Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Players may not play on multiple teams. They will risk being ejected from event and team will forfeit game(s) as result.

HS Open D

SANDSTORM LACROSSE FESTIVAL 2023 - GIRLS

Jan 14 - 15, 2023
Indio, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Second City HS

HS Open D Champion

Sat Jan 14, 2023 - Sun Jan 15, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
Second City HS 5 0 0 15 10
Cityside HS Red 4 1 0 12 22
NorCal Rize Crimson 4 1 0 12 34
Adanacs 3 2 0 9 30
101 Sonoma HS Gold 1 3 1 4 40
South Bay Vipers 1 4 0 3 33
SoCal Express Silver 1 4 0 3 52
OR Pride 26/27 0 4 1 1 48
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
Utah Hive LC 5 0 0 15 21
ADVNC HS Evolve 4 1 0 12 24
True CA HS Grey 3 2 0 9 23
Frenzy Select Orange/White 2 2 1 7 27
Vibe Blue 2 3 0 6 35
253 Lacrosse Orcas 1 2 2 5 40
Scream U15 0 3 2 2 32
Sting Lacrosse 0 4 1 1 45
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Seattle Crash 5 0 0 15 11
Elevate Lacrosse 4 1 0 12 9
DCC Red 3 2 0 9 30
BAE Orange 2 3 0 6 40
True CA HS White 1 4 0 3 43
Fire HS Orange 0 5 0 0 57
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Girls Rippers Local 5 0 0 15 16
Coast HS Rising 25/26 3 1 1 10 13
Rebel Lacrosse Grey 2 1 2 8 30
BAE White 2 2 1 7 27
Vand'al Lacrosse Evolution 1 4 0 3 32
RadLax IE 2 0 5 0 0 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 Cityside HS Red
13 2 SoCal Express Silver
P2 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 South Bay Vipers
5 7 Adanacs
P3 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 OR Pride 26/27
7 7 101 Sonoma HS Gold
P4 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 NorCal Rize Crimson
3 13 Second City HS
P12 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 37 BAE White
5 3 Vand'al Lacrosse Evolution
P5 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 Vibe Blue
6 4 Scream U15
P6 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 ADVNC HS Evolve
4 7 Utah Hive LC
P7 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 253 Lacrosse Orcas
8 8 Sting Lacrosse
P14 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Coast HS Rising 25/26
9 1 RadLax IE 2
P8 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 True CA HS Grey
8 5 Frenzy Select Orange/White
P13 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 Girls Rippers Local
14 8 Rebel Lacrosse Grey
P15 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 SoCal Express Silver
4 9 South Bay Vipers
P16 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 Cityside HS Red
15 2 OR Pride 26/27
P17 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Adanacs
7 8 NorCal Rize Crimson
P18 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 101 Sonoma HS Gold
2 13 Second City HS
P20 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 Vibe Blue
7 8 253 Lacrosse Orcas
P21 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Utah Hive LC
8 3 True CA HS Grey
P22 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Sting Lacrosse
3 6 Frenzy Select Orange/White
P65 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 BAE Orange
11 1 True CA HS White
P66 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 DCC Red
10 4 Fire HS Orange
P67 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 45 Elevate Lacrosse
4 6 Seattle Crash
P19 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Scream U15
5 7 ADVNC HS Evolve
P26 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 Vand'al Lacrosse Evolution
2 9 Girls Rippers Local
P27 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 BAE White
2 9 Coast HS Rising 25/26
P28 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Rebel Lacrosse Grey
10 2 RadLax IE 2
P30 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 NorCal Rize Crimson
6 5 South Bay Vipers
P31 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Second City HS
11 3 Cityside HS Red
P32 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 101 Sonoma HS Gold
4 7 Adanacs
P37 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Fire HS Orange
3 17 Seattle Crash
P38 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 DCC Red
10 5 BAE Orange
P39 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 46 True CA HS White
0 11 Elevate Lacrosse
P29 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 OR Pride 26/27
5 6 SoCal Express Silver
P34 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 True CA HS Grey
4 6 ADVNC HS Evolve
P35 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Frenzy Select Orange/White
6 10 Vibe Blue
P36 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Sting Lacrosse
5 12 Utah Hive LC
P33 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 253 Lacrosse Orcas
6 6 Scream U15
P40 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Coast HS Rising 25/26
9 1 Vand'al Lacrosse Evolution
P41 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 RadLax IE 2
1 11 Girls Rippers Local
P42 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Rebel Lacrosse Grey
6 6 BAE White
P51 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 48 Elevate Lacrosse
11 1 Fire HS Orange
P53 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 49 True CA HS White
3 5 DCC Red
P52 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 47 Seattle Crash
16 1 BAE Orange
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 42 BAE Orange
2 9 Elevate Lacrosse
P10 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 43 Seattle Crash
8 1 DCC Red
P11 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 45 True CA HS White
9 1 Fire HS Orange
P47 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 Scream U15
2 9 True CA HS Grey
P48 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 253 Lacrosse Orcas
2 9 Frenzy Select Orange/White
P49 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 ADVNC HS Evolve
13 5 Sting Lacrosse
P50 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Vibe Blue
4 13 Utah Hive LC
P54 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 44 Vand'al Lacrosse Evolution
12 0 RadLax IE 2
P43 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 SoCal Express Silver
5 6 NorCal Rize Crimson
P44 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 OR Pride 26/27
1 12 Second City HS
P45 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 South Bay Vipers
6 10 101 Sonoma HS Gold
P46 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Cityside HS Red
7 3 Adanacs
P55 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 42 Coast HS Rising 25/26
5 5 Rebel Lacrosse Grey
P56 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 43 Girls Rippers Local
8 2 BAE White
P23 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 42 Elevate Lacrosse
10 0 DCC Red
P24 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 43 Seattle Crash
15 2 True CA HS White
P61 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 Frenzy Select Orange/White
4 4 Scream U15
P62 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 Sting Lacrosse
2 6 True CA HS Grey
P63 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Utah Hive LC
10 5 253 Lacrosse Orcas
P64 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Vibe Blue
3 4 ADVNC HS Evolve
P25 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 44 BAE Orange
10 4 Fire HS Orange
P57 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 38 Second City HS
19 1 SoCal Express Silver
P58 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 39 101 Sonoma HS Gold
4 7 NorCal Rize Crimson
P59 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 40 Adanacs
8 6 OR Pride 26/27
P60 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 41 Cityside HS Red
6 4 South Bay Vipers
P68 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 42 Rebel Lacrosse Grey
9 3 Vand'al Lacrosse Evolution
P69 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 43 BAE White
8 1 RadLax IE 2
P70 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 36 Girls Rippers Local
4 3 Coast HS Rising 25/26
B1 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 42 [1] Second City HS
9 2 [1] Utah Hive LC
B2 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 43 [1] Seattle Crash
11 2 [1] Girls Rippers Local
B3 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 43 [1] Second City HS
8 3 [1] Seattle Crash

Bracket

[1] Second City HS
Champion
[1] Second City HS - 9
B1 - Sun 1/15 11:40AM Empire Polo Club - Field 42
[1] Utah Hive LC - 2
[1] Seattle Crash - 11
B2 - Sun 1/15 11:40AM Empire Polo Club - Field 43
[1] Girls Rippers Local - 2
[1] Second City HS - 8
B3 - Sun 1/15 1:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 43
[1] Seattle Crash - 3