Basketball

Tournament Note

75th LBAA Nationals

Girls

75th Lutheran Basketball Association of America National Tournament

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Ft Wayne, IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Lutheran North - St Louis MO

Girls Champion

Fri Mar 24, 2023 - Sun Mar 26, 2023

Teams

Bracket

GIRLS CONSOLATION BRACKET
2ND PLACE
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET - Home Team is on Bottom Bracket
Lutheran North - St Louis MO
NATIONAL CHAMPION
TSJ/ILS - Okawville IL
3RD PLACE
Christ - Peoria IL
Faith - Las Vegas NV
6TH PLACE
Immanuel - Palatine IL
4TH PLACE
St.Peters - Columbus IN
CONSOLATION WINNER
Grace - Menomonee Falls WI
5TH PLACE
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 31
B4 - Fri 3/24 9:10AM TS - #1
Royal Redeemer - N. Royalton OH - 29
TSJ/ILS - Okawville IL - 54
B17 - Fri 3/24 3:20PM TS - #1
St. John's - Chaska MN - 17
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 51
B19 - Fri 3/24 4:30PM TS - #1
Immanuel - East Dundee IL - 23
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 24
B43 - Sat 3/25 2:10PM TS - #1
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 34
Holy Cross - Indianapolis IN - 29
B10 - Fri 3/24 11:30AM TS - #1
Immanuel - Macomb MI - 18
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 32
B21 - Fri 3/24 5:50PM TS - #1
Holy Cross - Indianapolis IN - 27
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 54
B58 - Sun 3/26 2:00PM TS - #1
Christ - Peoria IL - 46
TSJ/ILS - Okawville IL - 53
B49 - Sun 3/26 9:10AM TS - #1
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 58
Concordia - Ft Wayne IN - 23
B15 - Fri 3/24 2:10PM TS - #1
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 28
TSJ/ILS - Okawville IL - 40
B55 - Sun 3/26 11:30AM TS - #1
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 24
Immanuel Silo - Lewiston MN - 34
B35 - Sat 3/25 4:30PM TS - #1
Concordia - Omaha NE - 42
St.Peters - Columbus IN - 34
B47 - Sat 3/25 9:20PM TS - #1
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 24
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 33
B39 - Sat 3/25 7:00PM TS - #1
Lincoln - Lincoln NE - 32
Grace - Menomonee Falls WI - 47
B18 - Fri 3/24 3:20PM TS - #2
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 26
Concordia - Omaha NE - 25
B6 - Fri 3/24 9:10AM TS - #2
Immanuel - East Dundee IL - 30
St. Luke's - Oviedo FL - 15
B11 - Fri 3/24 11:30AM TS - #2
Immanuel Silo - Lewiston MN - 29
Immanuel Silo - Lewiston MN - 9
B22 - Fri 3/24 5:50PM TS - #2
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 35
St.Peters - Columbus IN - 26
B20 - Fri 3/24 4:30PM TS - #2
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 27
Christ - Peoria IL - 37
B44 - Sat 3/25 2:10PM TS - #2
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 19
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 32
B16 - Fri 3/24 2:10PM TS - #2
Trinity - Utica MI - 16
Grace - Menomonee Falls WI - 19
B51 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM TS - #2
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 13
St. John's - Chaska MN - 32
B40 - Sat 3/25 7:00PM TS - #2
Concordia - Ft Wayne IN - 25
St. Peter - Arlington Hts IL - 15
B28 - Sat 3/25 9:10AM TS - #2
St. Paul - Napoleon OH - 32
Holy Cross - Indianapolis IN - 25
B36 - Sat 3/25 4:30PM TS - #2
St. Paul - Napoleon OH - 28
Concordia - Ft Wayne IN - 21
B32 - Sat 3/25 11:30AM TS - #2
Trinity - Utica MI - 19
Messiah - Weldon Spring MO - 29
B53 - Sun 3/26 10:20AM TS - #2
St. Paul - Napoleon OH - 20
Messiah - Weldon Spring MO - 19
B57 - Sun 3/26 12:40PM TS - #2
St.Peters - Columbus IN - 32
Trinity - Cedar Rapids IA - 33
B48 - Sat 3/25 9:20PM TS - #2
St. John's - Chaska MN - 44
Grace - Menomonee Falls WI - 29
B3 - Fri 3/24 8:00AM TS - #4
Guardian - Dearborn MI - 13
Lutheran North - St Louis MO - 44
B42 - Sat 3/25 1:00PM TS - #4
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 28
St. Paul - Napoleon OH - 19
B8 - Fri 3/24 10:20AM TS - #4
St. Paul - Grafton WI - 24
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 13
B24 - Fri 3/24 5:50PM TS - #4
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 52
Lincoln - Lincoln NE - 21
B14 - Fri 3/24 1:00PM TS - #4
Messiah - Weldon Spring MO - 31
Trinity Klein - Spring TX - 21
B52 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM TS - #4
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 36
Guardian - Dearborn MI - 27
B26 - Sat 3/25 8:00AM TS - #4
Royal Redeemer - N. Royalton OH - 21
St. Luke's - Oviedo FL - 21
B30 - Sat 3/25 10:20AM TS - #4
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 26
Messiah - Weldon Spring MO - 31
B34 - Sat 3/25 3:20PM TS - #4
Guardian - Dearborn MI - 18
Immanuel - East Dundee IL - 31
B38 - Sat 3/25 5:50PM TS - #4
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 38
Concordia - Omaha NE - 23
B46 - Sat 3/25 8:10PM TS - #4
St. Paul - Napoleon OH - 30
St.Peters - Columbus IN - 40
B54 - Sun 3/26 10:20AM TS - #4
St. John's - Chaska MN - 31
TSJ/ILS - Okawville IL - 39
B41 - Sat 3/25 1:00PM TS - #3
Grace - Menomonee Falls WI - 16
St.Peters - Columbus IN - 30
B7 - Fri 3/24 10:20AM TS - #3
St. Peter - Arlington Hts IL - 8
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 48
B12 - Fri 3/24 1:00PM TS - #3
Christ Community - Kirkwood MO - 33
Christ - Peoria IL - 48
B23 - Fri 3/24 5:50PM TS - #3
Messiah - Weldon Spring MO - 23
Immanuel - Wentzville MO - 27
B2 - Fri 3/24 8:00AM TS - #3
St. John's - Chaska MN - 32
Immanuel - Palatine IL - 27
B50 - Sun 3/26 9:10AM TS - #3
Christ - Peoria IL - 31
Grace - Menomonee Falls WI - 26
B56 - Sun 3/26 11:30AM TS - #3
Faith - Las Vegas NV - 23
St.Peters - Columbus IN - 38
B37 - Sat 3/25 5:50PM TS - #3
Immanuel - Macomb MI - 22
Hales Corners - Hales Corners WI - 27
B33 - Sat 3/25 3:20PM TS - #3
Immanuel - Wentzville MO - 30
Immanuel - Wentzville MO - 18
B45 - Sat 3/25 8:10PM TS - #3
Messiah - Weldon Spring MO - 28