Softball

Tournament Note

6:50 A.M. The tournament is RAINED OUT for the remainder of the weekend. There is a detailed message on the rain line if you care to listen to it. 724-651-6352 We appreciate your participation and hopefully understanding.

14 & Under

Battle in the Burgh

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
PA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool L 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Mount Pleasant, PA) 2 0 1 19 2
Pa Stingrays’08 (Darlington, Pa) 1 0 1 12 2
Texas Glory PA 08 (New Castle, PA) 1 1 0 6 13
Krash 13U Carter (Lansing, mi) 0 0 2 6 6
PA Revolution 08 (Waynesburg, PA) 0 1 2 12 13
Pittsburgh Power / Smith (Ambridge, PA) 0 2 0 1 20
Pool K 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Passion 08 - Elkin (Allison Park, Pa) 2 0 0 13 0
Diamond Express 08 (Vienna, WV) 2 0 0 10 0
Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Lancaster, PA) 3 1 0 16 8
USSSA Pride WPA 08 (Greensburg, Pennsylvania) 1 2 0 9 4
Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) 1 3 0 8 23
PA Renegades 14u Tatters (West mifflin, PA) 0 3 0 0 21
Pool M 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) 3 0 1 22 4
Silver Creek Orelli 09 (New Castle, PA) 3 1 0 28 20
Washington Wildcats 14u (Amity, Pa) 2 2 0 12 26
River City Venom 09 (Pittsburgh, PA) 2 2 0 19 13
NITRO ‘08- Miller (Greensburg, PA) 1 3 0 12 14
Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Cranberry Township, PA) 0 3 1 10 26
Pool P 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Ohio Warriors '08 (Austintown, OH) 3 0 0 21 0
Pittsburgh Power Surge (Wexford, PA) 2 1 0 10 10
Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Imperial, PA) 2 2 0 9 22
Inferno 14U Black (Virginia Beach, VA) 1 1 1 8 7
Eastern Area Tigers (New Kensington, PA) 1 2 1 13 10
Gamma Storm (Pittsburgh, PA) 0 3 0 10 22
Pool Q 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pittsburgh Lady RoadRunners 09 (Washington, PA) 3 0 0 17 0
Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Irwin, Pa) 3 1 0 19 5
UNY Revolution Comstock (Fairport, NY) 2 1 0 13 9
Central PA X-Plosion 14U (Pine Grove, PA) 1 2 0 5 15
Pa Renegades 09 (West mifflin, PA) 1 2 0 6 18
Ohio Blast 2028 (New Castle, PA) 0 4 0 7 20
Pool R 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Hills - Mirich (McDonald, Pa) 2 1 0 18 8
Nitro Fastpitch ‘08 - Williams (Belle Vernon, PA) 2 1 0 15 18
Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pittsburgh, PA) 2 1 1 21 18
Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (New Castle, PA) 2 1 1 17 19
PA Dirtbags 14U (Johnstown, PA) 2 2 0 15 13
Clarena Red Devils 14U (Alden, NY) 0 4 0 13 23
Pool S 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
TNT Delaware 09 (GEORGETOWN, DE) 4 0 0 22 2
Bullpen Bulls 14u - Blystone (Indiana, PA) 2 1 0 14 14
Silver Creek Prospects 09 Hare (Wexford, PA) 1 2 0 10 9
River City Gems (Dawson, PA) 1 2 0 11 13
Express 13U (Youngstown, OH) 0 3 0 6 25
Pool T 14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Akron Racers 08 Essig (Massillon, OH) 3 0 0 13 8
Reapers 14U (Uniontown, PA) 2 1 0 18 6
Pittsburgh Power 14U DeSano (Gibsonia, PA) 2 1 0 11 7
13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pittsburgh, PA) 1 3 0 15 32
Passion 14U - Cummings (Beaver Falls, PA) 0 3 0 10 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pool K 14U)
0 7 Diamond Express 08 (Pool K 14U)
P4 8:00 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Pa Stingrays’08 (Pool L 14U)
11 1 Pittsburgh Power / Smith (Pool L 14U)
P10 8:00 AM Power Fields - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power Surge (Pool P 14U)
4 0 Eastern Area Tigers (Pool P 14U)
P79 8:00 AM Power Fields - Field 2 Ohio Blast 2028 (Pool Q 14U)
5 6 UNY Revolution Comstock (Pool Q 14U)
P84 8:00 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Clarena Red Devils 14U (Pool R 14U)
1 3 PA Dirtbags 14U (Pool R 14U)
P86 9:10 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 3 Jr. High Silver Creek Prospects 09 Hare (Pool S 14U)
