Softball

Tournament Note

Mid America 14U - 16U - 18U Festival
Moore Oklahoma
5GG - $350
Annual recruiting event for Mid America Christian University.

16U

Mid America 14U-16U-18U Festival

May 12 - 14, 2023
MOORE, OK
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Ok Evolution 07 Moralez
FFS 16U National Hugo
P5 6:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Gametime 2009 Premier
Epic Premier 2k7
P9 6:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Canes 16U
FFS Premier 25/26
P11 7:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Ok Evolution 07 Moralez
Epic National 2024
P24 7:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Epic Premier 2k7
Evolution Hartman
P34 7:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Pryme 16U-Waterball
OK Canes 16U
P19 8:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Epic National 2024
FFS 16U National Hugo
P33 8:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Gametime 2009 Premier
Evolution Hartman
P37 8:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 FFS Premier 25/26
OK Pryme 16U-Waterball
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 OK Pure Fastpitch 25/26 Premier A/M
OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Morales
P8 9:00 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Epic National 2026
OK Blaze 16U
P12 9:00 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Gametime LC Premier
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Gold-Hughes
P2 10:20 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Oklahoma Athletics Premier 2025 Madden/Knight
Gametime LC Premier
P27 10:20 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Blaze 16U
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Hughes
P31 10:20 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Oklahoma Athletics National 2025 Madden/Knight
OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Morales
P3 11:40 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Epic National 2024
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Gold-Hughes
P4 11:40 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Evolution Hartman
Oklahoma Athletics National 2025 Madden/Knight
P7 11:40 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Athletics 16U LaValley
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Hughes
P10 1:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 FFS 16U National Hugo
Oklahoma Athletics Premier 2025 Madden/Knight
P16 1:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Pryme 16U-Waterball
OK Athletics 16U LaValley
P32 1:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 OK Pure Fastpitch 25/26 Premier A/M
Epic Premier 2k7
P13 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Oklahoma Athletics National 2025 Madden/Knight
Gametime 2009 Premier
P21 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Gametime LC Premier
Ok Evolution 07 Moralez
P35 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Epic National 2026
FFS Premier 25/26
P20 3:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Gold-Hughes
Oklahoma Athletics Premier 2025 Madden/Knight
P23 3:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Morales
Gametime 2009 Premier
P38 3:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Hughes
Epic National 2026
P14 5:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Evolution Hartman
OK Pure Fastpitch 25/26 Premier A/M
P18 5:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Blaze 16U
FFS Premier 25/26
P28 5:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 FFS 16U National Hugo
Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Gold-Hughes
P15 6:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Epic Premier 2k7
OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Morales
P26 6:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Canes 16U
OK Athletics 16U LaValley
P29 6:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Epic National 2024
Gametime LC Premier
P17 7:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Oklahoma Exclusive 16U Premier-Hughes
OK Canes 16U
P25 7:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Epic National 2026
OK Pryme 16U-Waterball
P30 7:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Oklahoma Athletics Premier 2025 Madden/Knight
Ok Evolution 07 Moralez
Sunday, May 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 9:00 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 OK Pure Fastpitch 25/26 Premier A/M
Oklahoma Athletics National 2025 Madden/Knight
P36 9:00 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 OK Athletics 16U LaValley
OK Blaze 16U
B1 10:20 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Pool B 5th Place
Pool C 6th Place
B2 10:20 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Pool A 6th Place
Pool C 7th Place
B3 10:20 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Pool A 5th Place
Pool B 6th Place
B5 11:40 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Pool A 4th Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B6 11:40 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Pool C 4th Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B7 11:40 AM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Pool A 3rd Place
Pool C 2nd Place
B4 1:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B9 1:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Pool B 4th Place
Pool C 3rd Place
B11 1:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Pool C 5th Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B8 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 2 Pool B 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B10 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 5 Bracket Winner B3
Pool C 1st Place
B12 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 6 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B4
B13 2:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 3:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B7
B15 3:40 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 2 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B8
B16 5:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 1 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B17 5:00 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 4 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B18 6:20 PM MGSA @ Buck Thomas - Field 1 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B28