Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Players may not play on multiple teams. They will risk being ejected from event and team will forfeit game(s) as result.

HS Open C

SANDSTORM LACROSSE FESTIVAL 2023 - GIRLS

Jan 14 - 15, 2023
Indio, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

101 Sonoma HS Black

HS Open C Champion

Sat Jan 14, 2023 - Sun Jan 15, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
101 Sonoma HS Black 5 0 0 15 32
Arc 25/26 3 1 1 10 22
Vortex Elite HS 3 2 0 9 33
Intrepid 2 3 0 6 34
North Coast Storm 1 3 1 4 42
True CO HS Green 0 5 0 0 49
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
DCC Black 5 0 0 15 15
Lax Vegas 4 1 0 12 26
BAE - Blue 3 2 0 9 30
Stingrays Lacrosse 2 3 0 6 33
Vand'al Lacrosse Select 1 4 0 3 39
Titans Lacrosse 0 5 0 0 54
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Girls Rippers Open 4 0 1 13 20
Falcon Lax Club 4 1 0 12 35
High Sierra Avalanche 2 2 1 7 26
Vibe Orange 1 3 1 4 29
LAXUHR Lacrosse HS 1 3 1 4 36
Scream Purple 1 4 0 3 46
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Girls Rippers Select 5 0 0 15 16
RadLax IE 4 1 0 12 20
SoCal Express Gold 4 1 0 12 26
NorCal Rize Red 4 1 0 12 36
True CA HS Black 2 3 0 6 24
Central Bolts Blue 1 4 0 3 49
Fire HS White 0 5 0 0 45
Dynamiters 0 5 0 0 50
Pool E
Team W L T P
GA
Fusion Canada West A 5 0 0 15 21
The Mob HS Girls 4 0 1 13 16
Timberline Lacrosse - Grey 3 2 0 9 30
Team NorCal GHS Select 2 2 1 7 27
STICK WITH IT! 2 2 1 7 33
Lakeside Lacrosse - Tahoe 2 3 0 6 30
Frenzy Select Blue 0 4 1 1 37
True IL Select 0 5 0 0 53

