Basketball

4th Grade Girls Maroon

2023 Queen City Classic Basketball Tournament

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Spearfish, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Dana Dental Dominators

4th Grade Girls Maroon Champion

Fri Mar 24, 2023 - Sun Mar 26, 2023

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 5:00 PM Creekside Ele. Sturgis Scoopers 31
15 22 Sundance Bulldogs
B1 6:00 PM Creekside Ele. Dana Dental Dominators
46 4 Timber Lake Panthers
B3 7:00 PM Creekside Ele. HC Ballers
32 6 Stanley County 4th Grade
B4 8:00 PM Creekside Ele. Aberdeen Eagles
26 18 Lyman Lady Raiders
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM Creekside Ele. Timber Lake Panthers
12 32 Sturgis Scoopers 31
B5 9:00 AM Creekside Ele. Dana Dental Dominators
28 10 Sundance Bulldogs
B6 10:00 AM Creekside Ele. HC Ballers
22 10 Aberdeen Eagles
B8 11:00 AM Creekside Ele. Stanley County 4th Grade
9 15 Lyman Lady Raiders
B10 12:00 PM Creekside Ele. Sundance Bulldogs
27 26 Aberdeen Eagles
B9 1:00 PM Creekside Ele. Timber Lake Panthers
10 20 Stanley County 4th Grade
B11 2:00 PM Creekside Ele. Sturgis Scoopers 31
34 18 Lyman Lady Raiders
B12 3:00 PM Creekside Ele. Dana Dental Dominators
18 14 HC Ballers

Bracket

Sundance Bulldogs
3rd Place
Dana Dental Dominators
Champion
Sturgis Scoopers 31
5th Place
Stanley County 4th Grade
7th Place
HC Ballers - 22
B6 - Sat 3/25 10:00AM Creekside Ele.
Aberdeen Eagles - 10
Dana Dental Dominators - 28
B5 - Sat 3/25 9:00AM Creekside Ele.
Sundance Bulldogs - 10
Dana Dental Dominators - 46
B1 - Fri 3/24 6:00PM Creekside Ele.
Timber Lake Panthers - 4
Timber Lake Panthers - 10
B9 - Sat 3/25 1:00PM Creekside Ele.
Stanley County 4th Grade - 20
Aberdeen Eagles - 26
B4 - Fri 3/24 8:00PM Creekside Ele.
Lyman Lady Raiders - 18
HC Ballers - 32
B3 - Fri 3/24 7:00PM Creekside Ele.
Stanley County 4th Grade - 6
Dana Dental Dominators - 18
B12 - Sat 3/25 3:00PM Creekside Ele.
HC Ballers - 14
Timber Lake Panthers - 12
B7 - Sat 3/25 8:00AM Creekside Ele.
Sturgis Scoopers 31 - 32
Sturgis Scoopers 31 - 15
B2 - Fri 3/24 5:00PM Creekside Ele.
Sundance Bulldogs - 22
Sundance Bulldogs - 27
B10 - Sat 3/25 12:00PM Creekside Ele.
Aberdeen Eagles - 26
Sturgis Scoopers 31 - 34
B11 - Sat 3/25 2:00PM Creekside Ele.
Lyman Lady Raiders - 18
Stanley County 4th Grade - 9
B8 - Sat 3/25 11:00AM Creekside Ele.
Lyman Lady Raiders - 15