1 2 TNT Delaware 09 (Pool S 14U)
P15 9:20 AM Power Fields - Field 2 Pa Renegades 09 (Pool Q 14U)
0 7 UNY Revolution Comstock (Pool Q 14U)
P16 9:20 AM Green Valley - Field 7 PA Dirtbags 14U (Pool R 14U)
8 0 Nitro Fastpitch ‘08 - Williams (Pool R 14U)
P54 9:20 AM Power Fields - Field 1 Gamma Storm (Pool P 14U)
1 9 Eastern Area Tigers (Pool P 14U)
P67 9:20 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Pool K 14U)
0 3 Diamond Express 08 (Pool K 14U)
P72 9:20 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Krash 13U Carter (Pool L 14U)
1 1 Pa Stingrays’08 (Pool L 14U)
P2 10:40 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Passion 08 - Elkin (Pool K 14U)
5 0 PA Renegades 14u Tatters (Pool K 14U)
P5 10:40 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Krash 13U Carter (Pool L 14U)
5 5 PA Revolution 08 (Pool L 14U)
P33 10:40 AM Power Fields - Field 1 Pittsburgh Power Surge (Pool P 14U)
6 3 Gamma Storm (Pool P 14U)
P38 10:40 AM Green Valley - Field 7 Nitro Fastpitch ‘08 - Williams (Pool R 14U)
10 9 Clarena Red Devils 14U (Pool R 14U)
P57 10:40 AM Power Fields - Field 2 Pa Renegades 09 (Pool Q 14U)
4 1 Ohio Blast 2028 (Pool Q 14U)
P1 12:00 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 USSSA Pride WPA 08 (Pool K 14U)
0 1 Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Pool K 14U)
P21 12:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Pittsburgh Power 14U DeSano (Pool T 14U)
3 5 Reapers 14U (Pool T 14U)
P34 12:00 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Ohio Warriors '08 (Pool P 14U)
10 0 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Pool P 14U)
P70 12:00 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Pittsburgh Power / Smith (Pool L 14U)
0 9 Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Pool L 14U)
P81 12:00 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Central PA X-Plosion 14U (Pool Q 14U)
0 4 Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Pool Q 14U)
P6 1:20 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Texas Glory PA 08 (Pool L 14U)
0 8 Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Pool L 14U)
P14 1:20 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Central PA X-Plosion 14U (Pool Q 14U)
0 10 Pittsburgh Lady RoadRunners 09 (Pool Q 14U)
P22 1:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Akron Racers 08 Essig (Pool T 14U)
8 5 13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pool T 14U)
P55 1:20 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Pool P 14U)
0 5 Inferno 14U Black (Pool P 14U)
P93 1:20 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Passion 08 - Elkin (Pool K 14U)
8 0 Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pool K 14U)
P11 2:40 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Inferno 14U Black (Pool P 14U)
0 4 Ohio Warriors '08 (Pool P 14U)
P43 2:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Passion 14U - Cummings (Pool T 14U)
1 3 Pittsburgh Power 14U DeSano (Pool T 14U)
P47 2:40 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 PA Renegades 14u Tatters (Pool K 14U)
0 7 USSSA Pride WPA 08 (Pool K 14U)
P59 2:40 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Pittsburgh Lady RoadRunners 09 (Pool Q 14U)
3 0 Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Pool Q 14U)
P71 2:40 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Texas Glory PA 08 (Pool L 14U)
6 5 PA Revolution 08 (Pool L 14U)
P41 4:00 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 River City Gems (Pool S 14U)
6 0 Express 13U (Pool S 14U)
P44 4:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Reapers 14U (Pool T 14U)
12 1 13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pool T 14U)
P52 4:00 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pool M 14U)
12 0 Washington Wildcats 14u (Pool M 14U)
P53 4:00 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Pool M 14U)
3 15 Silver Creek Orelli 09 (Pool M 14U)
P83 4:00 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (Pool R 14U)
