Softball

Tournament Note

Acers Mother's Day Tournament 2023 and Alliance Qualifier

10O - $650
12A - $750
12B - $750
14O - $750

4 Game Guarantee with pool play on Saturday and bracket play on Sunday
Game Schedule will be posted the Wednesday before
Rules are posted on the Acer website

Hotel:
This is a stay to play event. For any teams outside of a 100 mile radius, once tournament registration is completed, please book hotel through this link:

https://ttievent.com/eventmanager/onlineregistration.asp?D=d&EventCode=0QL

Payment:
In addition to registering through USA OR TourneyMachine, please make your online payment at the following link to secure your team's spot.

https://acersfastpitch.sportngin.com/register/form/579382366

Deadline:
All registrations and payments are due by April 25th
Should you need to drop, please let us know by April 29th

10u Open

Acers Mother's Day Tournament 2023 - Alliance Qualifier

May 13 - 14, 2023
Auburn, WA • Federal Way, WA • Kent, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
WA Acers 10u (Kent, WA) 2 0 1
Crusaders Fastpitch 10u (PUYALLUP, WA) 2 0 1
Flame 10u Golden (Bellevue, WA) 1 2 0
Venom 10u (Arlington, WA) 0 3 0
B
Team W L T
Absolute Blast 3 0 0
SFC Tsunami (Bothell, WA) 2 1 0
Flame Black 10u (Sammamish, Wa) 1 2 0
Snohomish Shock - 10u Burnette (Snohomish, Wa) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Roegner Park Venom 10u
2 5 Flame 10u Golden
P6 9:00 AM Auburn Riverside Highschool Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
4 4 WA Acers 10u
P1 10:50 AM Roegner Park Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
5 3 Venom 10u
P2 10:50 AM Auburn Riverside Highschool Flame 10u Golden
7 10 WA Acers 10u
P7 12:20 PM Roegner Park SFC Tsunami
9 2 Snohomish Shock - 10u Burnette
P8 12:20 PM Auburn Riverside Highschool Flame Black 10u
1 4 Absolute Blast
P9 2:00 PM Auburn Riverside Highschool WA Acers 10u
7 0 Venom 10u
P10 2:00 PM Roegner Park Flame 10u Golden
5 6 Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
P11 3:30 PM Roegner Park Absolute Blast
11 6 Snohomish Shock - 10u Burnette
P12 3:30 PM Auburn Riverside Highschool Flame Black 10u
3 10 SFC Tsunami
P3 5:00 PM Auburn Riverside Highschool Flame Black 10u
12 6 Snohomish Shock - 10u Burnette
P4 5:00 PM Roegner Park SFC Tsunami
0 6 Absolute Blast
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Auburn Riverside Highschool [1] WA Acers 10u
7 6 [4] Snohomish Shock - 10u Burnette
B4 9:00 AM Roegner Park [1] Absolute Blast
5 9 [4] Venom 10u
B2 10:40 AM Auburn Riverside Highschool [2] SFC Tsunami
10 0 [3] Flame 10u Golden
B3 10:40 AM Roegner Park [2] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
10 5 [3] Flame Black 10u
B5 12:30 PM Auburn Riverside Highschool [1] WA Acers 10u
11 3 [2] SFC Tsunami
B6 12:30 PM Roegner Park [2] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u
7 4 [4] Venom 10u
B7 2:30 PM Auburn Riverside Highschool [1] WA Acers 10u
12 4 [2] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u

Bracket

[1] WA Acers 10u
Champion
[1] WA Acers 10u - 12
B7 - Sun 5/14 2:30PM Auburn Riverside Highschool
[2] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u - 4
[1] WA Acers 10u - 11
B5 - Sun 5/14 12:30PM Auburn Riverside Highschool
[2] SFC Tsunami - 3
[2] SFC Tsunami - 10
B2 - Sun 5/14 10:40AM Auburn Riverside Highschool
[3] Flame 10u Golden - 0
[1] WA Acers 10u - 7
B1 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Auburn Riverside Highschool
[4] Snohomish Shock - 10u Burnette - 6
[2] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u - 10
B3 - Sun 5/14 10:40AM Roegner Park
[3] Flame Black 10u - 5
[1] Absolute Blast - 5
B4 - Sun 5/14 9:00AM Roegner Park
[4] Venom 10u - 9
[2] Crusaders Fastpitch 10u - 7
B6 - Sun 5/14 12:30PM Roegner Park
[4] Venom 10u - 4