Softball

Tournament Note

6:50 A.M. The tournament is RAINED OUT for the remainder of the weekend. There is a detailed message on the rain line if you care to listen to it. 724-651-6352 We appreciate your participation and hopefully understanding.

18 & Under

Battle in the Burgh

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2023
PA
Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool DD 18U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Vipers East 18U (Derry, PA) 3 0 0 18 5
Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Wade (Pittsburgh, PA) 2 0 1 9 7
Western Maryland Fusion (Rawlings, MD) 1 1 0 6 6
Pittsburgh Tigers 18U (McKeesport, PA) 1 1 0 9 7
Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Polk, PA) 1 2 1 10 16
Sellersville Scream (Perkasie, PA) 1 2 0 8 10
Steel City Athletics Lantzy (Pittsburgh, PA) 1 2 0 11 10
West Hills 05 (Oakdale, Pa) 0 2 0 4 14
Pool EE 18U
Team W L T
RS
RA
CINCY DOOM 2023 PREMIER- HILL (Pataskala, Oh) 2 0 0 12 1
Pittsburgh Power 18u Watson (Venus, PA) 2 0 1 15 9
PA Stingrays (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) 2 1 0 13 15
River City Venom 05 (Gibsonia, PA) 1 1 1 11 6
Revolution 18u - Tekavec (Morgantown, WV) 1 2 0 22 12
18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (McKees Rocks, PA) 0 4 0 4 34
Pool GG 18U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pittsburgh Power Pfab (Cranberry township, PA) 3 0 0 17 1
Honey Badgers (Leetonia, Oh) 2 0 1 11 0
Silver Creek 18u Rozanski (Ellwood City, pa) 2 0 1 12 2
Power Harris/Harvey (pittsburgh, pa) 2 2 0 10 12
Pittsburgh Spirit 05 Westwood (Pittsburgh, Pa) 1 1 0 7 6
Pittsburgh Predators (Natrona Hts, PA) 1 3 0 4 9
Gama Storm 18U Tom (Monroeville, PA) 1 3 0 6 23
Aftershock (Wheeling, West Virginia) 0 3 0 1 15
Pool HH 18U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Pennsylvania 05 Wilson (Coraopolis, PA) 3 0 0 36 4
Ohio Outlaw Metts (Smithfield, Pa) 2 1 0 8 10
Thunder Elite 18U Premier (Vienna, OH) 2 1 0 21 2
River City Venom Troutman (Cheswick, PA) 1 1 1 10 10
Lancaster Aftershock (Delta, PA) 1 1 0 4 20
Canonsburg Lady Knights (Canonsburg, Pa) 1 3 0 14 22
Panthers Select Gold Twigg (York, PA) 0 1 1 3 15
Revolution 18U Showcase Burd (Connellsville, Pennsylvania) 0 2 0 0 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field L Pittsburgh Power 18u Watson (Pool EE 18U)
8 3 PA Stingrays (Pool EE 18U)
P8 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Pittsburgh Predators (Pool GG 18U)
0 4 Power Harris/Harvey (Pool GG 18U)
P18 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Steel City Athletics Lantzy (Pool DD 18U)
7 2 Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Pool DD 18U)
P7 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field L Revolution 18u - Tekavec (Pool EE 18U)
4 6 PA Stingrays (Pool EE 18U)
P19 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Vipers East 18U (Pool DD 18U)
3 0 Western Maryland Fusion (Pool DD 18U)
P6 12:00 PM Graham Park - Field L CINCY DOOM 2023 PREMIER- HILL (Pool EE 18U)
4 1 River City Venom 05 (Pool EE 18U)
P14 12:00 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Revolution 18U Showcase Burd (Pool HH 18U)
0 4 Lancaster Aftershock (Pool HH 18U)
P17 12:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Tigers 18U (Pool DD 18U)
4 1 West Hills 05 (Pool DD 18U)
P24 12:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Pittsburgh Predators (Pool GG 18U)
4 1 Aftershock (Pool GG 18U)
P10 1:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Aftershock (Pool GG 18U)
0 7 Pittsburgh Spirit 05 Westwood (Pool GG 18U)
P16 1:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Wade (Pool DD 18U)
3 2 Sellersville Scream (Pool DD 18U)
P21 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field L Pittsburgh Power 18u Watson (Pool EE 18U)
6 5 Revolution 18u - Tekavec (Pool EE 18U)
P30 1:20 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Lancaster Aftershock (Pool HH 18U)
0 20 Team Pennsylvania 05 Wilson (Pool HH 18U)
P2 2:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Sellersville Scream (Pool DD 18U)
3 2 Steel City Athletics Lantzy (Pool DD 18U)
P11 2:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Gama Storm 18U Tom (Pool GG 18U)
1 9 Pittsburgh Power Pfab (Pool GG 18U)
P27 2:40 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Thunder Elite 18U Premier (Pool HH 18U)
12 0 Panthers Select Gold Twigg (Pool HH 18U)
P35 2:40 PM Graham Park - Field L CINCY DOOM 2023 PREMIER- HILL (Pool EE 18U)
8 0 18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (Pool EE 18U)
P3 4:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 West Hills 05 (Pool DD 18U)
3 10 Vipers East 18U (Pool DD 18U)
P3 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field L 18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (Pool EE 18U)
1 9 River City Venom 05 (Pool EE 18U)
P23 4:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Power Harris/Harvey (Pool GG 18U)
0 9 Silver Creek 18u Rozanski (Pool GG 18U)
P28 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Canonsburg Lady Knights (Pool HH 18U)
9 0 Revolution 18U Showcase Burd (Pool HH 18U)
P4 5:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Pool DD 18U)
3 6 Western Maryland Fusion (Pool DD 18U)
P9 5:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Silver Creek 18u Rozanski (Pool GG 18U)
0 0 Honey Badgers (Pool GG 18U)
P13 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 6 Panthers Select Gold Twigg (Pool HH 18U)
3 3 River City Venom Troutman (Pool HH 18U)
P15 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Ohio Outlaw Metts (Pool HH 18U)
1 9 Team Pennsylvania 05 Wilson (Pool HH 18U)