6 6 Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pool R 14U)
P18 5:20 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (Pool R 14U)
5 4 West Hills - Mirich (Pool R 14U)
P29 5:20 PM Power Fields - Field 2 River City Venom 09 (Pool M 14U)
2 4 Washington Wildcats 14u (Pool M 14U)
P30 5:20 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Silver Creek Orelli 09 (Pool M 14U)
5 2 NITRO ‘08- Miller (Pool M 14U)
P42 5:20 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2 TNT Delaware 09 (Pool S 14U)
8 0 Bullpen Bulls 14u - Blystone (Pool S 14U)
P63 5:20 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Silver Creek Prospects 09 Hare (Pool S 14U)
9 4 River City Gems (Pool S 14U)
P65 5:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Akron Racers 08 Essig (Pool T 14U)
3 2 Passion 14U - Cummings (Pool T 14U)
P19 6:40 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Express 13U (Pool S 14U)
0 8 TNT Delaware 09 (Pool S 14U)
P20 6:40 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2 Silver Creek Prospects 09 Hare (Pool S 14U)
0 3 Bullpen Bulls 14u - Blystone (Pool S 14U)
P40 6:40 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pool R 14U)
2 10 West Hills - Mirich (Pool R 14U)
P73 6:40 PM Power Fields - Field 2 River City Venom 09 (Pool M 14U)
0 5 Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pool M 14U)
P74 6:40 PM Power Fields - Field 1 NITRO ‘08- Miller (Pool M 14U)
4 1 Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Pool M 14U)
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High Washington Wildcats 14u (Pool M 14U)
6 5 Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Pool M 14U)
P9 8:00 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole NITRO ‘08- Miller (Pool M 14U)
3 4 Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pool M 14U)
P12 8:00 AM Power Fields - Field 1 Gamma Storm (Pool P 14U)
6 7 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Pool P 14U)
P13 8:00 AM Power Fields - Field 2 Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Pool Q 14U)
5 0 Ohio Blast 2028 (Pool Q 14U)
P17 8:00 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2 Clarena Red Devils 14U (Pool R 14U)
2 6 Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pool R 14U)
P39 8:00 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 PA Dirtbags 14U (Pool R 14U)
4 5 Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (Pool R 14U)
P66 8:00 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pool T 14U)
1 5 Pittsburgh Power 14U DeSano (Pool T 14U)
P32 9:20 AM Power Fields - Field 1 Eastern Area Tigers (Pool P 14U)
3 3 Inferno 14U Black (Pool P 14U)
P35 9:20 AM Power Fields - Field 2 Ohio Blast 2028 (Pool Q 14U)
1 5 Central PA X-Plosion 14U (Pool Q 14U)
P51 9:20 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole NITRO ‘08- Miller (Pool M 14U)
3 4 River City Venom 09 (Pool M 14U)
P61 9:20 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2 West Hills - Mirich (Pool R 14U)
4 1 Clarena Red Devils 14U (Pool R 14U)
P62 9:20 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pool R 14U)
7 0 PA Dirtbags 14U (Pool R 14U)
P75 9:20 AM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High Washington Wildcats 14u (Pool M 14U)
2 7 Silver Creek Orelli 09 (Pool M 14U)
P87 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Passion 14U - Cummings (Pool T 14U)
7 8 13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pool T 14U)
P7 10:40 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Silver Creek Orelli 09 (Pool M 14U)
1 13 River City Venom 09 (Pool M 14U)
P36 10:40 AM Power Fields - Field 2 Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Pool Q 14U)
10 2 Pa Renegades 09 (Pool Q 14U)
P56 10:40 AM Power Fields - Field 1 Ohio Warriors '08 (Pool P 14U)
7 0 Pittsburgh Power Surge (Pool P 14U)
P60 10:40 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (Pool R 14U)
1 5 Nitro Fastpitch ‘08 - Williams (Pool R 14U)
P88 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Akron Racers 08 Essig (Pool T 14U)
