Tournament Note

Update: Wed 3pm Eastern - event team/player listings can be seen now. Schedule will begin posting late tonight.

All Round-Robin matches are played to 11, win by 2.

Championship/Medal Bracket matches are played to 15, win by 2.

All consolation brackets/matches are played to 11, win by 2.

Women's Doubles 3.0

Chicago Indoor Amateur Open @ Naperville Tennis Club

Jan 8, 2023
Naperville, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 A. Benmore/J. Tylk
6 11 R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
P2 11:00 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 S. Kren/J. Bourque
11 3 K. Mlyniec/J. Serpe
P3 11:00 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 J. Sandei/K. Pratt
11 3 J. Ostergaard/G. Zanella
P4 11:20 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
11 6 A. Benmore/J. Tylk
P5 11:20 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
5 11 J. Sandei/K. Pratt
P6 11:20 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 K. Mlyniec/J. Serpe
3 11 J. Ostergaard/G. Zanella
P7 11:40 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 S. Kren/J. Bourque
2 11 L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
P8 11:40 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 J. Sandei/K. Pratt
11 1 A. Benmore/J. Tylk
P9 11:40 AM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 K. Mlyniec/J. Serpe
6 11 R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
P10 12:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
6 11 J. Sandei/K. Pratt
P11 12:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 S. Kren/J. Bourque
11 3 J. Ostergaard/G. Zanella
P12 12:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 A. Benmore/J. Tylk
8 11 K. Mlyniec/J. Serpe
P13 12:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 J. Ostergaard/G. Zanella
1 11 L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
P14 12:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 K. Mlyniec/J. Serpe
2 11 J. Sandei/K. Pratt
P15 12:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
8 11 S. Kren/J. Bourque
P16 12:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
11 1 K. Mlyniec/J. Serpe
P17 12:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 J. Ostergaard/G. Zanella
2 11 R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
P18 12:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 S. Kren/J. Bourque
11 6 A. Benmore/J. Tylk
P19 1:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
6 11 L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
P20 1:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 A. Benmore/J. Tylk
11 3 J. Ostergaard/G. Zanella
P21 1:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 S. Kren/J. Bourque
3 11 J. Sandei/K. Pratt
B1 1:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 [1] J. Sandei/K. Pratt
15 3 [4] R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
B2 1:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 [2] L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred
15 6 [3] S. Kren/J. Bourque
B3 1:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 [4] R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
17 15 [3] S. Kren/J. Bourque
B4 1:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 [1] J. Sandei/K. Pratt
15 12 [2] L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred

Bracket

[1] J. Sandei/K. Pratt
Gold
[4] R. Kray/S. Gallaudet
Bronze
[2] L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred - 15
B2 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14
[3] S. Kren/J. Bourque - 6
[4] R. Kray/S. Gallaudet - 17
B3 - Sun 1/8 1:40PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14
[3] S. Kren/J. Bourque - 15
[1] J. Sandei/K. Pratt - 15
B4 - Sun 1/8 1:40PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13
[2] L. Lubeck/K. Gottfred - 12
[1] J. Sandei/K. Pratt - 15
B1 - Sun 1/8 1:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13
[4] R. Kray/S. Gallaudet - 3