Softball

10U Aunt Rosie's Tournament

10U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 16 - 18, 2023
Amherst, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Lancaster Heat Mcgee (Lancaster, NY) 4 0 0 8 26 8
Fury Fastpitch 12 (Lowman, NY) 3 0 1 7 21 1
Amherst Lightning (Amherst, NY) 3 0 1 7 21 8
LG Lasers Lacki (Amherst, NY) 3 1 0 6 14 12
Electric City Bombers Black (Troy, NY) 3 1 0 6 14 13
Miss Shen Rebellion (Clifton Park, NY) 1 2 1 3 -10 23
Crimson Pride-Waldron (Penfield, NY) 1 2 1 3 -4 30
LG Lasers Welsch (Amherst, NY) 1 2 1 3 -13 52
Southtown Slammers Crosson (Buffalo, NY) 1 3 0 2 -12 27
Milton Bats Purple (Milton, ONT) 1 3 0 2 -14 36
NY Diamond Girls (Buffalo, NY) 0 3 1 1 -21 48
Rochester Lady Lions (Rochester, NY) 0 4 0 0 -22 66

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 1 NY Diamond Girls
0 12 Fury Fastpitch 12
P2 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning
9 1 Electric City Bombers Black
P3 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers Welsch
13 12 Rochester Lady Lions
P4 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Crimson Pride-Waldron
1 15 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
P5 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 LG Lasers Lacki
10 0 Miss Shen Rebellion
P6 6:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Milton Bats Purple
5 6 Southtown Slammers Crosson
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Fury Fastpitch 12
1 1 Amherst Lightning
P8 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls
7 7 LG Lasers Welsch
P9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Electric City Bombers Black
21 2 Rochester Lady Lions
P10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
10 2 LG Lasers Lacki
P11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Crimson Pride-Waldron
4 5 Milton Bats Purple
P12 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Southtown Slammers Crosson
2 4 Miss Shen Rebellion
P13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers Welsch
0 20 Fury Fastpitch 12
P14 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Rochester Lady Lions
4 15 Amherst Lightning
P15 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Electric City Bombers Black
11 1 NY Diamond Girls
P16 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Milton Bats Purple
1 13 LG Lasers Lacki
P17 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Miss Shen Rebellion
0 5 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
P18 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Southtown Slammers Crosson
4 8 Crimson Pride-Waldron
P19 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Fury Fastpitch 12
17 0 Rochester Lady Lions
P20 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 LG Lasers Welsch
1 13 Electric City Bombers Black
P21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning
18 2 NY Diamond Girls
P22 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Lancaster Heat Mcgee
13 5 Milton Bats Purple
P23 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Miss Shen Rebellion
6 6 Crimson Pride-Waldron
P24 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 LG Lasers Lacki
10 1 Southtown Slammers Crosson
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [8] LG Lasers Welsch
13 15 [9] Southtown Slammers Crosson
B3 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [7] Crimson Pride-Waldron
10 15 [10] Milton Bats Purple
B2 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [5] Electric City Bombers Black
18 3 [12] Rochester Lady Lions
B4 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [6] Miss Shen Rebellion
13 1 [11] NY Diamond Girls
B7 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [2] Fury Fastpitch 12
9 1 [10] Milton Bats Purple
B5 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee
16 3 [9] Southtown Slammers Crosson
B6 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] LG Lasers Lacki
3 4 [5] Electric City Bombers Black
B8 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [3] Amherst Lightning
9 10 [6] Miss Shen Rebellion
B9 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee
9 1 [5] Electric City Bombers Black
B10 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [2] Fury Fastpitch 12
6 7 [6] Miss Shen Rebellion
B11 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee
11 3 [6] Miss Shen Rebellion

Bracket

[1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee
CHAMPIONS
[1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee - 11
B11 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[6] Miss Shen Rebellion - 3
[5] Electric City Bombers Black - 18
B2 - Sun 6/18 10:15AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[12] Rochester Lady Lions - 3
[1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee - 16
B5 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[9] Southtown Slammers Crosson - 3
[8] LG Lasers Welsch - 13
B1 - Sun 6/18 8:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[9] Southtown Slammers Crosson - 15
[1] Lancaster Heat Mcgee - 9
B9 - Sun 6/18 1:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[5] Electric City Bombers Black - 1
[4] LG Lasers Lacki - 3
B6 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[5] Electric City Bombers Black - 4
[7] Crimson Pride-Waldron - 10
B3 - Sun 6/18 8:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[10] Milton Bats Purple - 15
[6] Miss Shen Rebellion - 13
B4 - Sun 6/18 10:15AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[11] NY Diamond Girls - 1
[2] Fury Fastpitch 12 - 9
B7 - Sun 6/18 10:15AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[10] Milton Bats Purple - 1
[3] Amherst Lightning - 9
B8 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[6] Miss Shen Rebellion - 10
[2] Fury Fastpitch 12 - 6
B10 - Sun 6/18 1:45PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[6] Miss Shen Rebellion - 7