2 1 Reapers 14U (Pool T 14U)
P24 12:00 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 USSSA Pride WPA 08 (Pool K 14U)
2 3 Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pool K 14U)
P31 12:00 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Pool M 14U)
1 1 Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pool M 14U)
P37 12:00 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Pittsburgh Lady RoadRunners 09 (Pool Q 14U)
4 0 UNY Revolution Comstock (Pool Q 14U)
P76 12:00 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Eastern Area Tigers (Pool P 14U)
1 2 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Pool P 14U)
P28 4:00 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole PA Revolution 08 (Pool L 14U)
2 2 Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Pool L 14U)
P45 4:00 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pool K 14U)
5 6 Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Pool K 14U)
P89 4:00 PM Power Fields - Field 2 TNT Delaware 09 (Pool S 14U)
4 1 River City Gems (Pool S 14U)
P64 5:20 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Bullpen Bulls 14u - Blystone (Pool S 14U)
11 6 Express 13U (Pool S 14U)
P68 5:20 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Pool K 14U)
9 0 PA Renegades 14u Tatters (Pool K 14U)
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole [2] Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Pool Q 14U)
[3] Washington Wildcats 14u (Pool M 14U)
B2 11:00 AM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High [2] Nitro Fastpitch ‘08 - Williams (Pool R 14U)
[3] Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Pool P 14U)
B3 11:00 AM Economy Jr. High - HS Field [2] Bullpen Bulls 14u - Blystone (Pool S 14U)
[3] Texas Glory PA 08 (Pool L 14U)
B4 11:00 AM Economy Jr. High - Field 2 [2] Reapers 14U (Pool T 14U)
[3] Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Pool K 14U)
B25 11:00 AM Power Fields - Field 1 [5] Eastern Area Tigers (Pool P 14U)
[6] Clarena Red Devils 14U (Pool R 14U)
B26 11:00 AM Power Fields - Field 2 [5] Express 13U (Pool S 14U)
[6] Ohio Blast 2028 (Pool Q 14U)
B29 11:00 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 [5] PA Revolution 08 (Pool L 14U)
[6] Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Pool M 14U)
B30 11:00 AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2 [5] NITRO ‘08- Miller (Pool M 14U)
[6] Gamma Storm (Pool P 14U)
B5 12:10 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole [2] Pa Stingrays’08 (Pool L 14U)
[3] Silver Creek Prospects 09 Hare (Pool S 14U)
B6 12:10 PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High [2] Diamond Express 08 (Pool K 14U)
[3] Pittsburgh Power 14U DeSano (Pool T 14U)
B7 12:10 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field [2] Silver Creek Orelli 09 (Pool M 14U)
[3] UNY Revolution Comstock (Pool Q 14U)
B8 12:10 PM Economy Jr. High - Field 2 [2] Pittsburgh Power Surge (Pool P 14U)
[3] Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pool R 14U)
B27 12:10 PM Power Fields - Field 1 [5] PA Dirtbags 14U (Pool R 14U)
[6] Pittsburgh Power / Smith (Pool L 14U)
B28 12:10 PM Power Fields - Field 2 [5] Passion 14U - Cummings (Pool T 14U)
[6] PA Renegades 14u Tatters (Pool K 14U)
B9 1:20 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole [1] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Pool L 14U)
Bracket Winner B1
B10 1:20 PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High Bracket Winner B2
[1] Passion 08 - Elkin (Pool K 14U)
B11 1:20 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field Bracket Winner B3
[1] Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pool M 14U)
B12 1:20 PM Economy Jr. High - Field 2 Bracket Winner B4
[1] Ohio Warriors '08 (Pool P 14U)
B24 1:20 PM Power Fields - Field 2 [4] 13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pool T 14U)
[5] Pa Renegades 09 (Pool Q 14U)
B32 1:20 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Bracket Winner B25
[4] Krash 13U Carter (Pool L 14U)
