Softball

18U Aunt Rosie's Tournament

18U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
Amherst, NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Miss Shen Bombers (Ballston Lake, NY) 4 0 0 8 18 12
CNY Monsters Gold (Syracuse, NY) 4 0 0 8 21 14
NY Diamond Girls - Coons (Buffalo, NY) 3 0 1 7 15 5
NY Diamond Girls - Cotton (Buffalo, NY) 3 1 0 6 16 6
UNY Revolution Catalano (Fairport, NY) 3 1 0 6 11 8
NY Pride Crimson (Orchard Park, NY) 3 1 0 6 12 11
Conklin Raiders Rochester (Rochester, NY) 3 1 0 6 7 12
NY Inferno Select - Kuhn (Lancaster, NY) 3 1 0 6 9 13
Angels Fastpitch (Matamoras, PA) 3 1 0 6 3 16
NY Inferno Leone (Amherst, NY) 3 1 0 6 15 17
Havoc Elite (Bloomsburg, PA) 3 1 0 6 10 17
Panthers Select Estes (York, PA) 3 1 0 6 9 17
Mississauga North Tigers 05 (Mississauga, ONT) 3 1 0 6 -3 23
Phantoms Gold (Catasauqua, PA) 2 1 1 5 11 8
Thunder Select Gold (Hammond, NY) 2 1 1 5 3 22
Vaughan Vikings 05 (Toronto, ONT) 2 2 0 4 7 11
LG Lasers 05 (Amherst, NY) 2 2 0 4 5 15
Copilots (Chesapeake, VA) 2 2 0 4 2 16
Etobicoke Mayhem (Etobicoke, ONT) 2 2 0 4 6 17
Wildcats Premier (Sewell, NJ) 2 2 0 4 1 19
Mississauga North Tigers (Mississauga, ONT) 2 2 0 4 4 20
Passion Softball (Pittsburgh, PA) 2 2 0 4 -2 20
Amherst Lightning (Amherst, NY) 2 2 0 4 -8 32
Fusion Fastpitch (Chambersburg, PA) 1 2 1 3 -7 18
Dubois Xtreme (Dubois, PA) 1 2 1 3 -4 24
St. Marys Pounders (St. Marys, PA) 1 2 1 3 -11 26
Granite State Elite Blue (Epsom, NH) 1 2 1 3 -7 27
NNY Misfits (Cape Vincent, NY) 1 2 1 3 -13 41
Adirondack USSSA Pride (South Glen Falls, NY) 1 3 0 2 -13 23
Pocono Pride Red (East Stroudsburg, PA) 0 3 1 1 -11 25
Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 3 1 1 -10 30
UNY Revolution Johnson (Rochester, NY) 0 4 0 0 -21 38
Pitt. Lady Roadrunners (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 4 0 0 -22 38
Lady Nightmare (Canton, PA) 0 4 0 0 -16 39
Rochester Lady Lions (Rochester, NY) 0 4 0 0 -14 42
Turn 2 Vanhorn (Joppa, MD) 0 4 0 0 -23 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Passion Softball
9 0 Turn 2 Vanhorn
P4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 NY Inferno Leone
3 6 Copilots
P6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Pride Crimson
5 7 Thunder Select Gold
P1 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Rochester Lady Lions
3 4 Fusion Fastpitch
P3 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Phantoms Gold
0 3 NY Diamond Girls - Coons
P5 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Dubois Xtreme
9 2 Amherst Lightning
P7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Mississauga North Tigers
13 1 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
P8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
6 1 Angels Fastpitch
P9 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 LG Lasers 05
5 4 Pocono Pride Red
P10 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 CNY Monsters Gold
11 4 Dubois Xtreme
P11 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 UNY Revolution Catalano
3 0 Adirondack USSSA Pride
P12 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 NNY Misfits
4 18 Havoc Elite
P19 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Fusion Fastpitch
3 4 Passion Softball
P20 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Rochester Lady Lions
4 20 Phantoms Gold
P22 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Diamond Girls - Coons
5 0 St. Marys Pounders
P21 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Turn 2 Vanhorn
1 22 NY Inferno Leone
P23 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Copilots
2 3 NY Pride Crimson
P24 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Amherst Lightning
9 5 Thunder Select Gold
P27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 LG Lasers 05
3 5 CNY Monsters Gold
P28 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Pocono Pride Red
2 10 UNY Revolution Catalano
P29 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 St. Marys Pounders
4 4 NNY Misfits
P25 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
0 9 NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
P26 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Mississauga North Tigers
3 8 Angels Fastpitch
P30 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Adirondack USSSA Pride
0 8 Havoc Elite
P16 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco
2 14 Vaughan Vikings 05
P17 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 UNY Revolution Johnson
6 10 Miss Shen Bombers
P18 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Lady Nightmare
0 15 Etobicoke Mayhem
P13 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Conklin Raiders Rochester
3 6 Panthers Select Estes
P14 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Mississauga North Tigers 05
6 5 Granite State Elite Blue
P15 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Wildcats Premier
5 9 NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
P35 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Vaughan Vikings 05
10 0 Lady Nightmare
P36 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Miss Shen Bombers
5 2 Etobicoke Mayhem
P31 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Panthers Select Estes
7 1 Mississauga North Tigers 05
P32 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Conklin Raiders Rochester
5 1 Wildcats Premier
P33 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Granite State Elite Blue
1 1 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco
P34 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
4 1 UNY Revolution Johnson
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning
9 7 Panthers Select Estes
P50 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco
8 9 Mississauga North Tigers 05
P52 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Lady Nightmare
9 10 Granite State Elite Blue
P51 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 UNY Revolution Johnson
3 14 Etobicoke Mayhem
P53 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Conklin Raiders Rochester
2 1 Vaughan Vikings 05
P54 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Miss Shen Bombers
6 2 NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
P39 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 St. Marys Pounders
10 9 Rochester Lady Lions
P41 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Thunder Select Gold
5 5 NY Diamond Girls - Coons
P42 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 Amherst Lightning
0 11 Copilots
P37 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Phantoms Gold
0 0 Fusion Fastpitch
P38 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 NY Inferno Leone
10 6 Passion Softball
P40 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Pride Crimson
12 1 Turn 2 Vanhorn
P70 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Conklin Raiders Rochester
9 4 Etobicoke Mayhem
P71 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 Granite State Elite Blue
2 11 Miss Shen Bombers
P72 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
7 1 Vaughan Vikings 05
P67 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Panthers Select Estes
6 4 Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco
P68 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Wildcats Premier
10 2 UNY Revolution Johnson
P69 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Mississauga North Tigers 05
4 3 Lady Nightmare
P55 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Fusion Fastpitch
4 11 NY Inferno Leone
P57 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Passion Softball
1 7 NY Pride Crimson
P58 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Rochester Lady Lions
3 8 Thunder Select Gold
P56 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Phantoms Gold
8 1 St. Marys Pounders
P59 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Turn 2 Vanhorn
3 5 Wildcats Premier
P60 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls - Coons
10 0 Copilots
P46 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 NNY Misfits
6 5 LG Lasers 05
P47 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 Havoc Elite
7 4 Pocono Pride Red
P48 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Adirondack USSSA Pride
8 4 Dubois Xtreme
P43 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Angels Fastpitch
6 5 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
P44 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 UNY Revolution Catalano
5 2 NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
P45 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 CNY Monsters Gold
10 5 Mississauga North Tigers
P65 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 LG Lasers 05
8 0 Adirondack USSSA Pride
P66 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 8 Pocono Pride Red
3 3 Dubois Xtreme
P61 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
2 10 CNY Monsters Gold
P62 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Angels Fastpitch
4 2 UNY Revolution Catalano
P63 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
14 0 NNY Misfits
P64 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Mississauga North Tigers
9 1 Havoc Elite
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [13] Mississauga North Tigers 05
10 1 [20] Wildcats Premier
B10 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [12] Panthers Select Estes
5 6 [21] Mississauga North Tigers
B16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [15] Thunder Select Gold
5 0 [18] Copilots
B23 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [14] Phantoms Gold
7 6 [19] Etobicoke Mayhem
B24 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 [11] Havoc Elite
11 4 [22] Passion Softball
B25 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [6] NY Pride Crimson
5 3 [27] Granite State Elite Blue
B33 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [35] Rochester Lady Lions
1 0 [36] Turn 2 Vanhorn
B1 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Miss Shen Bombers
5 4 [32] UNY Revolution Johnson
B2 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [16] Vaughan Vikings 05
1 0 [17] LG Lasers 05
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 [4] NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
2 1 [29] Adirondack USSSA Pride
B11 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [5] UNY Revolution Catalano
6 4 [28] NNY Misfits
B15 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [2] CNY Monsters Gold
8 0 [31] Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco
B22 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [3] NY Diamond Girls - Coons
4 6 [30] Pocono Pride Red
B32 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [33] Pitt. Lady Roadrunners
0 0 [34] Lady Nightmare
B3 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 [9] Angels Fastpitch
2 3 [24] Fusion Fastpitch
B4 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 [8] NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
