Basketball

Tournament Note

75th LBAA Nationals

Boys

75th Lutheran Basketball Association of America National Tournament

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Ft Wayne, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI

Boys Champion

Fri Mar 24, 2023 - Sun Mar 26, 2023

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM TS - #1 Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI
55 18 Emmanuel St. Michael - Ft Wayne IN
B2 8:00 AM TS - #2 Immanuel - St Charles MO
35 32 St. John's - Marysville OH
B3 9:10 AM TS - #3 Lincoln - Lincoln NE
58 18 Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI
B4 9:10 AM TS - #4 St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN
57 38 Mount Olive - Mankato MN
B5 10:20 AM TS - #1 Lutheran North - St Louis MO
44 17 St Peter - Macomb MI
B6 10:20 AM TS - #2 Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI
48 45 TSJ/ILS - Nashville IL
B7 11:30 AM TS - #3 St. Paul - Grafton WI
41 50 St. John's - Seymour IN
B8 11:30 AM TS - #4 St. John's - Bakersfield CA
42 58 Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA
B9 1:00 PM TS - #1 Trinity Klein - Spring TX
55 29 Immanuel - East Dundee IL
B10 1:00 PM TS - #2 Immanuel - Seymour IN
28 36 St. John's - Wauwatosa WI
B11 2:10 PM TS - #3 Immanuel - Palatine IL
27 49 Faith - Las Vegas NV
B12 2:10 PM TS - #4 St. John's - Chaska MN
17 51 Zion - Brighton CO
B13 3:20 PM TS - #3 Christ - Peoria IL
75 27 Zion - Alexandria MN
B14 3:20 PM TS - #4 Christ Community - Kirkwood MO
47 25 St. Peters - Columbus IN
B15 4:30 PM TS - #3 Luther Memorial - Cleveland OH
11 63 Salem - Orange CA
B16 4:30 PM TS - #4 Trinity - Utica MI
28 46 Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
B17 7:00 PM TS - #1 Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI
56 26 Immanuel - St Charles MO
B18 7:00 PM TS - #2 Lincoln - Lincoln NE
45 34 St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN
B19 7:00 PM TS - #3 Lutheran North - St Louis MO
46 36 Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI
B20 7:00 PM TS - #4 St. John's - Seymour IN
46 28 Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA
B21 8:10 PM TS - #1 Trinity Klein - Spring TX
34 53 St. John's - Wauwatosa WI
B22 8:10 PM TS - #2 Faith - Las Vegas NV
40 43 Zion - Brighton CO
B23 8:10 PM TS - #3 Christ - Peoria IL
54 33 Christ Community - Kirkwood MO
B24 8:10 PM TS - #4 Salem - Orange CA
64 35 Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM TS - #1 Emmanuel St. Michael - Ft Wayne IN
37 15 St. John's - Marysville OH
B26 8:00 AM TS - #2 Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI
52 44 Mount Olive - Mankato MN
B27 9:10 AM TS - #3 St Peter - Macomb MI
20 46 TSJ/ILS - Nashville IL
B28 9:10 AM TS - #4 St. Paul - Grafton WI
44 35 St. John's - Bakersfield CA
B29 10:20 AM TS - #1 Immanuel - East Dundee IL
23 51 Immanuel - Seymour IN
B30 10:20 AM TS - #2 Immanuel - Palatine IL
17 36 St. John's - Chaska MN
B31 11:30 AM TS - #3 Zion - Alexandria MN
28 54 St. Peters - Columbus IN
B32 11:30 AM TS - #4 Luther Memorial - Cleveland OH
17 44 Trinity - Utica MI
B41 1:00 PM TS - #1 Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI
46 20 Lincoln - Lincoln NE
B42 1:00 PM TS - #2 Lutheran North - St Louis MO
32 26 St. John's - Seymour IN
B43 2:10 PM TS - #3 St. John's - Wauwatosa WI
44 29 Zion - Brighton CO
B44 2:10 PM TS - #4 Christ - Peoria IL
32 34 Salem - Orange CA
B33 3:20 PM TS - #1 Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
50 39 Emmanuel St. Michael - Ft Wayne IN
B34 3:20 PM TS - #2 Christ Community - Kirkwood MO
36 49 Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI
B35 4:30 PM TS - #3 Faith - Las Vegas NV
54 35 TSJ/ILS - Nashville IL
B36 4:30 PM TS - #4 Trinity Klein - Spring TX
62 40 St. Paul - Grafton WI
B37 5:50 PM TS - #1 Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA
30 45 Immanuel - Seymour IN
B38 5:50 PM TS - #2 Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI
57 32 St. John's - Chaska MN
B39 7:00 PM TS - #3 St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN
50 32 St. Peters - Columbus IN
B40 7:00 PM TS - #4 Immanuel - St Charles MO
23 39 Trinity - Utica MI
B45 8:10 PM TS - #1 Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
51 30 Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI
B46 8:10 PM TS - #2 Faith - Las Vegas NV
55 41 Trinity Klein - Spring TX
B47 9:20 PM TS - #3 Immanuel - Seymour IN
32 47 Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI
B48 9:20 PM TS - #4 St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN
43 38 Trinity - Utica MI
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B51 8:00 AM TS - #1 Lincoln - Lincoln NE
30 31 St. John's - Seymour IN
B52 8:00 AM TS - #3 Zion - Brighton CO
44 58 Christ - Peoria IL
B49 9:10 AM TS - #2 Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI
48 25 Lutheran North - St Louis MO
B50 9:10 AM TS - #4 St. John's - Wauwatosa WI
22 32 Salem - Orange CA
B53 10:20 AM TS - #1 Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
48 35 Faith - Las Vegas NV
B54 10:20 AM TS - #3 Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI
52 54 St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN
2 OT
B55 11:30 AM TS - #2 Lutheran North - St Louis MO
46 42 St. John's - Wauwatosa WI
B56 11:30 AM TS - #4 St. John's - Seymour IN
40 52 Christ - Peoria IL
B57 12:40 PM TS - #1 Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
48 35 St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN
B58 3:30 PM TS - #1 Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI
39 33 Salem - Orange CA

