Basketball

Silver Division

2023 St. Raymond Tournament (In Honor of Joey Sykes)

Jan 19 - 22, 2023
Mount Prospect, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, January 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM St Raymond St. Mary (Woodstock)
6 24 St. Emily
B2 7:00 PM St Raymond Sacred Heart
32 31 Holy Family
B3 7:00 PM Lincoln (B) St. Mary (Buffalo Grove)
1 0 Queen of All Saints (Blue)
B4 8:00 PM St Raymond St. Francis (Silver)
23 29 St. Monica
Friday, January 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 7:00 PM Lincoln (A) St. Emily
19 26 OLPH (Silver)
B6 7:00 PM Lincoln (B) Sacred Heart
42 21 St. Norbert
B7 8:00 PM St Raymond St. Peter Lutheran
38 28 St. Mary (Buffalo Grove)
B8 8:00 PM Lincoln (A) Holy Family
31 21 St. Francis (Silver)
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM St Raymond Queen of All Saints (Blue)
0 1 St. Emily
B10 9:30 AM St Raymond St. Mary (Woodstock)
28 38 St. Mary (Buffalo Grove)
B14 9:30 AM Lincoln (B) Sacred Heart
0 1 St. Peter Lutheran
B11 10:30 AM Lincoln (B) Holy Family
29 21 St. Emily
B13 10:30 AM Lincoln (A) St. Monica
42 26 OLPH (Silver)
B12 1:00 PM St Raymond St. Norbert
24 43 St. Mary (Buffalo Grove)
B16 1:00 PM Lincoln (A) Sacred Heart
25 23 Holy Family
B17 2:00 PM St Raymond St. Monica
30 31 St. Peter Lutheran
B15 3:00 PM St Raymond St. Mary (Buffalo Grove)
39 19 OLPH (Silver)
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 1:00 PM St Raymond Sacred Heart
39 32 St. Mary (Buffalo Grove)
B19 3:00 PM St Raymond St. Monica
48 42 Sacred Heart
B20 5:00 PM St Raymond St. Peter Lutheran
42 40 St. Monica

Bracket

Winners Bracket - Silver
Consolation Bracket - Silver
St. Peter Lutheran
Champion
St. Peter Lutheran - 38
B7 - Fri 1/20 8:00PM St Raymond
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) - 28
St. Peter Lutheran - 42
B20 - Sun 1/22 5:00PM St Raymond
St. Monica - 40
St. Monica - 30
B17 - Sat 1/21 2:00PM St Raymond
St. Peter Lutheran - 31
St. Monica - 48
B19 - Sun 1/22 3:00PM St Raymond
Sacred Heart - 42
Sacred Heart - 39
B18 - Sun 1/22 1:00PM St Raymond
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) - 32
St. Mary (Woodstock) - 6
B1 - Thu 1/19 6:00PM St Raymond
St. Emily - 24
St. Norbert - 24
B12 - Sat 1/21 1:00PM St Raymond
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) - 43
St. Francis (Silver) - 23
B4 - Thu 1/19 8:00PM St Raymond
St. Monica - 29
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) - 39
B15 - Sat 1/21 3:00PM St Raymond
OLPH (Silver) - 19
St. Mary (Woodstock) - 28
B10 - Sat 1/21 9:30AM St Raymond
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) - 38
Queen of All Saints (Blue) - 0
B9 - Sat 1/21 8:30AM St Raymond
St. Emily - 1
Sacred Heart - 32
B2 - Thu 1/19 7:00PM St Raymond
Holy Family - 31
St. Emily - 19
B5 - Fri 1/20 7:00PM Lincoln (A)
OLPH (Silver) - 26
St. Monica - 42
B13 - Sat 1/21 10:30AM Lincoln (A)
OLPH (Silver) - 26
Holy Family - 31
B8 - Fri 1/20 8:00PM Lincoln (A)
St. Francis (Silver) - 21
Sacred Heart - 25
B16 - Sat 1/21 1:00PM Lincoln (A)
Holy Family - 23
Sacred Heart - 0
B14 - Sat 1/21 9:30AM Lincoln (B)
St. Peter Lutheran - 1
St. Mary (Buffalo Grove) - 1
B3 - Thu 1/19 7:00PM Lincoln (B)
Queen of All Saints (Blue) - 0
Sacred Heart - 42
B6 - Fri 1/20 7:00PM Lincoln (B)
St. Norbert - 21
Holy Family - 29
B11 - Sat 1/21 10:30AM Lincoln (B)
St. Emily - 21