Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Players may not play on multiple teams. They will risk being ejected from event and team will forfeit game(s) as result.

2027 A

SANDSTORM LACROSSE FESTIVAL 2023 - GIRLS

Jan 14 - 15, 2023
Indio, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Fusion Canada West

2027 A Champion

Sat Jan 14, 2023 - Sun Jan 15, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GA
OR Pride 2027 5 0 0 15 16
BBL 2027 Select 4 1 0 12 13
True CO 2027 Black 3 2 0 9 28
101 Sonoma 14U 1 3 1 4 40
Cityside 2027 1 3 1 4 48
Legend Lacrosse 27/28 0 5 0 0 35
Pool B
Team W L T P
GA
LA Select 2027 4 0 1 13 22
Fusion Canada West 4 1 0 12 15
ADVNC 14U Prime 3 1 1 10 21
Vortex Elite 2027 2 3 0 6 24
High Sierra Avalanche 2027 1 4 0 3 57
LAXUHR 27/28 0 5 0 0 55
Pool C
Team W L T P
GA
Tenacity Project 2027 5 0 0 15 7
Team 91 National 2027 3 1 1 10 33
SoCal Express 2027 2 1 2 8 26
Wolfpack 27/28 2 3 0 6 38
410 West Lacrosse MS 1 3 1 4 46
Girls Rippers 27/28 0 5 0 0 61
Pool D
Team W L T P
GA
Minnesota Elite 14U 5 0 0 15 23
True CA 2027 3 1 1 10 27
GRIT Houston 2027 3 1 1 10 29
Lakeside Lax 2027 Donner 1 4 0 3 34
Central Bolts 2027 1 4 0 3 45
Vand'al Lacrosse Next Level 1 4 0 3 46
Pool E
Team W L T P
GA
Rip City Reign 2027/28 5 0 0 15 14
GRIT Austin 2027 4 1 0 12 25
Pipeline Premier Youth 4 1 0 12 22
Western Select 3 2 0 9 31
Stingrays 27/28 2 3 0 6 36
Coast 2027 1 4 0 3 24
Desert Heat MS Black 1 4 0 3 44
253 Lacrosse Olympic 0 5 0 0 63