Bracket

BOYS CONSOLATION BRACKET
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - Home Team is on Bottom Bracket
2ND PLACE
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI
NATIONAL CHAMPION
Lutheran North - St Louis MO
3RD PLACE
Salem - Orange CA
St. John's - Seymour IN
6TH PLACE
St. John's - Wauwatosa WI
4TH PLACE
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI
CONSOLATION WINNER
Christ - Peoria IL
5TH PLACE
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI - 56
B17 - Fri 3/24 7:00PM TS - #1
Immanuel - St Charles MO - 26
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI - 55
B1 - Fri 3/24 8:00AM TS - #1
Emmanuel St. Michael - Ft Wayne IN - 18
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI - 46
B41 - Sat 3/25 1:00PM TS - #1
Lincoln - Lincoln NE - 20
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 55
B9 - Fri 3/24 1:00PM TS - #1
Immanuel - East Dundee IL - 29
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 34
B21 - Fri 3/24 8:10PM TS - #1
St. John's - Wauwatosa WI - 53
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI - 39
B58 - Sun 3/26 3:30PM TS - #1
Salem - Orange CA - 33
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 44
B5 - Fri 3/24 10:20AM TS - #1
St Peter - Macomb MI - 17
Lincoln - Lincoln NE - 30
B51 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM TS - #1
St. John's - Seymour IN - 31
Emmanuel St. Michael - Ft Wayne IN - 37
B25 - Sat 3/25 8:00AM TS - #1
St. John's - Marysville OH - 15
Immanuel - East Dundee IL - 23
B29 - Sat 3/25 10:20AM TS - #1
Immanuel - Seymour IN - 51
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 30
B37 - Sat 3/25 5:50PM TS - #1
Immanuel - Seymour IN - 45
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI - 50
B33 - Sat 3/25 3:20PM TS - #1
Emmanuel St. Michael - Ft Wayne IN - 39
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI - 48
B53 - Sun 3/26 10:20AM TS - #1
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 35
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI - 51
B45 - Sat 3/25 8:10PM TS - #1
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 30
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI - 48
B57 - Sun 3/26 12:40PM TS - #1
St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN - 35
Lincoln - Lincoln NE - 45
B18 - Fri 3/24 7:00PM TS - #2
St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN - 34
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 32
B42 - Sat 3/25 1:00PM TS - #2
St. John's - Seymour IN - 26
Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI - 48
B6 - Fri 3/24 10:20AM TS - #2
TSJ/ILS - Nashville IL - 45
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 40
B22 - Fri 3/24 8:10PM TS - #2
Zion - Brighton CO - 43
Immanuel - St Charles MO - 35
B2 - Fri 3/24 8:00AM TS - #2
St. John's - Marysville OH - 32
Immanuel - Seymour IN - 28
B10 - Fri 3/24 1:00PM TS - #2
St. John's - Wauwatosa WI - 36
Garden Homes - Milwaukee WI - 48
B49 - Sun 3/26 9:10AM TS - #2
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 25
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 46
B55 - Sun 3/26 11:30AM TS - #2
St. John's - Wauwatosa WI - 42
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 17
B30 - Sat 3/25 10:20AM TS - #2
St. John's - Chaska MN - 36
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 52
B26 - Sat 3/25 8:00AM TS - #2
Mount Olive - Mankato MN - 44
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 36
B34 - Sat 3/25 3:20PM TS - #2
