Baseball

Tournament Note

Silver teams only

14U - Silver or higher

12U

War Off 294 (Even ages)

Jun 29 - Jul 2, 2023
Oak Lawn, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
Westside Warriors - Schultz (Bridgeview, Illinois) 2 0
Windy City Brewers (Chicago, IL) 2 0
Chicago Knights baseball (Chicago, Il) 1 1
Westside Warriors (Walker) (Oak Lawn, il) 1 1
Oaklawn lightning 1 1
Illinois Premier West (West Chicago, IL) 1 1
MidWest Angels (Lockport, IL) 0 2
Palos Thunder Black 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco Westside Warriors - Schultz
15 0 Oaklawn lightning
P3 7:30 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco Chicago Knights baseball
17 6 MidWest Angels
Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco Windy City Brewers
18 6 Westside Warriors (Walker)
P2 7:30 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco Palos Thunder Black
1 24 Westside Warriors - Schultz
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Westside Baseball - Bronco Westside Warriors (Walker)
16 2 Illinois Premier West
P6 10:00 AM Westside Baseball - Bronco Windy City Brewers
7 5 Chicago Knights baseball
P4 12:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco Oaklawn lightning
7 5 Palos Thunder Black
P8 2:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco MidWest Angels
10 11 Illinois Premier West
B1 4:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco [1] Westside Warriors - Schultz
2 4 [8] Palos Thunder Black
B2 6:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco [4] Westside Warriors (Walker)
11 9 [5] Oaklawn lightning
B3 8:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco [2] Windy City Brewers
15 7 [7] MidWest Angels
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM Westside Baseball - Bronco [3] Chicago Knights baseball
[6] Illinois Premier West
B5 12:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco [8] Palos Thunder Black
[4] Westside Warriors (Walker)
B6 2:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco [2] Windy City Brewers
Bracket Winner B4
B7 4:00 PM Westside Baseball - Bronco Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[8] Palos Thunder Black
B5 - Sun 7/2 12:00PM Westside Baseball - Bronco
[4] Westside Warriors (Walker)
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/2 4:00PM Westside Baseball - Bronco
Bracket Winner B6
[3] Chicago Knights baseball
B4 - Sun 7/2 10:00AM Westside Baseball - Bronco
[6] Illinois Premier West
[2] Windy City Brewers
B6 - Sun 7/2 2:00PM Westside Baseball - Bronco
Bracket Winner B4
[2] Windy City Brewers - 15
B3 - Sat 7/1 8:00PM Westside Baseball - Bronco
[7] MidWest Angels - 7
[4] Westside Warriors (Walker) - 11
B2 - Sat 7/1 6:00PM Westside Baseball - Bronco
[5] Oaklawn lightning - 9
[1] Westside Warriors - Schultz - 2
B1 - Sat 7/1 4:00PM Westside Baseball - Bronco
[8] Palos Thunder Black - 4