B13 2:30 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Bracket Winner B5
[1] Pittsburgh Lady RoadRunners 09 (Pool Q 14U)
B14 2:30 PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High [1] West Hills - Mirich (Pool R 14U)
Bracket Winner B6
B15 2:30 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field [1] TNT Delaware 09 (Pool S 14U)
Bracket Winner B7
B33 2:30 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Bracket Winner B26
[4] USSSA Pride WPA 08 (Pool K 14U)
B34 2:30 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Bracket Winner B27
[4] River City Venom 09 (Pool M 14U)
B36 2:30 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1 [4] Central PA X-Plosion 14U (Pool Q 14U)
Bracket Winner B29
B37 2:30 PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2 [4] Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (Pool R 14U)
Bracket Winner B30
B16 3:40 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole [1] Akron Racers 08 Essig (Pool T 14U)
Bracket Winner B8
B17 3:40 PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B18 3:40 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B31 3:40 PM Power Fields - Field 1 [4] River City Gems (Pool S 14U)
[5] Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pool K 14U)
B35 3:40 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Bracket Winner B28
[4] Inferno 14U Black (Pool P 14U)
B19 4:50 PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B20 4:50 PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B16
B21 4:50 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B38 4:50 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B32
B39 4:50 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Bracket Winner B33
Bracket Winner B34
B22 6:00 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B40 6:00 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Bracket Winner B35
Bracket Winner B36
B41 6:00 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Bracket Winner B37
Bracket Winner B31
B23 7:10 PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B22
B42 7:10 PM Power Fields - Field 1 Bracket Winner B38
Bracket Winner B39
B43 7:10 PM Power Fields - Field 2 Bracket Winner B40
Bracket Winner B41
B44 8:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B42
Bracket Winner B43

Bracket

14U Gold Bracket
14U Platinum Bracket
Bracket Winner B23
Champions
Bracket Winner B44
Bracket Winner B42
B44 - Sun 7/2 8:20PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B43
[4] Central PA X-Plosion 14U (Pool Q 14U)
B36 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1
Bracket Winner B29
[5] PA Revolution 08 (Pool L 14U)
B29 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 1
[6] Pittsburgh Pride Fastpitch (Pool M 14U)
[4] Blackout Fastpitch Gallo (Pool R 14U)
B37 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2
Bracket Winner B30
[5] NITRO ‘08- Miller (Pool M 14U)
B30 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Connoquenessing Valley Elem - CVE 2
[6] Gamma Storm (Pool P 14U)
Bracket Winner B24
B38 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Power Fields - Field 1
Bracket Winner B32
Bracket Winner B26
B33 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Power Fields - Field 1
[4] USSSA Pride WPA 08 (Pool K 14U)
Bracket Winner B37
B41 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Power Fields - Field 1
Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Winner B25
B32 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Power Fields - Field 1
[4] Krash 13U Carter (Pool L 14U)
Bracket Winner B38
B42 - Sun 7/2 7:10PM Power Fields - Field 1
Bracket Winner B39
[4] River City Gems (Pool S 14U)
B31 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Power Fields - Field 1
[5] Pittsburgh Power Kotwica (Pool K 14U)
[5] PA Dirtbags 14U (Pool R 14U)
B27 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Power Fields - Field 1
[6] Pittsburgh Power / Smith (Pool L 14U)
[5] Eastern Area Tigers (Pool P 14U)
B25 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Power Fields - Field 1