P1 6:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Tigers 18U (Pool DD 18U)
5 6 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Wade (Pool DD 18U)
P12 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 7 Canonsburg Lady Knights (Pool HH 18U)
0 8 Thunder Elite 18U Premier (Pool HH 18U)
P26 6:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Pittsburgh Spirit 05 Westwood (Pool GG 18U)
0 6 Pittsburgh Power Pfab (Pool GG 18U)
P29 6:40 PM Green Valley - Field 6 River City Venom Troutman (Pool HH 18U)
0 5 Ohio Outlaw Metts (Pool HH 18U)
P25 8:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Honey Badgers (Pool GG 18U)
9 0 Gama Storm 18U Tom (Pool GG 18U)
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 8:00 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Gama Storm 18U Tom (Pool GG 18U)
2 3 Silver Creek 18u Rozanski (Pool GG 18U)
P61 8:00 AM Graham Park - Field L PA Stingrays (Pool EE 18U)
4 3 18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (Pool EE 18U)
P37 9:20 AM Graham Park - Field L River City Venom 05 (Pool EE 18U)
1 1 Pittsburgh Power 18u Watson (Pool EE 18U)
P38 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Aftershock (Pool GG 18U)
0 4 Power Harris/Harvey (Pool GG 18U)
P40 9:20 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Pittsburgh Power Pfab (Pool GG 18U)
2 0 Pittsburgh Predators (Pool GG 18U)
P50 10:40 AM Graham Park - Field L 18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (Pool EE 18U)
0 13 Revolution 18u - Tekavec (Pool EE 18U)
P53 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Power Harris/Harvey (Pool GG 18U)
2 3 Gama Storm 18U Tom (Pool GG 18U)
P56 10:40 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Pittsburgh Predators (Pool GG 18U)
0 2 Honey Badgers (Pool GG 18U)
P34 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 6 Vipers East 18U (Pool DD 18U)
5 2 Steel City Athletics Lantzy (Pool DD 18U)
P46 4:00 PM Green Valley - Field 5 Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Wade (Pool DD 18U)
0 0 Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Pool DD 18U)
P60 4:00 PM Graham Park - Field L Canonsburg Lady Knights (Pool HH 18U)
2 7 River City Venom Troutman (Pool HH 18U)
P32 5:20 PM Green Valley - Field 5 Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Pool DD 18U)
5 3 Sellersville Scream (Pool DD 18U)
P44 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field L Team Pennsylvania 05 Wilson (Pool HH 18U)
7 3 Canonsburg Lady Knights (Pool HH 18U)
P57 5:20 PM Graham Park - Field H Thunder Elite 18U Premier (Pool HH 18U)
1 2 Ohio Outlaw Metts (Pool HH 18U)
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:00 AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 [1] Vipers East 18U (Pool DD 18U)
[4] River City Venom 05 (Pool EE 18U)
B16 11:00 AM Graham Park - Field H [6] Canonsburg Lady Knights (Pool HH 18U)
[7] Gama Storm 18U Tom (Pool GG 18U)
B21 11:00 AM Graham Park - Field L [6] Pittsburgh Predators (Pool GG 18U)
[8] Revolution 18U Showcase Burd (Pool HH 18U)
B2 12:10 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 [2] Ohio Outlaw Metts (Pool HH 18U)
[3] Silver Creek 18u Rozanski (Pool GG 18U)
B3 12:10 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 [2] Honey Badgers (Pool GG 18U)
[3] Thunder Elite 18U Premier (Pool HH 18U)
B17 12:10 PM Graham Park - Field H [5] Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Pool DD 18U)
[8] Aftershock (Pool GG 18U)
B18 12:10 PM Graham Park - Field L [6] Sellersville Scream (Pool DD 18U)
[7] Panthers Select Gold Twigg (Pool HH 18U)
B19 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field H [5] Lancaster Aftershock (Pool HH 18U)
[8] West Hills 05 (Pool DD 18U)
B20 1:20 PM Graham Park - Field L [6] 18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (Pool EE 18U)
[7] Steel City Athletics Lantzy (Pool DD 18U)
B4 2:30 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 [1] CINCY DOOM 2023 PREMIER- HILL (Pool EE 18U)
[4] Pittsburgh Tigers 18U (Pool DD 18U)
B5 2:30 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 [1] Pittsburgh Power Pfab (Pool GG 18U)
[4] River City Venom Troutman (Pool HH 18U)
B6 2:30 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 [2] Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Wade (Pool DD 18U)
[3] PA Stingrays (Pool EE 18U)
B22 2:30 PM Graham Park - Field H [5] Pittsburgh Spirit 05 Westwood (Pool GG 18U)
Bracket Winner B16
B25 2:30 PM Graham Park - Field L [5] Revolution 18u - Tekavec (Pool EE 18U)
Bracket Winner B21
B7 3:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 [2] Pittsburgh Power 18u Watson (Pool EE 18U)
[3] Western Maryland Fusion (Pool DD 18U)
B8 3:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 [1] Team Pennsylvania 05 Wilson (Pool HH 18U)
[4] Power Harris/Harvey (Pool GG 18U)
B9 3:40 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B23 4:50 PM Graham Park - Field H Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B18
B24 4:50 PM Graham Park - Field L Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B20
B10 6:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B11 6:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B12 6:00 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B26 6:00 PM Graham Park - Field H Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B23
B13 7:10 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B14 7:10 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12
B27 7:10 PM Graham Park - Field H Bracket Winner B24
Bracket Winner B25
B15 8:20 PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14
B28 8:20 PM Graham Park - Field H Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B27