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 Cityside 2027
0 14 BBL 2027 Select
P2 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 101 Sonoma 14U
5 6 True CO 2027 Black
P3 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 OR Pride 2027
9 5 Legend Lacrosse 27/28
P10 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Central Bolts 2027
8 9 Vand'al Lacrosse Next Level
P11 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 True CA 2027
5 5 GRIT Houston 2027
P15 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 Stingrays 27/28
5 9 Western Select
P4 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 High Sierra Avalanche 2027
2 17 Vortex Elite 2027
P5 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 LAXUHR 27/28
0 13 Fusion Canada West
P6 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 ADVNC 14U Prime
7 7 LA Select 2027
P12 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 Minnesota Elite 14U
7 3 Lakeside Lax 2027 Donner
P13 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Rip City Reign 2027/28
19 2 253 Lacrosse Olympic
P14 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Pipeline Premier Youth
8 7 Coast 2027
P7 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 Girls Rippers 27/28
5 7 410 West Lacrosse MS
P8 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Tenacity Project 2027
16 3 Team 91 National 2027
P9 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Wolfpack 27/28
3 8 SoCal Express 2027
P73 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Desert Heat MS Black
2 7 GRIT Austin 2027
P16 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 BBL 2027 Select
11 1 101 Sonoma 14U
P17 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Cityside 2027
2 16 OR Pride 2027
P18 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 True CO 2027 Black
8 4 Legend Lacrosse 27/28
P25 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Vand'al Lacrosse Next Level
4 7 True CA 2027
P26 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Central Bolts 2027
5 12 Minnesota Elite 14U
P27 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 GRIT Houston 2027
8 6 Lakeside Lax 2027 Donner
P19 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 Vortex Elite 2027
12 1 LAXUHR 27/28
P20 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 High Sierra Avalanche 2027
2 12 ADVNC 14U Prime
P21 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Fusion Canada West
5 7 LA Select 2027
P28 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 GRIT Austin 2027
1 12 Rip City Reign 2027/28
P30 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Coast 2027
5 7 Western Select
P22 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 410 West Lacrosse MS
1 17 Tenacity Project 2027
P23 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Girls Rippers 27/28
4 10 Wolfpack 27/28
P24 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Team 91 National 2027
5 5 SoCal Express 2027
P29 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 253 Lacrosse Olympic
5 9 Stingrays 27/28
P31 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 OR Pride 2027
8 2 BBL 2027 Select
P32 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Legend Lacrosse 27/28
5 6 101 Sonoma 14U
P33 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 True CO 2027 Black
7 4 Cityside 2027
P41 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Lakeside Lax 2027 Donner
6 8 True CA 2027
P42 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 GRIT Houston 2027
9 3 Central Bolts 2027
P59 12:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Pipeline Premier Youth
11 2 Desert Heat MS Black
P34 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 ADVNC 14U Prime
7 2 Vortex Elite 2027
P35 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 LA Select 2027
12 4 LAXUHR 27/28
P36 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Fusion Canada West
13 1 High Sierra Avalanche 2027
P40 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Minnesota Elite 14U
13 2 Vand'al Lacrosse Next Level
P44 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 9 Stingrays 27/28
4 12 Rip City Reign 2027/28
P45 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 Coast 2027
11 2 253 Lacrosse Olympic
P79 2:10 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 55 Desert Heat MS Black
8 9 Western Select
P37 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 Wolfpack 27/28
7 3 410 West Lacrosse MS
P38 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 SoCal Express 2027
2 12 Tenacity Project 2027
P39 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Team 91 National 2027
13 2 Girls Rippers 27/28
P43 3:00 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Pipeline Premier Youth
6 7 GRIT Austin 2027
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P52 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 410 West Lacrosse MS
4 4 SoCal Express 2027
P53 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Wolfpack 27/28
5 10 Team 91 National 2027
P54 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Tenacity Project 2027
17 0 Girls Rippers 27/28
P55 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Vand'al Lacrosse Next Level
5 8 Lakeside Lax 2027 Donner
P56 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Minnesota Elite 14U
7 6 GRIT Houston 2027
P57 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 True CA 2027
10 4 Central Bolts 2027
P74 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 8 253 Lacrosse Olympic
3 12 GRIT Austin 2027
P76 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 9 Coast 2027
3 4 Stingrays 27/28
P78 7:30 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 7 Pipeline Premier Youth
6 5 Western Select
P46 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 BBL 2027 Select
5 3 Legend Lacrosse 27/28
P47 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 OR Pride 2027
9 5 True CO 2027 Black
P48 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 101 Sonoma 14U
6 6 Cityside 2027
P49 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Vortex Elite 2027
5 8 LA Select 2027
P50 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 ADVNC 14U Prime
5 7 Fusion Canada West
P51 8:20 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 LAXUHR 27/28
2 11 High Sierra Avalanche 2027
P58 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 7 Desert Heat MS Black
1 14 Rip City Reign 2027/28
P67 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 Team 91 National 2027
13 5 410 West Lacrosse MS
P68 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Girls Rippers 27/28
2 14 SoCal Express 2027
P70 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 GRIT Houston 2027
10 8 Vand'al Lacrosse Next Level
P72 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 True CA 2027
7 8 Minnesota Elite 14U
P77 9:10 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 9 Coast 2027
2 3 GRIT Austin 2027
P61 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 True CO 2027 Black
1 6 BBL 2027 Select
P65 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 High Sierra Avalanche 2027
1 13 LA Select 2027
P66 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 LAXUHR 27/28
3 7 ADVNC 14U Prime
P69 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 Tenacity Project 2027
13 1 Wolfpack 27/28
P71 10:00 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Central Bolts 2027
6 5 Lakeside Lax 2027 Donner
P75 10:50 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 7 Rip City Reign 2027/28
7 6 Western Select
P60 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 Pipeline Premier Youth
7 1 Stingrays 27/28
P62 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 1 Cityside 2027
7 5 Legend Lacrosse 27/28
P63 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 3 101 Sonoma 14U
2 12 OR Pride 2027
P64 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 2 Fusion Canada West
6 2 Vortex Elite 2027
P80 11:40 AM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 253 Lacrosse Olympic
3 12 Desert Heat MS Black
B1 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 4 Tenacity Project 2027
7 1 GRIT Austin 2027
B2 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 LA Select 2027
8 6 Minnesota Elite 14U
B3 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 OR Pride 2027
1 0 BBL 2027 Select
B4 1:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 7 Fusion Canada West
6 5 Rip City Reign 2027/28
B5 2:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 5 [1] Tenacity Project 2027
9 5 LA Select 2027
B6 2:20 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 [1] OR Pride 2027
1 9 [1] Fusion Canada West
B7 3:30 PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6 [1] Tenacity Project 2027
1 4 [1] Fusion Canada West

Bracket

[1] Fusion Canada West
Champion
LA Select 2027 - 8
B2 - Sun 1/15 1:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 5
Minnesota Elite 14U - 6
Tenacity Project 2027 - 7
B1 - Sun 1/15 1:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 4
GRIT Austin 2027 - 1
[1] OR Pride 2027 - 1
B6 - Sun 1/15 2:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6
[1] Fusion Canada West - 9
[1] Tenacity Project 2027 - 9
B5 - Sun 1/15 2:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 5
LA Select 2027 - 5
Fusion Canada West - 6
B4 - Sun 1/15 1:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 7
Rip City Reign 2027/28 - 5
[1] Tenacity Project 2027 - 1
B7 - Sun 1/15 3:30PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6
[1] Fusion Canada West - 4
OR Pride 2027 - 1
B3 - Sun 1/15 1:20PM Empire Polo Club - Field 6
BBL 2027 Select - 0