[6] Clarena Red Devils 14U (Pool R 14U)
Bracket Winner B40
B43 - Sun 7/2 7:10PM Power Fields - Field 2
Bracket Winner B41
Bracket Winner B35
B40 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Power Fields - Field 2
Bracket Winner B36
[4] 13U Keystone Kombat, Capan (Pool T 14U)
B24 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Power Fields - Field 2
[5] Pa Renegades 09 (Pool Q 14U)
Bracket Winner B33
B39 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Power Fields - Field 2
Bracket Winner B34
[5] Passion 14U - Cummings (Pool T 14U)
B28 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Power Fields - Field 2
[6] PA Renegades 14u Tatters (Pool K 14U)
Bracket Winner B28
B35 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Power Fields - Field 2
[4] Inferno 14U Black (Pool P 14U)
Bracket Winner B27
B34 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Power Fields - Field 2
[4] River City Venom 09 (Pool M 14U)
[5] Express 13U (Pool S 14U)
B26 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Power Fields - Field 2
[6] Ohio Blast 2028 (Pool Q 14U)
Bracket Winner B15
B20 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole
Bracket Winner B16
[1] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Pool L 14U)
B9 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole
Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B5
B13 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole
[1] Pittsburgh Lady RoadRunners 09 (Pool Q 14U)
[2] Pa Stingrays’08 (Pool L 14U)
B5 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole
[3] Silver Creek Prospects 09 Hare (Pool S 14U)
[2] Pittsburgh Passion 09 Red (Pool Q 14U)
B1 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole
[3] Washington Wildcats 14u (Pool M 14U)
[1] Akron Racers 08 Essig (Pool T 14U)
B16 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Economy Jr. High - Flag Pole
Bracket Winner B8
[1] West Hills - Mirich (Pool R 14U)
B14 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B2
B10 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High
[1] Passion 08 - Elkin (Pool K 14U)
Bracket Winner B13
B19 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High
Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Winner B9
B17 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High
Bracket Winner B10
[2] Nitro Fastpitch ‘08 - Williams (Pool R 14U)
B2 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High
[3] Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Pool P 14U)
[2] Diamond Express 08 (Pool K 14U)
B6 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Economy Jr. High - Jr. High
[3] Pittsburgh Power 14U DeSano (Pool T 14U)
Bracket Winner B19
B22 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B21
B23 - Sun 7/2 7:10PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B3
B11 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
[1] Rawlings Tigers Pgh 14U (Pool M 14U)
[1] TNT Delaware 09 (Pool S 14U)
B15 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
Bracket Winner B7
[2] Bullpen Bulls 14u - Blystone (Pool S 14U)
B3 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
[3] Texas Glory PA 08 (Pool L 14U)
[2] Silver Creek Orelli 09 (Pool M 14U)
B7 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
[3] UNY Revolution Comstock (Pool Q 14U)
Bracket Winner B17
B21 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B11
B18 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Economy Jr. High - HS Field
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B4
B12 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Economy Jr. High - Field 2
[1] Ohio Warriors '08 (Pool P 14U)
[2] Reapers 14U (Pool T 14U)
B4 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Economy Jr. High - Field 2
[3] Keystone State Bombers 14U 09 (Aulbach) (Pool K 14U)
[2] Pittsburgh Power Surge (Pool P 14U)
B8 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Economy Jr. High - Field 2
[3] Keystone Kombat - Collins (Pool R 14U)