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 49
Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI - 57
B38 - Sat 3/25 5:50PM TS - #2
St. John's - Chaska MN - 32
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 55
B46 - Sat 3/25 8:10PM TS - #2
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 41
St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN - 57
B4 - Fri 3/24 9:10AM TS - #4
Mount Olive - Mankato MN - 38
St. John's - Chaska MN - 17
B12 - Fri 3/24 2:10PM TS - #4
Zion - Brighton CO - 51
St. John's - Bakersfield CA - 42
B8 - Fri 3/24 11:30AM TS - #4
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 58
St. John's - Seymour IN - 46
B20 - Fri 3/24 7:00PM TS - #4
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 28
Christ - Peoria IL - 32
B44 - Sat 3/25 2:10PM TS - #4
Salem - Orange CA - 34
Trinity - Utica MI - 28
B16 - Fri 3/24 4:30PM TS - #4
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI - 46
St. John's - Wauwatosa WI - 22
B50 - Sun 3/26 9:10AM TS - #4
Salem - Orange CA - 32
Salem - Orange CA - 64
B24 - Fri 3/24 8:10PM TS - #4
Pilgrim - Green Bay WI - 35
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 47
B14 - Fri 3/24 3:20PM TS - #4
St. Peters - Columbus IN - 25
St. John's - Seymour IN - 40
B56 - Sun 3/26 11:30AM TS - #4
Christ - Peoria IL - 52
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 44
B28 - Sat 3/25 9:10AM TS - #4
St. John's - Bakersfield CA - 35
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 62
B36 - Sat 3/25 4:30PM TS - #4
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 40
Luther Memorial - Cleveland OH - 17
B32 - Sat 3/25 11:30AM TS - #4
Trinity - Utica MI - 44
Immanuel - St Charles MO - 23
B40 - Sat 3/25 7:00PM TS - #4
Trinity - Utica MI - 39
St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN - 43
B48 - Sat 3/25 9:20PM TS - #4
Trinity - Utica MI - 38
Lincoln - Lincoln NE - 58
B3 - Fri 3/24 9:10AM TS - #3
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 18
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 46
B19 - Fri 3/24 7:00PM TS - #3
Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI - 36
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 27
B11 - Fri 3/24 2:10PM TS - #3
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 49
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 41
B7 - Fri 3/24 11:30AM TS - #3
St. John's - Seymour IN - 50
St. John's - Wauwatosa WI - 44
B43 - Sat 3/25 2:10PM TS - #3
Zion - Brighton CO - 29
Christ - Peoria IL - 54
B23 - Fri 3/24 8:10PM TS - #3
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 33
Christ - Peoria IL - 75
B13 - Fri 3/24 3:20PM TS - #3
Zion - Alexandria MN - 27
Luther Memorial - Cleveland OH - 11
B15 - Fri 3/24 4:30PM TS - #3
Salem - Orange CA - 63
Zion - Brighton CO - 44
B52 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM TS - #3
Christ - Peoria IL - 58
Zion - Alexandria MN - 28
B31 - Sat 3/25 11:30AM TS - #3
St. Peters - Columbus IN - 54
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 54
B35 - Sat 3/25 4:30PM TS - #3
TSJ/ILS - Nashville IL - 35
St Peter - Macomb MI - 20
B27 - Sat 3/25 9:10AM TS - #3
TSJ/ILS - Nashville IL - 46
St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN - 50
B39 - Sat 3/25 7:00PM TS - #3
St. Peters - Columbus IN - 32
Immanuel - Seymour IN - 32
B47 - Sat 3/25 9:20PM TS - #3
Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI - 47
Bethlehem - Sheboygan WI - 52
B54 - Sun 3/26 10:20AM TS - #3
St. Paul's - Ft Wayne IN - 54