B8 - Sun 1/8 9:00AM Jackson Middle School - Court 8
Brainerd B5 White - 13
Forest Lake B5 Maroon - 31
B19 - Sun 1/8 4:00PM Jackson Middle School - Court 8
STMA B5 Gold - 23
Minnetonka B5-B - 41
B6 - Sun 1/8 9:00AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9
Rogers B5B - 13
Mounds View B5 White - 39
B18 - Sun 1/8 3:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9
OMGBA B5-3 - 9
Minnetonka B5-B - 30
B21 - Sun 1/8 5:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9
Mounds View B5 White - 26
STMA B5 Gold - 23
B11 - Sun 1/8 11:00AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9
Moorhead Spuds - 19
Moorhead Spuds - 22
B16 - Sun 1/8 4:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 9
Rogers B5B - 24
Andover B5 Black - 19
B1 - Sat 1/7 12:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11
Shakopee B5 Red - 48
Minnetonka B5-B - 32
B2 - Sat 1/7 1:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11
Forest Lake B5 Maroon - 31
STMA B5 Gold - 16
B3 - Sat 1/7 2:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11
St Cloud B4A - 19
Blaine B5 Columbia - 14
B4 - Sat 1/7 3:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 11
OMGBA B5-3 - 35
Shakopee B5 Red - 17
B17 - Sun 1/8 3:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10
Minnetonka B5-B - 30
Blaine B5 Columbia - 43
B12 - Sun 1/8 11:00AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10
Rogers B5B - 15
Shakopee B5 Red - 33
B5 - Sun 1/8 9:00AM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10
Moorhead Spuds - 8
Shakopee B5 Red - 33
B20 - Sun 1/8 5:00PM Champlin Brooklyn Park Academy - Court 10
OMGBA B5-3 - 28