Baseball

18U - OPEN DIVISION

AYRA High Heat Tournament - 18U ONLY

Jul 15 - 16, 2023
Columbia, MD
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18u
Team W L T
RS
RA
BSP Black Sox (Centreville, MD) 2 0 0 19 6
Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green 2 0 0 17 8
WHC Renegades Black (Glenelg, MD) 2 0 0 18 15
Glen Burnie Warriors (Glen Burnie, MD) 1 1 0 9 12
Finksburg (Woodbine, MD) 1 1 0 14 14
Westminster Vipers (Westminster, Maryland) 1 1 0 22 16
AYRA 18u (Riva, MD) 1 1 0 17 20
Putty Hill Panthers 0 2 0 4 13
AYRA 17U 0 2 0 10 16
Diamond Academy (HAMPSTEAD, MD) 0 2 0 7 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 AYRA 18u
8 2 Glen Burnie Warriors
P2 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 WHC Renegades Black
12 10 Finksburg
P3 10:15 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 Glen Burnie Warriors
7 4 Westminster Vipers
P4 10:15 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 AYRA 17U
2 4 Finksburg
P5 12:30 PM Blandair Park - Field 4 AYRA 18u
9 18 Westminster Vipers
P6 12:30 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 WHC Renegades Black
6 5 Diamond Academy
P7 2:45 PM Blandair Park - Field 4 BSP Black Sox
11 2 Diamond Academy
P8 2:45 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
5 0 Putty Hill Panthers
P9 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 4 BSP Black Sox
8 4 Putty Hill Panthers
P10 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 AYRA 17U
8 12 Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
Sunday, July 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 [8] Putty Hill Panthers
8 3 [9] AYRA 17U
B2 8:00 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 [7] AYRA 18u
7 2 [10] Diamond Academy
B3 10:15 AM Blandair Park - Field 5 [4] Glen Burnie Warriors
4 2 [5] Finksburg
B4 10:15 AM Blandair Park - Field 4 [3] WHC Renegades Black
0 8 [6] Westminster Vipers
B5 12:30 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 [1] BSP Black Sox
4 1 [8] Putty Hill Panthers
B6 12:30 PM Blandair Park - Field 4 [7] AYRA 18u
5 13 [2] Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
B7 2:45 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 [1] BSP Black Sox
6 2 [4] Glen Burnie Warriors
B8 2:45 PM Blandair Park - Field 4 [6] Westminster Vipers
8 7 [2] Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green
B9 5:00 PM Blandair Park - Field 5 [1] BSP Black Sox
5 4 [6] Westminster Vipers

Bracket

[1] BSP Black Sox
Champion
[7] AYRA 18u - 5
B6 - Sun 7/16 12:30PM Blandair Park - Field 4
[2] Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green - 13
[6] Westminster Vipers - 8
B8 - Sun 7/16 2:45PM Blandair Park - Field 4
[2] Bigbie's Black Sox 2024 Green - 7
[3] WHC Renegades Black - 0
B4 - Sun 7/16 10:15AM Blandair Park - Field 4
[6] Westminster Vipers - 8
[7] AYRA 18u - 7
B2 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Blandair Park - Field 4
[10] Diamond Academy - 2
[4] Glen Burnie Warriors - 4
B3 - Sun 7/16 10:15AM Blandair Park - Field 5
[5] Finksburg - 2
[1] BSP Black Sox - 6
B7 - Sun 7/16 2:45PM Blandair Park - Field 5
[4] Glen Burnie Warriors - 2
[1] BSP Black Sox - 5
B9 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM Blandair Park - Field 5
[6] Westminster Vipers - 4
[8] Putty Hill Panthers - 8
B1 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Blandair Park - Field 5
[9] AYRA 17U - 3
[1] BSP Black Sox - 4
B5 - Sun 7/16 12:30PM Blandair Park - Field 5
[8] Putty Hill Panthers - 1