Bracket

18U Platinum Bracket
18U Gold Bracket
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B28
Champions
[1] Vipers East 18U (Pool DD 18U)
B1 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
[4] River City Venom 05 (Pool EE 18U)
[2] Pittsburgh Power 18u Watson (Pool EE 18U)
B7 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
[3] Western Maryland Fusion (Pool DD 18U)
[2] Ohio Outlaw Metts (Pool HH 18U)
B2 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
[3] Silver Creek 18u Rozanski (Pool GG 18U)
[1] CINCY DOOM 2023 PREMIER- HILL (Pool EE 18U)
B4 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
[4] Pittsburgh Tigers 18U (Pool DD 18U)
Bracket Winner B3
B10 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B9
B13 - Sun 7/2 7:10PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 7/2 8:20PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B14
[1] Pittsburgh Power Pfab (Pool GG 18U)
B5 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4
[4] River City Venom Troutman (Pool HH 18U)
Bracket Winner B1
B9 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B11 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B6
[2] Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Wade (Pool DD 18U)
B6 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5
[3] PA Stingrays (Pool EE 18U)
[1] Team Pennsylvania 05 Wilson (Pool HH 18U)
B8 - Sun 7/2 3:40PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5
[4] Power Harris/Harvey (Pool GG 18U)
[2] Honey Badgers (Pool GG 18U)
B3 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5
[3] Thunder Elite 18U Premier (Pool HH 18U)
Bracket Winner B7
B12 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Sun 7/2 7:10PM Cranberry Township Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B12
[6] Canonsburg Lady Knights (Pool HH 18U)
B16 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Graham Park - Field H
[7] Gama Storm 18U Tom (Pool GG 18U)
Bracket Winner B17
B23 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Graham Park - Field H
Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B24
B27 - Sun 7/2 7:10PM Graham Park - Field H
Bracket Winner B25
[5] Pittsburgh Spirit 05 Westwood (Pool GG 18U)
B22 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Graham Park - Field H
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B22
B26 - Sun 7/2 6:00PM Graham Park - Field H
Bracket Winner B23
Bracket Winner B26
B28 - Sun 7/2 8:20PM Graham Park - Field H
Bracket Winner B27
[5] Tri-County Surge 18U Hanna (Pool DD 18U)
B17 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Graham Park - Field H
[8] Aftershock (Pool GG 18U)
[5] Lancaster Aftershock (Pool HH 18U)
B19 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Graham Park - Field H
[8] West Hills 05 (Pool DD 18U)
[6] 18U Pittsburgh Power/Moyer (Pool EE 18U)
B20 - Sun 7/2 1:20PM Graham Park - Field L
[7] Steel City Athletics Lantzy (Pool DD 18U)
[6] Sellersville Scream (Pool DD 18U)
B18 - Sun 7/2 12:10PM Graham Park - Field L
[7] Panthers Select Gold Twigg (Pool HH 18U)
Bracket Winner B19
B24 - Sun 7/2 4:50PM Graham Park - Field L
Bracket Winner B20
[5] Revolution 18u - Tekavec (Pool EE 18U)
B25 - Sun 7/2 2:30PM Graham Park - Field L
Bracket Winner B21
[6] Pittsburgh Predators (Pool GG 18U)
B21 - Sun 7/2 11:00AM Graham Park - Field L
[8] Revolution 18U Showcase Burd (Pool HH 18U)