7 0 [25] Dubois Xtreme
B12 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 7 [4] NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
5 1 [13] Mississauga North Tigers 05
B13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 [21] Mississauga North Tigers
1 0 [5] UNY Revolution Catalano
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 [10] NY Inferno Leone
3 2 [23] Amherst Lightning
B18 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 [7] Conklin Raiders Rochester
[26] St. Marys Pounders
B27 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 8 [11] Havoc Elite
1 0 [6] NY Pride Crimson
B5 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 [1] Miss Shen Bombers
[16] Vaughan Vikings 05
B6 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 [24] Fusion Fastpitch
[8] NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
B19 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 [2] CNY Monsters Gold
[15] Thunder Select Gold
B20 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [10] NY Inferno Leone
Bracket Winner B18
B26 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 7 [30] Pocono Pride Red
[14] Phantoms Gold
B7 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B14 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 [4] NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
[21] Mississauga North Tigers
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B28 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B26
[11] Havoc Elite
B29 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B28
B30 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B14
B31 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Bracket Winner B30
Bracket Winner B29

Bracket

Bracket Winner B31
[1] Miss Shen Bombers
B5 - Sun 7/2 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
[16] Vaughan Vikings 05
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/2 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B30
B31 - Sun 7/2 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Bracket Winner B29
[9] Angels Fastpitch - 2
B3 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[24] Fusion Fastpitch - 3
[1] Miss Shen Bombers - 5
B1 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[32] UNY Revolution Johnson - 4
[13] Mississauga North Tigers 05 - 10
B9 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
[20] Wildcats Premier - 1
[24] Fusion Fastpitch
B6 - Sun 7/2 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
[8] NY Inferno Select - Kuhn
Bracket Winner B19
B21 - Sun 7/2 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Bracket Winner B20
[8] NY Inferno Select - Kuhn - 7
B4 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[25] Dubois Xtreme - 0
[12] Panthers Select Estes - 5
B10 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[21] Mississauga North Tigers - 6
[2] CNY Monsters Gold - 8
B15 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
[31] Pittsburgh Spirit Blanco - 0
[4] NY Diamond Girls - Cotton
B14 - Sun 7/2 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
[21] Mississauga North Tigers
[10] NY Inferno Leone
B20 - Sun 7/2 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B7
B30 - Sun 7/2 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Bracket Winner B14
[10] NY Inferno Leone - 3
B17 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[23] Amherst Lightning - 2
[16] Vaughan Vikings 05 - 1
B2 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[17] LG Lasers 05 - 0
[14] Phantoms Gold - 7
B23 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
[19] Etobicoke Mayhem - 6
[2] CNY Monsters Gold
B19 - Sun 7/2 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[15] Thunder Select Gold
Bracket Winner B21
B29 - Sun 7/2 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Bracket Winner B28
Bracket Winner B26
B28 - Sun 7/2 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
[11] Havoc Elite
[5] UNY Revolution Catalano - 6
B11 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[28] NNY Misfits - 4
[15] Thunder Select Gold - 5
B16 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[18] Copilots - 0
[21] Mississauga North Tigers - 1
B13 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
[5] UNY Revolution Catalano - 0
[7] Conklin Raiders Rochester
B18 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[26] St. Marys Pounders
[35] Rochester Lady Lions - 1
B33 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[36] Turn 2 Vanhorn - 0
[33] Pitt. Lady Roadrunners - 0
B32 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
[34] Lady Nightmare - 0
[3] NY Diamond Girls - Coons - 4
B22 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[30] Pocono Pride Red - 6
[6] NY Pride Crimson - 5
B25 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[27] Granite State Elite Blue - 3
[11] Havoc Elite - 1
B27 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 8
[6] NY Pride Crimson - 0
[30] Pocono Pride Red
B26 - Sun 7/2 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 7
[14] Phantoms Gold
[4] NY Diamond Girls - Cotton - 5
B12 - Sun 7/2 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 7
[13] Mississauga North Tigers 05 - 1
[4] NY Diamond Girls - Cotton - 2
B8 - Sun 7/2 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 7
[29] Adirondack USSSA Pride - 1
[11] Havoc Elite - 11
B24 - Sun 7/2 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 7
[22] Passion Softball - 4