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 DCC Black
9 2 Vand'al Lacrosse Select
P5 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 BAE - Blue
4 9 Lax Vegas
P6 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Stingrays Lacrosse
7 5 Titans Lacrosse
P10 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 True CA HS Black
10 4 Fire HS White
P11 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 NorCal Rize Red
7 5 Dynamiters
P12 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 RadLax IE
9 4 Central Bolts Blue
P13 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 Girls Rippers Select
10 5 SoCal Express Gold
P1 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 True CO HS Green
1 13 Arc 25/26
P2 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Vortex Elite HS
3 7 101 Sonoma HS Black
P3 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 North Coast Storm
3 11 Intrepid
P16 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 Timberline Lacrosse - Grey
10 5 Frenzy Select Blue
P8 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Girls Rippers Open
8 5 Scream Purple
P9 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Falcon Lax Club
11 5 LAXUHR Lacrosse HS
P14 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 The Mob HS Girls
13 1 True IL Select
P15 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Team NorCal GHS Select
5 7 Lakeside Lacrosse - Tahoe
P17 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 Fusion Canada West A
9 5 STICK WITH IT!
P7 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Vibe Orange
7 7 High Sierra Avalanche
P20 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 53 101 Sonoma HS Black
9 5 Intrepid
P22 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 DCC Black
7 3 Stingrays Lacrosse
P23 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Lax Vegas
14 1 Titans Lacrosse
P27 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 Fire HS White
4 5 NorCal Rize Red
P28 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 True CA HS Black
3 6 RadLax IE
P29 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 Dynamiters
4 15 Girls Rippers Select
P30 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 Central Bolts Blue
6 11 SoCal Express Gold
P19 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 True CO HS Green
5 8 North Coast Storm
P21 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Vand'al Lacrosse Select
6 7 BAE - Blue
P34 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 Frenzy Select Blue
6 6 STICK WITH IT!
P18 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Arc 25/26
9 5 Vortex Elite HS
P31 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 True IL Select
2 13 Team NorCal GHS Select
P32 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 The Mob HS Girls
10 4 Timberline Lacrosse - Grey
P33 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 Lakeside Lacrosse - Tahoe
6 9 Fusion Canada West A
P47 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 Central Bolts Blue
9 4 Dynamiters
P24 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 High Sierra Avalanche
2 3 Girls Rippers Open
P25 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Vibe Orange
4 7 Falcon Lax Club
P26 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Scream Purple
7 10 LAXUHR Lacrosse HS
P46 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 SoCal Express Gold
7 3 True CA HS Black
P35 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 45 North Coast Storm
5 5 Arc 25/26
P38 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Stingrays Lacrosse
5 4 Vand'al Lacrosse Select
P39 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Titans Lacrosse
2 10 BAE - Blue
P44 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 RadLax IE
10 4 Fire HS White
P45 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Girls Rippers Select
15 2 NorCal Rize Red
P50 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 STICK WITH IT!
4 11 The Mob HS Girls
P51 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 Frenzy Select Blue
3 7 Lakeside Lacrosse - Tahoe
P36 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Intrepid
5 8 Vortex Elite HS
P37 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 101 Sonoma HS Black
11 8 True CO HS Green
P40 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Lax Vegas
6 14 DCC Black
P48 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 Timberline Lacrosse - Grey
11 3 True IL Select
P49 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Fusion Canada West A
11 4 Team NorCal GHS Select
P41 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Falcon Lax Club
10 7 High Sierra Avalanche
P42 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 LAXUHR Lacrosse HS
5 5 Girls Rippers Open
P43 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Scream Purple
6 5 Vibe Orange
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 Arc 25/26
10 2 Intrepid
P53 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 North Coast Storm
8 11 101 Sonoma HS Black
P54 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 Vortex Elite HS
10 5 True CO HS Green
P55 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Vand'al Lacrosse Select
10 6 Titans Lacrosse
P56 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Stingrays Lacrosse
4 11 Lax Vegas
P57 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 BAE - Blue
4 8 DCC Black
P61 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Fire HS White
4 12 Girls Rippers Select
P62 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 53 RadLax IE
3 5 SoCal Express Gold
P63 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 54 NorCal Rize Red
12 8 Central Bolts Blue
P64 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 55 True CA HS Black
8 1 Dynamiters
P58 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 High Sierra Avalanche
4 3 LAXUHR Lacrosse HS
P59 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Falcon Lax Club
14 7 Scream Purple
P60 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 Girls Rippers Open
7 4 Vibe Orange
P65 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 True IL Select
3 10 Fusion Canada West A
P66 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Timberline Lacrosse - Grey
6 7 STICK WITH IT!
P67 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 Team NorCal GHS Select
5 3 Frenzy Select Blue
P68 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 The Mob HS Girls
7 3 Lakeside Lacrosse - Tahoe
P69 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 101 Sonoma HS Black
9 8 Arc 25/26
P70 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 True CO HS Green
4 7 Intrepid
P71 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 Vortex Elite HS
10 7 North Coast Storm
P73 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 DCC Black
13 0 Titans Lacrosse
P74 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 BAE - Blue
6 5 Stingrays Lacrosse
P78 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 SoCal Express Gold
8 4 Fire HS White
P79 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 53 Central Bolts Blue
1 13 Girls Rippers Select
P80 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 54 Dynamiters
4 11 RadLax IE
P81 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 55 True CA HS Black
4 6 NorCal Rize Red
P72 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Lax Vegas
12 3 Vand'al Lacrosse Select
P75 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 Scream Purple
3 9 High Sierra Avalanche
P83 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 50 Frenzy Select Blue
3 9 Fusion Canada West A
P76 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 54 Vibe Orange
9 2 LAXUHR Lacrosse HS
P77 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 53 Girls Rippers Open
12 4 Falcon Lax Club
P82 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 STICK WITH IT!
6 1 True IL Select
P84 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 Lakeside Lacrosse - Tahoe
5 6 Timberline Lacrosse - Grey
P85 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 52 The Mob HS Girls
4 4 Team NorCal GHS Select
B1 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 53 DCC Black
5 6 101 Sonoma HS Black
B2 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 54 RadLax IE
3 4 Fusion Canada West A
B3 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 55 Girls Rippers Select
4 5 Lax Vegas
B4 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 The Mob HS Girls
5 4 Girls Rippers Open
B6 2:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 54 Lax Vegas
4 1 [1] The Mob HS Girls
B5 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 51 [1] 101 Sonoma HS Black
6 2 [1] Fusion Canada West A
B7 3:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 54 [1] 101 Sonoma HS Black
7 6 Lax Vegas

Bracket

[1] 101 Sonoma HS Black
Champion
DCC Black - 5
B1 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Empire Polo Club - Field 53
101 Sonoma HS Black - 6
RadLax IE - 3
B2 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Empire Polo Club - Field 54
Fusion Canada West A - 4
Lax Vegas - 4
B6 - Sun 1/15 2:00PM Empire Polo Club - Field 54
[1] The Mob HS Girls - 1
[1] 101 Sonoma HS Black - 6
B5 - Sun 1/15 2:10PM Empire Polo Club - Field 51
[1] Fusion Canada West A - 2
The Mob HS Girls - 5
B4 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Empire Polo Club - Field 48
Girls Rippers Open - 4
[1] 101 Sonoma HS Black - 7
B7 - Sun 1/15 3:10PM Empire Polo Club - Field 54
Lax Vegas - 6
Girls Rippers Select - 4
B3 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Empire Polo Club - Field 55
Lax Vegas - 5